2017 LG C7-B7 Owners' Thread (No Price Talk) - Page 1109 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 980312Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #33241 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 07:37 AM
Senior Member
 
PlasmaHiDef's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 476
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 337 Post(s)
Liked: 117
Question for those of you with Atmos sound bars. When I owned a non-Atmos bar, DV/Atmos would flash in the top right of the TV screen, when watching a movie or show. Now that I have an Atmos bar, DV still flashes on the TV screen but Atmos only appears on the bar. Is that what you experience?

LG OLED55B8PUA
LG OLED65C7P
LG UBK90
ATV 4K
Samsung HW-N950
PlasmaHiDef is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #33242 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 09:03 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
bobknavs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Danbury, CT, USA
Posts: 4,345
Mentioned: 47 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2198 Post(s)
Liked: 1571
Quote:
Originally Posted by fireman1000 View Post
I've tried the link to the firmware with three different browsers and can't get it to work.
Try this one: https://www.lgservice.co.kr/search/d...=&twoCateCode=

I suggest using Chrome and its "translate" feature.
bobknavs is offline  
post #33243 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 09:08 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
T-smith's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Cherry Hill, NJ
Posts: 1,111
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 355 Post(s)
Liked: 318
2017 LG C7-B7 Owners' Thread (No Price Talk)

Quote:
Originally Posted by PlasmaHiDef View Post
Question for those of you with Atmos sound bars. When I owned a non-Atmos bar, DV/Atmos would flash in the top right of the TV screen, when watching a movie or show. Now that I have an Atmos bar, DV still flashes on the TV screen but Atmos only appears on the bar. Is that what you experience?


I’ve only ever seen the Atmos popup on the TV when using the TV Speakers and never when connected and playing TV Audio through my AVR.

Were you using the TV speakers with your old sound bar? If not it may also popup if you were using optical to your old sound bar.

In any event what you are now seeing or actually not seeing is expected.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
PlasmaHiDef likes this.

-
Upgraditus is a real disease
T-smith is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #33244 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 10:12 AM
Senior Member
 
PlasmaHiDef's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 476
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 337 Post(s)
Liked: 117
Quote:
Originally Posted by T-smith View Post
I’ve only ever seen the Atmos popup on the TV when using the TV Speakers and never when connected and playing TV Audio through my AVR.

Were you using the TV speakers with your old sound bar? If not it may also popup if you were using optical to your old sound bar.

In any event what you are now seeing or actually not seeing is expected.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Thanks for the confirmation. I was not using my TV speakers with my old sound bar. HDMI only. Come to think of it, since it was not an Atmos bar, I don't think Atmos would even popup. DV always did so I guess I am getting the two confused. Either way, as you said, that is expected so I am cool.

LG OLED55B8PUA
LG OLED65C7P
LG UBK90
ATV 4K
Samsung HW-N950
PlasmaHiDef is offline  
post #33245 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 11:14 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
Industry Insider
 
Cleveland Plasma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 24,193
Mentioned: 80 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6499 Post(s)
Liked: 6480
Cleveland Plasma is offline  
post #33246 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 12:12 PM
Member
 
fiveohno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 101
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by iSeries View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by fiveohno View Post
Man, I've been in love with my OLED65C7P since I got it.

I ran color slides while I was at work for a few weeks and my banding was pretty minimal.

Recently, I've noticed that this has worsened. Especially when watching racing that has panning shots across backgrounds, there is a very noticeable vertical band right in the center of the TV. I can't not see it now.

[IMG class=inlineimg]/forum/images/smilies/mad.gif[/IMG]
How many hours do you have on it?

Just over 2200 hours now.
fiveohno is offline  
post #33247 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 02:17 PM
Member
 
kevleviathan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 40 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by mjwagner View Post
Just for clarity, what you described is a CEC issue not an ARC issue.

Yes. However, on this TV, there is no option to use ARC without CEC. You must either have both or neither enabled.


I've done some more testing and troubleshooting (power cycling, re-seating cables, etc.), and it looks like there is no solution. ARC works fine when CEC is enabled on my AVR. However, either the TV or AVR seems to be sending an "on" signal which immediately wakes everything up again after I've powered everything down. So for the DN1080 and C7 on the latest firmwares, CEC/ARC may not be viable anymore. FYI.

Last edited by kevleviathan; 10-28-2018 at 02:29 PM.
kevleviathan is offline  
post #33248 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 03:23 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 18,997
Mentioned: 29 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6331 Post(s)
Liked: 6003
Quote:
Originally Posted by kevleviathan View Post
Yes. However, on this TV, there is no option to use ARC without CEC. You must either have both or neither enabled.


I've done some more testing and troubleshooting (power cycling, re-seating cables, etc.), and it looks like there is no solution. ARC works fine when CEC is enabled on my AVR. However, either the TV or AVR seems to be sending an "on" signal which immediately wakes everything up again after I've powered everything down. So for the DN1080 and C7 on the latest firmwares, CEC/ARC may not be viable anymore. FYI.


You can turn power sync however which will stop the TV from powering on/off devices. You need to do this for all devices (ARC on Power off). I have it set up this way and the TV does not turn on/off any devices.
Ph8te is offline  
post #33249 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 04:50 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mjwagner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Kutztown, PA
Posts: 1,396
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 849 Post(s)
Liked: 663
Quote:
Originally Posted by kevleviathan View Post
Yes. However, on this TV, there is no option to use ARC without CEC. You must either have both or neither enabled.


I've done some more testing and troubleshooting (power cycling, re-seating cables, etc.), and it looks like there is no solution. ARC works fine when CEC is enabled on my AVR. However, either the TV or AVR seems to be sending an "on" signal which immediately wakes everything up again after I've powered everything down. So for the DN1080 and C7 on the latest firmwares, CEC/ARC may not be viable anymore. FYI.
Yes the “to use ARC you need to enable CEC” issue has been a problem since the technology was first introduced. Thankfully many manufactures now allow you to enable ARC but disable power control. I use universal remotes so turn off CEC/power control on all my devices that I can.

Mark
mjwagner is offline  
post #33250 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 06:03 PM
Member
 
kevleviathan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 40 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ph8te View Post
You can turn power sync however which will stop the TV from powering on/off devices. You need to do this for all devices (ARC on Power off). I have it set up this way and the TV does not turn on/off any devices.
How do you turn off power sync on the C7? The only option I see is to output audio to HDMI/Optical via CEC/ARC so it does both.
kevleviathan is offline  
post #33251 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 06:28 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mjwagner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Kutztown, PA
Posts: 1,396
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 849 Post(s)
Liked: 663
Quote:
Originally Posted by kevleviathan View Post
How do you turn off power sync on the C7? The only option I see is to output audio to HDMI/Optical via CEC/ARC so it does both.
All settings, General, Simplink, turn Auto Power Sync to off.

Mark
mjwagner is offline  
post #33252 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 07:39 PM
Senior Member
 
fireman1000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 257
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 137 Post(s)
Liked: 56
Quote:
Originally Posted by sonoftumble View Post
I also just updated to 05.80.04, and all the custom settings are still in place. The picture looks fantastic as always; and the SAME as far as I can tell.

FW updates don't generally impact the higher levels associated with calibration settings, and I don't see a need to run a new calibration at this point.

There is a new version of DV - "1.4.4_08.01" - which may provide a fix or two for those who have noticed elevated blacks with the previous version - "1.4.4_07.01".

I just watched a little bit of "Coco" in DV/Atmos running the Vudu app on my AppleTV 4K. I thought the picture was gorgeous and bright. "Arrival" and "Blade Runner 2049" were still pretty dark . . . . some of that is intentional, and some of it has to do with the dreaded Tone Mapping!!!

Overall, things look great. You should be enjoying the same PQ as I am.

I was able to find it in the firmware thread and installed it. I believe DV material has more pop, but it just could be me, but it definitely seems brighter.
fireman1000 is offline  
post #33253 of 36131 Old 10-28-2018, 09:16 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 18,997
Mentioned: 29 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6331 Post(s)
Liked: 6003
Quote:
Originally Posted by kevleviathan View Post
How do you turn off power sync on the C7? The only option I see is to output audio to HDMI/Optical via CEC/ARC so it does both.


Quote:
Originally Posted by mjwagner View Post
All settings, General, Simplink, turn Auto Power Sync to off.


This
Ph8te is offline  
post #33254 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 01:03 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Brian-HD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: NY
Posts: 2,404
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 141 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by fireman1000 View Post
I was able to find it in the firmware thread and installed it. I believe DV material has more pop, but it just could be me, but it definitely seems brighter.
I noticed a brighter picture too.
Brian-HD is offline  
post #33255 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 03:36 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
bob brennan's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Westchester County, NY
Posts: 1,178
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 354 Post(s)
Liked: 340
Quote:
Originally Posted by fireman1000 View Post
I was able to find it in the firmware thread and installed it. I believe DV material has more pop, but it just could be me, but it definitely seems brighter.
Me too - not on all scenes but on some a dramatic difference (Haunting of Hill House - outdoor senses)

LG OLED 77G7P - Panasonic TC-P65ZT60 – OPPO UDP-203/103D - Toshiba HD-DVD-3A – Harmony ONE
Marantz SR7011 - Definitive Technology - Studio Monitor 65 (2) - CS8040HD - Studio Monitor 55 (2) - Super Cube 6000
bob brennan is offline  
post #33256 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 04:56 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 384
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 293 Post(s)
Liked: 160
Quote:
Originally Posted by fiveohno View Post
Just over 2200 hours now.
I've read that the 2000 hour pixel refresh can cause this
iSeries is offline  
post #33257 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 05:00 AM
Member
 
fiveohno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 101
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by iSeries View Post
I've read that the 2000 hour pixel refresh can cause this




Has anyone figured out a way to improve it, or are you just stuck with what you get?
fiveohno is offline  
post #33258 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 05:10 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 384
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 293 Post(s)
Liked: 160
Quote:
Originally Posted by fiveohno View Post
Has anyone figured out a way to improve it, or are you just stuck with what you get?
If you're now a couple of hundred hours past the refresh running, I'm not sure they'd be much change from what you are seeing now :-/
iSeries is offline  
post #33259 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 05:33 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Some good news for me tonight. My Japanese C7P has FINALLY told me there is an update ready to be installed. This is the first Japanese update that has come out since I bought it.
I’ve been stuck on 04.70.36 because the Korean updates wouldn’t work for me on the Japanese model.
LG Japan finally did is a solid over here and gave us the 05.80.04 update.
gene9p likes this.
Bruckle is offline  
post #33260 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 09:42 AM
kig
Newbie
 
kig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Brazil
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 10
new update

With the new update 05.80.04 its ok to play ps4 pro on pc mode using HDR (YUV 420)?



I´m loosing something compared to technocolor hdr mode?


Tks
kig is offline  
post #33261 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 10:30 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 48
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 35 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by kig View Post
With the new update 05.80.04 its ok to play ps4 pro on pc mode using HDR (YUV 420)?



I´m loosing something compared to technocolor hdr mode?


Tks
It's been ok to play for a while on the mode no? It's not ideal by any means from what I found, with the Vivid and Standard settings giving the best ABL but the EOTF curve is whacked in highlights in general. Comparing to HDR 422 in non-PC mode it feels like you are losing something anyway so as to just get that extra brightness while retaining the 21ms input lag. Highlights are much more defined and correct in the proper mode while PC mode blooms out those same areas and creates a halo-like effect. Very noticeable in Horizon ZD. You can for sure play HDR in the PC mode & 420 but the HDR was never meant to be displayed with those settings, hence why the default "zeroed" values in all the picture settings look so off when you first try it out.
kig likes this.
Kris Opala is offline  
post #33262 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 10:43 AM
Member
 
dpstrand's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 93
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I got a used 65C7P recently and I am very happy with it except for one thing. There are several bunches of spots that appear to be behind the front panel glass (is it glass?) that don't interfere with the picture when lit, but they reflect ambient light and look like smudges when not lit. They seem to be sprinkled across the bottom of the display. I tried cleaning over and over with the small microfiber cloth from my sunglasses but I don't think they are on the surface, they seem to be underneath it.

Has anyone seen anything like this? Is there anything I can do to get rid of them?

I got a terrible cell phone picture of them from an angle so you can see how they reflect the light, attached.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	screen_dots.jpg
Views:	126
Size:	480.0 KB
ID:	2475240  
dpstrand is offline  
post #33263 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 11:05 AM
Senior Member
 
smoore's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Toronto Ontario Canada
Posts: 321
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 173 Post(s)
Liked: 99
Quote:
Originally Posted by dpstrand View Post
I got a used 65C7P recently and I am very happy with it except for one thing. There are several bunches of spots that appear to be behind the front panel glass (is it glass?) that don't interfere with the picture when lit, but they reflect ambient light and look like smudges when not lit. They seem to be sprinkled across the bottom of the display. I tried cleaning over and over with the small microfiber cloth from my sunglasses but I don't think they are on the surface, they seem to be underneath it.

Has anyone seen anything like this? Is there anything I can do to get rid of them?

I got a terrible cell phone picture of them from an angle so you can see how they reflect the light, attached.
If you move the TV do they stay in the same place? Sometimes what appear to be smudges on the screen have turned out to be reflections for me. If they are smudges I don't recall seeing any complaints about them before. I suspect that LG may not be prepared to do anything about them unless they interfere with the picture. In any event, since the TV is used I suspect that you not longer have an LG warranty. It could be something splattered on the screen by the previous owner.
smoore is offline  
post #33264 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 12:12 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
lsorensen's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Toronto
Posts: 2,556
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1392 Post(s)
Liked: 796
Quote:
Originally Posted by mjwagner View Post
Their would be no need to use fiber for 15 foot runs. Get certified premium HDMI cables ( and make sure they have the little holographic sticker) and you should be fine for that distance. I have had good luck with monoprice but their are others.

Edit - LOL, sorry it’s a QR code not a hologram...the Monoprice 15’ certified premium HDMI cables are around $15 on Amazon.

Actually it is a QR code with a hologram. The app for reading it will read the QR code and verify that the hologram changes color when the camera angle changes to make sure it has the hologram and is a real sticker for a premium certified cable.
mjwagner likes this.

Len Sorensen

Sony XBR55A1E, Marantz SR6012, Benq W7000, Oppo BDP-93, PSB Image T5/C5/B4/Subseries 200
lsorensen is offline  
post #33265 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 01:36 PM
Member
 
rjih's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Smyrna, GA
Posts: 138
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 57
I would like to know if anyone has experienced a situation similar to what I have described below. If you have, how did LG ultimately resolve the issue?

I am having an unusual issue with the replacement of a panel for my OLED65C7P. I was advised by the technician that the panel, ordered on September 26th, was received on October 22nd. We agreed on an installation date of October 25th. The technician was a no show and I left a message on the office phone on October 26th. I did not receive a return call. Today I called his cell phone and the woman that answered told me the technician, it was a one man shop, passed away October 23rd. I contacted LG, explained the situation, and they were able to verify that I have a pending repair order dated September 26th. I was told that I would receive a call from their reassignment team within five business days to advise me of the new repair facility. I mentioned I had been waiting over a month and I did not want to start the entire process over again. I was told that the new repair shop should show up with a new panel for the installation. It's anyone's guess how much of a delay I will experience before the installation can be completed.

Last edited by rjih; 10-30-2018 at 12:24 PM.
rjih is online now  
post #33266 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 01:42 PM
Member
 
dpstrand's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 93
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by smoore View Post
If you move the TV do they stay in the same place? Sometimes what appear to be smudges on the screen have turned out to be reflections for me. If they are smudges I don't recall seeing any complaints about them before. I suspect that LG may not be prepared to do anything about them unless they interfere with the picture. In any event, since the TV is used I suspect that you not longer have an LG warranty. It could be something splattered on the screen by the previous owner.
Oh they are not reflections, there is definitely something going on with the panel. Based on the feeling of the outside (feels smooth) I think they are under the glass.
dpstrand is offline  
post #33267 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 02:42 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
bobknavs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Danbury, CT, USA
Posts: 4,345
Mentioned: 47 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2198 Post(s)
Liked: 1571
Quote:
Originally Posted by dpstrand View Post
Oh they are not reflections, there is definitely something going on with the panel. Based on the feeling of the outside (feels smooth) I think they are under the glass.
For a C7, that wouldn't be literally true. There is no glass. (Only thin plastic, plus a sheet metal backing.)
bobknavs is offline  
post #33268 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 03:09 PM
Member
 
dpstrand's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 93
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobknavs View Post
For a C7, that wouldn't be literally true. There is no glass. (Only thin plastic, plus a sheet metal backing.)
Oh good to know, I was wondering if it was glass. I was debating trying something more abrasive to remove the spots but if it is plastic this might end up making it worse! Still crossing fingers that somebody here has dealt with an issue like this before and can give me some pointers.

Thanks everyone!
dpstrand is offline  
post #33269 of 36131 Old 10-29-2018, 03:23 PM
Senior Member
 
rego00123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 310
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 193 Post(s)
Liked: 155
Quote:
Originally Posted by dpstrand View Post
I got a used 65C7P recently and I am very happy with it except for one thing. There are several bunches of spots that appear to be behind the front panel glass (is it glass?) that don't interfere with the picture when lit, but they reflect ambient light and look like smudges when not lit. They seem to be sprinkled across the bottom of the display. I tried cleaning over and over with the small microfiber cloth from my sunglasses but I don't think they are on the surface, they seem to be underneath it.

Has anyone seen anything like this? Is there anything I can do to get rid of them?

I got a terrible cell phone picture of them from an angle so you can see how they reflect the light, attached.
This looks like a defect of the production process.
OLED screens are comprised of layers of materials that get pressed and heat bonded together with some layers receiving a small amount of adhesive. Somehow (it looks like) air has remained inside the screen instead of being pressed out, presumably the only way this could happen like your picture would be during the bonding process.

Think of it like a screen protector on a phone when air bubbles get trapped during their instillation.
alexbarbel likes this.
rego00123 is offline  
post #33270 of 36131 Old 10-30-2018, 10:17 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by P40L0 View Post
Somebody have a link for EU versions?
Damn, I'm looking for the same thing.
Please let me know if you stumble upon the EU version.
Claudiu Gardelli is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply OLED Technology and Flat Panels General

Tags
#lgoled55c7p #hdr #oled #xboxonex #movies , 2017 , atmos , audio out , burn in , calibration , contrast , dolby 5.1 , dolby vision , Emotiva , Gaming , hdmi arc , hdr , lg b7 , lg b7p , lg c7 , lg e7 , lg oled , lg oled 65b7p , mainboard , mount , Netflix , oled , oled c7 , oled55c7p , Onkyo , optical digital output , problem , settings , sj9 , sk10y , surround , truehd , xbox one x

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off