2017 LG C7-B7 Owners' Thread (No Price Talk) - Page 1220 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 980531Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #36571 of 36740 Old 11-18-2019, 04:47 PM
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bacon_67 View Post
I’m not sure what the metadata has to do with black crush. It shouldn’t make any difference on near black detail.
My exact wording regarding the result was "picture is much darker" and "shadow details are pretty much gone".
And here in your own words:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bacon_67
produces a dim image with DTM off.
It seems obvious to me the TV is applying a too aggressive tonecurve/tonemap for 4000 MaxMDL content when the MaxCLL of 557 is missing. Not something that I have observed with the same content when its MaxCLL 557 is there or its MaxMDL is changed to 557.

So, please don't reply if you haven't confirmed any of this yourself on the latest firmware. This thread has over 1200 pages, people with actual knowledge will overlook my initial posting because of your dumb one-liner posts that add nothing to the discussion.

Here's another example, just to make it more clear to you:
Changing MaxCLL from 4000 to 800 on R.Masciola's HDR clipping test pattern for 4000 cd/m², while leaving MaxMDL at 4000, will make the TV clip the bars at the 800 cd/m² mark instead of the 4000 cd/m² mark.
nathan_h likes this.

Last edited by suarsg; 11-18-2019 at 05:08 PM.
suarsg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #36572 of 36740 Old 11-18-2019, 06:36 PM
Senior Member
 
Bacon_67's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 281
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 155 Post(s)
Liked: 72
It might help if you can point to a specific movie with a 4000 nit MDL and low CLL to illustrate this. Nothing in the firmware release notes says anything about adjusting the HDR, and LG have previously said they don’t believe there’s an issue.
Bacon_67 is offline  
post #36573 of 36740 Old 11-18-2019, 07:15 PM
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bacon_67 View Post
It might help if you can point to a specific movie with a 4000 nit MDL and low CLL to illustrate this.
"Underworld: Blood Wars" (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 557) between 00:10:00 and 00:11:00 is what I was referring to, since that movie is very dark and incorrect tonemapping is easy to see here.
I've tested a bunch of other movies as well, like Ant-Man (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 577), The Accountant (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 605), Aquaman (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 1506), but nothing is quite as painfully obvious as Underworld: Blood Wars.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bacon_67 View Post
Nothing in the firmware release notes says anything about adjusting the HDR
Hence my "Have LG quietly changed this recently?" and "Am I missing something?" if that's not the case.

LG also didn't mention they completely broke tonemapping for 1000nit content, but here we are.
nathan_h likes this.
suarsg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #36574 of 36740 Old 11-18-2019, 07:24 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HD-Master's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Bronx
Posts: 1,197
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 527 Post(s)
Liked: 596
Quote:
Originally Posted by suarsg View Post
"Underworld: Blood Wars" (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 557) between 00:10:00 and 00:11:00 is what I was referring to, since that movie is very dark and incorrect tonemapping is easy to see here.

I've tested a bunch of other movies as well, like Ant-Man (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 577), The Accountant (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 605), Aquaman (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 1506), but nothing is quite as painfully obvious as Underworld: Blood Wars.





Hence my "Have LG quietly changed this recently?" and "Am I missing something?" if that's not the case.



LG also didn't mention they completely broke tonemapping for 1000nit content, but here we are.


What equipment and software are you using for measurements?

LG OLED65C7P - Professionally Calibrated l Apple TV 4K l Microsoft Xbox One S l Sony STR-ZA1100ES l Polk Audio CS2 Series II Center Channel l Polk Audio Monitor 60 Series II Floorstanding L/R l Polk Audio Monitor 45B Rear Surround l Dual BIC V1220 Subwoofers
HD-Master is offline  
post #36575 of 36740 Old 11-18-2019, 07:39 PM
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by HD-Master View Post
What equipment and software are you using for measurements?
For this alone you don't really need any special equipment except your eyes. The internal USB player is enough.

I've tested it on several C7 and players over HDMI to confirm this isn't just some feature only the internal player has. Someone used a HDFury to confirm the metadata is being passed correctly from these files.

I also have an X-Rite i1Display Pro colorimeter but there's no point in using it for these tests.

I'm not trying to prove I'm right. I'm looking for someone to tell me why I'm wrong because, given LG's track record of abandoning their "old" TVs, I honestly can't believe they'd finally switch to MaxCLL based tonemapping. Surely I must be mistaken about what's going on or maybe this isn't what everyone else was mad about regarding 2017 OLED's tonemapping based on MaxMDL.

I can upload the two short test clips from "Underworld: Blood Wars" so anyone else can see. I believe this is considered as fair use in regards to copyright in the EU, but this is a US-based forum and I'm not sure if it's allowed.
nathan_h likes this.

Last edited by suarsg; 11-18-2019 at 07:45 PM.
suarsg is offline  
post #36576 of 36740 Old 11-18-2019, 07:59 PM
Senior Member
 
Bacon_67's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 281
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 155 Post(s)
Liked: 72
Quote:
Originally Posted by suarsg View Post
"Underworld: Blood Wars" (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 557) between 00:10:00 and 00:11:00 is what I was referring to, since that movie is very dark and incorrect tonemapping is easy to see here.
I've tested a bunch of other movies as well, like Ant-Man (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 577), The Accountant (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 605), Aquaman (MaxMDL 4000, MaxCLL 1506), but nothing is quite as painfully obvious as Underworld: Blood Wars.


Hence my "Have LG quietly changed this recently?" and "Am I missing something?" if that's not the case.

LG also didn't mention they completely broke tonemapping for 1000nit content, but here we are.
I just tested Ant Man on Disney+ and the image is significantly dimmer with DTM off.
Bacon_67 is offline  
post #36577 of 36740 Old 11-18-2019, 08:11 PM
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bacon_67 View Post
I just tested Ant Man on Disney+ and the image is significantly dimmer with DTM off.
I'm not sure what you're trying to say?

Also, I'm strictly talking UHD-BDs. We have no way of checking what the movie is mastered in or its metadata on Disney+, unless someone has the app on an external device and has it plugged into an HDFury.
nathan_h likes this.
suarsg is offline  
post #36578 of 36740 Old 11-18-2019, 08:23 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 0
LG Sound Sync Bluetooth doesn't work with AVR turned on

I often listen to audio from my LG OLED on bluetooth headphones, via LG Sound Sync Bluetooth. Works great.

But first I need to turn off my AVR (Denon S640H). With the AVR on, no sound goes to phones.

I sometimes watch TV with phones off, so I still want the AVR in the loop. Is there a config for that?

[for extra points: it took a lot of work to synch audio to the TV's video - I can't remember the procedure, but suspect it's related to the above problem. It's synched well now when using AVR, but with AVR off and listening through headphones, there's a disturbing lag I'd love to eliminate]

Last edited by Disk-Based; 11-18-2019 at 08:29 PM. Reason: adding something
Disk-Based is offline  
post #36579 of 36740 Old 11-18-2019, 11:51 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
lax01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 4,639
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 640 Post(s)
Liked: 413
Updated to 1.1.5 Disney+ app...checked settings, still at 1.1.4 - wondering if they are need to update whatever HTML5 app is running behind the scenes

Josh
lax01 is offline  
post #36580 of 36740 Old 11-19-2019, 09:23 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
Industry Insider
 
Cleveland Plasma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 24,967
Mentioned: 82 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6875 Post(s)
Liked: 6871
Quote:
Originally Posted by schizm83 View Post
I have set the oled light as recommended at 50 but even increased it just doesn't quite pop, even in dark room. I know every movie is different, it's made the way it was intended to be seen and I'm really not expecting the impression of those demo clips on youtube, but overall it's just washed out. Would someone please calibrate Cinema Home preset and post settings here because Cinema user is much more appealing
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ph8te View Post
Just set to something you like. If you don’t care about accuracy and like the image then that’s all that matters. There is no need for someone to do a full calibration on a setting they’ll never use. There are plenty of folks here that use “non recommended” settings because they prefer the look of what they do over something someone shared. On top of all this there is no guarantee that settings will translate to your tv from someone else’s.
Yep, it is true and here is a test about shared calibration settings <<< Click Here >>>
Cleveland Plasma is online now  
post #36581 of 36740 Old 11-19-2019, 08:09 PM
Senior Member
 
drew64's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 299
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 96 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by lax01 View Post
Updated to 1.1.5 Disney+ app...checked settings, still at 1.1.4 - wondering if they are need to update whatever HTML5 app is running behind the scenes
I got the 1.1.5 update on my LG yesterday but don’t see any changes that I noticed.
lax01 likes this.
drew64 is offline  
post #36582 of 36740 Old 11-19-2019, 08:15 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
lax01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 4,639
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 640 Post(s)
Liked: 413
Quote:
Originally Posted by drew64 View Post
I got the 1.1.5 update on my LG yesterday but don’t see any changes that I noticed.
Did you check Settings for the actual version you have?

Josh
lax01 is offline  
post #36583 of 36740 Old 11-20-2019, 12:46 PM
Senior Member
 
drew64's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 299
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 96 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by lax01 View Post
Did you check Settings for the actual version you have?
yes just now see version 1.1.4 still
lax01 likes this.
drew64 is offline  
post #36584 of 36740 Old 11-20-2019, 04:14 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: Highland, UK
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 28
No voice channel on Netflix, Amazon Prime

I've had this problem a few times on Netflix and today had it on Amazon Prime. I was using the internal apps. TV is connected to internet via ethernet with 45Mbps service,
Whilst watching a programme with 5.1 sound the voice channel is inaudible. I can hear the incidental background noises, sound effects etc, and people speaking off camera, but nothing from characters on the screen. It happened on all the programmes I tried to watch on both apps.

On Netflix if I change to just the stereo track for that programme it is ok. There is no such setting on Amazon Prime.

If I switch to internal speakers it is the same so it isn't my cables or AVR.

Tomorrow it'll probably be normal and ok again.

Has anyone else had this?

LG OLED B7 TV
Denon X3500H AVR
Dali 5.1.2 Speakers
Sony X700 UHD Blu-ray player
m-a-r-k is offline  
post #36585 of 36740 Old 11-21-2019, 04:37 AM
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 172
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 116 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by m-a-r-k View Post
I've had this problem a few times on Netflix and today had it on Amazon Prime. I was using the internal apps. TV is connected to internet via ethernet with 45Mbps service,
Whilst watching a programme with 5.1 sound the voice channel is inaudible. I can hear the incidental background noises, sound effects etc, and people speaking off camera, but nothing from characters on the screen. It happened on all the programmes I tried to watch on both apps.

On Netflix if I change to just the stereo track for that programme it is ok. There is no such setting on Amazon Prime.

If I switch to internal speakers it is the same so it isn't my cables or AVR.

Tomorrow it'll probably be normal and ok again.

Has anyone else had this?
It happens to me once in a while with Prime too. I ruled out the AVR so it's the TV or app; it definitely started after a Prime app update a few weeks ago. I turn the TV off and on and then it works again.
cathodeRay is online now  
post #36586 of 36740 Old 11-21-2019, 11:24 AM
Member
 
Master Destructo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I have the Disney+ 1.1.5 update. It now has a RESUME function. It works immediately, meaning I was able to resume a show today at where I had left off yesterday (before the RESUME function was there.) But no magic remote or audio fixes with this update.
Master Destructo is offline  
post #36587 of 36740 Old 11-21-2019, 12:39 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: Highland, UK
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by cathodeRay View Post
It happens to me once in a while with Prime too. I ruled out the AVR so it's the TV or app; it definitely started after a Prime app update a few weeks ago. I turn the TV off and on and then it works again.
Thanks for that. Turning on and off didn't work for me so turned it off at the wall switch for a few hours and I'll see if clearing the cache will help tonight.
Definitely the TV or its apps as my Sony X700 UHD Blu-ray player plays perfectly with its Netflix and Amazon Prime apps.

LG OLED B7 TV
Denon X3500H AVR
Dali 5.1.2 Speakers
Sony X700 UHD Blu-ray player

Last edited by m-a-r-k; 11-21-2019 at 12:43 PM.
m-a-r-k is offline  
post #36588 of 36740 Old 11-21-2019, 02:42 PM
Member
 
LG8600User's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 159
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 95 Post(s)
Liked: 112
Quote:
Originally Posted by Master Destructo View Post
I have the Disney+ 1.1.5 update. It now has a RESUME function. It works immediately, meaning I was able to resume a show today at where I had left off yesterday (before the RESUME function was there.) But no magic remote or audio fixes with this update.
That's the announced universal "pause/resume" (UI Layer) update (for all D+ platforms).

The streaming services often design/code their client apps into 2 (or more) layers, usually a (installed) core/platform specific layer and a (downloadable) UI layer - this allows them to change the UI and its content without having to do a complete client app update.

(Some client app platforms like WebOS allow for the entire app to be remotely hosted/downloaded with just a stub/redirector installed on the client platform device)

Check your D+ version internally (within D+ under Settings) - If its still 1.1.4xxxx-1.1.a+0xx then you still have 1.1.4
LG8600User is offline  
post #36589 of 36740 Old 11-21-2019, 02:49 PM
Member
 
LG8600User's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 159
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 95 Post(s)
Liked: 112
Quote:
Originally Posted by cathodeRay View Post
It happens to me once in a while with Prime too. I ruled out the AVR so it's the TV or app; it definitely started after a Prime app update a few weeks ago. I turn the TV off and on and then it works again.
There was another Prime app update released overnight/today - see if it addresses the issue.

There is a known bug/issue with (especially more recent) firmware versions of occasional loss of audio during playback for internal apps - sometimes pressing pause/play fixes it, sometimes rewind+pause+play fixes it, sometimes exiting+restarting the app fixes it, sometimes switching to a different input and back fixes it, etc.
LG8600User is offline  
post #36590 of 36740 Old 11-22-2019, 06:14 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Firmware 05.80.35 - known problems

Im a little bit late, but i got the July 2019 LG B7/C7 firmware update prompt for 05.80.35.

Has this firmware update introduced any known problems on the B7/C7 TV´s?

And what has it updated, i read something about a security update? Also i read something about DV in this thread?
TheGadget is offline  
post #36591 of 36740 Old 11-22-2019, 10:46 AM
Member
 
Master Destructo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by LG8600User View Post
That's the announced universal "pause/resume" (UI Layer) update (for all D+ platforms).

The streaming services often design/code their client apps into 2 (or more) layers, usually a (installed) core/platform specific layer and a (downloadable) UI layer - this allows them to change the UI and its content without having to do a complete client app update.

(Some client app platforms like WebOS allow for the entire app to be remotely hosted/downloaded with just a stub/redirector installed on the client platform device)

Check your D+ version internally (within D+ under Settings) - If its still 1.1.4xxxx-1.1.a+0xx then you still have 1.1.4
Yeah you're right. When I look at the app in the LG my apps page it says it's 1.1.5, but inside the Disney+ app it still says 1.1.4. Can't wait to get Atmos support. I'm waiting to watch the Star Wars trilogy in Dolby Vision until we get Atmos as well.
Master Destructo is offline  
post #36592 of 36740 Old 11-22-2019, 10:58 AM
Advanced Member
 
CRAW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Des Moines, Iowa
Posts: 730
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 98 Post(s)
Liked: 21
What's the easiest/best way to use the TV apps, and have the audio come from my AVR?


I already have an HDMI going from the TV to the AVR, but currently I use my bluray player to access apps, and switch the input on the AVR to bluray.


TYIA
CRAW is online now  
post #36593 of 36740 Old 11-22-2019, 11:43 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 19,573
Mentioned: 32 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6649 Post(s)
Liked: 6475
Quote:
Originally Posted by CRAW View Post
What's the easiest/best way to use the TV apps, and have the audio come from my AVR?


I already have an HDMI going from the TV to the AVR, but currently I use my bluray player to access apps, and switch the input on the AVR to bluray.


TYIA


HDMI ARC from TV>AVR you’ll need to enable this (ARC) on both TV and AVR.
mjwagner and CRAW like this.
Ph8te is offline  
post #36594 of 36740 Old 11-22-2019, 01:27 PM
Advanced Member
 
Freeze Time's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Huntington Beach, CA
Posts: 589
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 426 Post(s)
Liked: 58
While watching The Mandalorian, I have noticed a lot of ghosting with pretty much any movement. Like a trail effect. How do I turn this off? I have only seen it with this particular show.
Freeze Time is offline  
post #36595 of 36740 Old 11-22-2019, 01:34 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 76 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by Freeze Time View Post
While watching The Mandalorian, I have noticed a lot of ghosting with pretty much any movement. Like a trail effect. How do I turn this off? I have only seen it with this particular show.
That is not happening on my panel. Do you have your motion turned off?
yogi6807 is offline  
post #36596 of 36740 Old 11-22-2019, 01:40 PM
Advanced Member
 
Freeze Time's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Huntington Beach, CA
Posts: 589
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 426 Post(s)
Liked: 58
Quote:
Originally Posted by yogi6807 View Post
That is not happening on my panel. Do you have your motion turned off?

Motion Eye Care and TruMotion are both off.
Freeze Time is offline  
post #36597 of 36740 Old 11-22-2019, 05:44 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
TitusTroy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: New York City
Posts: 10,528
Mentioned: 26 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5168 Post(s)
Liked: 4636
is resetting the TV back to factory defaults safe?...I know all my custom settings will get erased but I wrote them all down so it's not a big deal...I changed receivers (ended up returning it) and now the inputs on my TV are a bit screwy...it added a BD input which is the default selection forcing me to manually change inputs every time I turn on my display...there doesn't seem a way to delete it (I can re-name it but that's not what I want)
TitusTroy is offline  
post #36598 of 36740 Old 11-22-2019, 10:36 PM
Senior Member
 
JayPSU's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 387
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 13
So I’ve noticed an issue recently with this set and I’m not sure how to fix it. I’ve noticed during prolonged dark scenes my set will eventually get wayyyyyy darker and stay that way until either a brighter scene occurs, or I stop what I’m watching and start it again. How do I fix this?
JayPSU is offline  
post #36599 of 36740 Old 11-23-2019, 03:23 AM
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayPSU View Post
So I’ve noticed an issue recently with this set and I’m not sure how to fix it. I’ve noticed during prolonged dark scenes my set will eventually get wayyyyyy darker and stay that way until either a brighter scene occurs, or I stop what I’m watching and start it again. How do I fix this?
Turn off ASBL in service menu (google).
suarsg is offline  
post #36600 of 36740 Old 11-23-2019, 06:11 AM
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 172
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 116 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by TitusTroy View Post
is resetting the TV back to factory defaults safe?...I know all my custom settings will get erased but I wrote them all down so it's not a big deal...I changed receivers (ended up returning it) and now the inputs on my TV are a bit screwy...it added a BD input which is the default selection forcing me to manually change inputs every time I turn on my display...there doesn't seem a way to delete it (I can re-name it but that's not what I want)
Yes.
TitusTroy likes this.
cathodeRay is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply OLED Technology and Flat Panels General

Tags
#lgoled55c7p #hdr #oled #xboxonex #movies , 2017 , atmos , audio out , burn in , calibration , contrast , dolby 5.1 , dolby vision , Emotiva , Gaming , hdmi arc , hdr , lg b7 , lg b7p , lg c7 , lg e7 , lg oled , lg oled 65b7p , mainboard , mount , Netflix , oled , oled c7 , oled55c7p , Onkyo , optical digital output , problem , settings , sj9 , sk10y , surround , truehd , xbox one x

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off