2020 LG OLED CX-GX Owner's Thread + FAQ (Posts 1-6) - No Price Talk - Page 174 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 5976Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #5191 of 7096 Old 05-31-2020, 08:08 PM
Senior Member
 
rajendra82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Alpharetta, GA
Posts: 465
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 199 Post(s)
Liked: 204
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mrfooks View Post
I just purchased the 65CXAUA version at Costco.
Took the Sony LED down and placed the OLED in its place.
My room has a Denon X6500H with everything fed into the Denon and one HDMI out to HDMI input 2 on the OLED.
This was the exact same setup I had when the Sony Led sat there.
I just want to use the OLED as a monitor and yet, in audio settings, the only way I could get to hear anything from the Denon was by choosing between bitstream or PCM in the OLED settings.
I think bitstream allowed audio to come through the surround system. PCM did not

In addition when I turned off the tv it turned the Denon off too.
I don't want it to do that.

Now, I already have the 65C8 in another room with a Denon X6200W receiver, almost identical and that
setup doesn't and hasn't ever caused me any grief.

It seems that the HDMI has gotten a lock on powering off somewhere. Any ideas where I can check for that?

HDMI control is off in the Denon Settings.

I'll come back and try again tomorrow as its late but any help would be appreciated as the manual doesn't tell much.
Looks like you have HDMI-CEC (Simplink) turned on on your TV.
rajendra82 is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #5192 of 7096 Old 05-31-2020, 08:16 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Cam1977's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: El paso
Posts: 5,914
Mentioned: 36 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3365 Post(s)
Liked: 4150
Quote:
Originally Posted by avernar View Post
No. Big NO. Humongous NO. With digital either the bits make it or they don't. That's the only effect the quality of a cable will have.

If the cable is not good enough, some or all of the bits won't make it. You will either get no video, sparkles or some other noticeable artifacts.

If the cable is good enough, you will get the exact same image and quality no mater what brand of cable. There will be no difference it cadence, sharpness, colour, brightness, "depth" or any other aspect of the video.

I have spoken.
You could always spend a little "money" on an audioquest diamond hdmi cable...it'll do anything you want🤣🤣🤣
dfa973 likes this.

Last edited by Cam1977; 05-31-2020 at 08:31 PM.
Cam1977 is online now  
post #5193 of 7096 Old 05-31-2020, 08:25 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
macmane's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Crystal Lake
Posts: 2,461
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1374 Post(s)
Liked: 938
Quote:
Originally Posted by gunner842 View Post
He mentions the just scan setting and he switches it off, is it ok to disable this now then?





I currently have it set at original with just scan on.
I just saw that in his video did you turn yours off?

Sent from my SM-G986U using Tapatalk
macmane is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #5194 of 7096 Old 05-31-2020, 08:32 PM
Member
 
Mrfooks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by rajendra82 View Post
Looks like you have HDMI-CEC (Simplink) turned on on your TV.
Where is that setting, I've been looking for it without success.

Thank you
Mrfooks is offline  
post #5195 of 7096 Old 05-31-2020, 09:04 PM
Senior Member
 
rajendra82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Alpharetta, GA
Posts: 465
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 199 Post(s)
Liked: 204
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mrfooks View Post
Where is that setting, I've been looking for it without success.

Thank you
Turn on all settings:

Connection -> Device Connection Settings -> SIMPLINK (HDMI-CEC)

If you really want to learn about settings, don't bother with the manual. Use this, which is also built into the TV menu under support:

http://kr.eguide.lgappstv.com/manual..._w5.0_u04.html
SkipMc likes this.

Last edited by rajendra82; 05-31-2020 at 09:09 PM.
rajendra82 is online now  
post #5196 of 7096 Old 05-31-2020, 09:10 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
avernar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,916
Mentioned: 18 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1257 Post(s)
Liked: 1516
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cam1977 View Post
You could always spend a little "money" on an audioquest diamond hdmi cable...it'll do anything you want🤣🤣🤣
I have mixed feelings about that one. On one hand I hate seeing hard working people fleeced out of their money. On the other hand I love see super rich people fleeced out of their money. Is that so wrong?
SkipMc, Cam1977 and Hiroo Onoda like this.
avernar is online now  
post #5197 of 7096 Old 05-31-2020, 11:06 PM
Senior Member
 
Synomenon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Desert Southwest
Posts: 326
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 253 Post(s)
Liked: 68
Has anyone found a HDMI 2.0 cable with an angled connector on one end (for the single port on the back of the CX) that's at least 6.5ft. long?
SkipMc likes this.
Synomenon is online now  
post #5198 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 12:21 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 122
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 104 Post(s)
Liked: 56
I see there is a new FW update in the Korean site : 03.00.65
but no changelog accept "Final"

2.Final
Ver -03.00.65
gunner842 and saiyanzzrage like this.

TV : LG OLED 65CX [U]

Last edited by Dreamer2018; 06-01-2020 at 12:25 AM.
Dreamer2018 is online now  
post #5199 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 01:06 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 252
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 163 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by macmane View Post
I just saw that in his video did you turn yours off?

Sent from my SM-G986U using Tapatalk
No left just scan on, if its off it turns overscan on which looks wrong. I gather he was turning that setting off for testing purposes as Im pretty sure just scan should be on.
macmane likes this.
gunner842 is offline  
post #5200 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 01:17 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 252
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 163 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by barbapapa View Post
Yes I do and I think it works brilliantly! I think it makes a lot of sense to compensate for ambient lighting when darkening the room is not an option.

However, it seems to me that the brightness AI only works with Dolby Vision. With all other (both SDR and HDR) content I have tried I see zero effect from turning on brightness AI. Has someone successfully used brightness AI outside of Dolby Vision? LG advertises it as a system-wide feature, and the option menu also suggests that it should work outside Dolby Vision, so I am very surprised.
I tried cinema home and ai brightness last night with some netflix DV content, I liked it, cinema home gave a much more vibrant picture with more pop compared to cinema (user), but not overly that I found it less accurate to cinema user.

I have some lighting turned on in my room, just a side light. Im going to stick with this picture mode I think.

Unsure what to do with hdr10 content I currently use cinema user with dynamic tone mapping on, if I also use cinema home that might be a little bright.

Perhaps I should just use cinema home with dynamic tone mapping off.
Sorax likes this.
gunner842 is offline  
post #5201 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 01:55 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: May 2020
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 7
[QUOTE=gunner842;59738264I tried cinema home and ai brightness last night with some netflix DV content, I liked it, cinema home gave a much more vibrant picture with more pop compared to cinema (user), but not overly that I found it less accurate to cinema user.

I have some lighting turned on in my room, just a side light. Im going to stick with this picture mode I think.

Unsure what to do with hdr10 content I currently use cinema user with dynamic tone mapping on, if I also use cinema home that might be a little bright.

Perhaps I should just use cinema home with dynamic tone mapping off.[/QUOTE]

Nice that you like it! Could you check if for you it also only works with Dolby Vision?

I think for hdr10 it is probably good to have dynamic tone mapping on to compensate for the lack of metadata. Although it is not a substitute and not perfect of course.
gunner842 likes this.
barbapapa is offline  
post #5202 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 02:03 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 252
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 163 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by barbapapa View Post
Nice that you like it! Could you check if for you it also only works with Dolby Vision?

I think for hdr10 it is probably good to have dynamic tone mapping on to compensate for the lack of metadata. Although it is not a substitute and not perfect of course.
Do you use cinema home for HDR10 as well along with dynamic tone mapping?

As for ai brightness in other picture modes, I might struggle to notice as I couldn't tell if it was working in dolby vision, but then I guess if you don't notice what its doing thats better.
gunner842 is offline  
post #5203 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 02:15 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 252
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 163 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Does anyone know if AI picture pro has any effect on the HDR picture modes, or 1080p and above content?

I have it enabled for HDR and on my bluray player hdmi port, but if it only works its "magic" on poor quality content I might as well disable it.
gunner842 is offline  
post #5204 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 02:18 AM
Member
 
tw1st's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 152
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 130 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Man.... just had my very first issue with the CX.

Turned it on this morning, and then the ps4.... no signal, what? Checked blu ray player no signal, nintendo switch no signal. First thought the cable was bad, but all 3? No way.

Unplugged the set and then back in, everything working normally again. Very strange.

Not sure if anyone else had something like this yet, but is there another way to restart the tv other than unplugging? Tried holding power on remote, and nothing. Maybe the power button under the actual tv or something in the service menu?
tw1st is offline  
post #5205 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 02:23 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: May 2020
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 7
I do not have a lot of experience with hdr10, I mainly watch DV content. I think the PS4 outputs hdr10. There I use game mode with dynamic tone mapping on. Here (also in non game mode) AI Brightness has no effect. Also no effect in hdr10 YouTube video’s or any other SDR or hdr10 content.

For me the effect of brightness AI with DV is very clear, but it depends a bit on the content how much. For example when watching The Witcher on Netflix in a bright room the difference with AI Brightness on is very clear. I think this is a good thing because otherwise your eyes are not able to see the dark details in a bright room. Also you can just leave it on, in a dark room the effect is not noticeable, and that is good of course.

For the people that do not like the idea, I understand that ideally you would close the curtains if the room is too bright, but my wife would protest if I would do this during the day and so I am happy with this feature .
Sorax and gunner842 like this.
barbapapa is offline  
post #5206 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 02:25 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: May 2020
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by gunner842 View Post
Does anyone know if AI picture pro has any effect on the HDR picture modes, or 1080p and above content?

I have it enabled for HDR and on my bluray player hdmi port, but if it only works its "magic" on poor quality content I might as well disable it.
I cannot see the effect of AI picture anywhere, except for in the demo image in the initial setup.. because of this I just leave it off.
barbapapa is offline  
post #5207 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 02:52 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 2
Anyone that knows, or has access to the C7, C9 and CX that could measure brightness in Game-Mode and HDR Game-Mode? Thank you! [IMG class=inlineimg]/forum/images/smilies/smile.gif[/IMG]

Last edited by Kenito; 06-01-2020 at 02:59 AM.
Kenito is offline  
post #5208 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 03:28 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2020
Posts: 67
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 47 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Would using Dolby Vision IQ with Cinema home give me a brighter image during daylight as opposed to having the feature disabled. i.e. Watching dolby vision content just in Cinema Home mode?
TheBigBoss is offline  
post #5209 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 03:43 AM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 502
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 415 Post(s)
Liked: 222
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dreamer2018 View Post
I see there is a new FW update in the Korean site : 03.00.65
but no changelog accept "Final"

2.Final
Ver -03.00.65

Do you have the link for the Korean FW page? I’d like to check it periodically, thanks


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

LG 65CX l Apple TV 4K l PS4 Pro l Nintendo Switch | Logitech Harmony Companion
saiyanzzrage is online now  
post #5210 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 04:18 AM
Senior Member
 
tb123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: South Australia
Posts: 244
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 40 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by tw1st View Post
Man.... just had my very first issue with the CX.

Turned it on this morning, and then the ps4.... no signal, what? Checked blu ray player no signal, nintendo switch no signal. First thought the cable was bad, but all 3? No way.

Unplugged the set and then back in, everything working normally again. Very strange.

Not sure if anyone else had something like this yet, but is there another way to restart the tv other than unplugging? Tried holding power on remote, and nothing. Maybe the power button under the actual tv or something in the service menu?
Yep, I’ve had the same thing, mentioned a few pages ago.
https://www.avsforum.com/forum/40-ol...l#post59724862

Last edited by tb123; 06-01-2020 at 04:25 AM.
tb123 is offline  
post #5211 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 04:29 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 122
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 104 Post(s)
Liked: 56
Quote:
Originally Posted by saiyanzzrage View Post
Do you have the link for the Korean FW page? I’d like to check it periodically, thanks


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
You click on the second link bellow the TV icon as shown in the picture and search your model 65CX i.e and click on one of the models that show up..

Spoiler!

https://www.lgservice.co.kr/download...Search.do#none
saiyanzzrage likes this.

TV : LG OLED 65CX [U]
Dreamer2018 is online now  
post #5212 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 04:44 AM
Senior Member
 
tb123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: South Australia
Posts: 244
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 40 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mrfooks View Post
I just purchased the 65CXAUA version at Costco.
Took the Sony LED down and placed the OLED in its place.
My room has a Denon X6500H with everything fed into the Denon and one HDMI out to HDMI input 2 on the OLED.
This was the exact same setup I had when the Sony Led sat there.
I just want to use the OLED as a monitor and yet, in audio settings, the only way I could get to hear anything from the Denon was by choosing between bitstream or PCM in the OLED settings.
I think bitstream allowed audio to come through the surround system. PCM did not

In addition when I turned off the tv it turned the Denon off too.
I don't want it to do that.

Now, I already have the 65C8 in another room with a Denon X6200W receiver, almost identical and that
setup doesn't and hasn't ever caused me any grief.

It seems that the HDMI has gotten a lock on powering off somewhere. Any ideas where I can check for that?

HDMI control is off in the Denon Settings.

I'll come back and try again tomorrow as its late but any help would be appreciated as the manual doesn't tell much.
I’ve had all sorts of weird things happening with power sync and my Denon 4500. Most times it won’t switch on (and I don’t want it to turn on automatically), sometimes it does and I end up having to pull the HDMI cable to stop it. I have Simplink turned on in the TV, but none of the power settings (all off). It’s when I start messing with HDMI cables (Power off) that it starts turning on again.

If I recall, turning Simplink off, stops audio being output from the TV to the Denon which is not ideal.

Last edited by tb123; 06-01-2020 at 04:53 AM.
tb123 is offline  
post #5213 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 04:50 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: May 2020
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheBigBoss View Post
Would using Dolby Vision IQ with Cinema home give me a brighter image during daylight as opposed to having the feature disabled. i.e. Watching dolby vision content just in Cinema Home mode?
Yes it will give a brighter image to compensate for the ambient light so that your eyes can still see the dark details. It works great in my opinion.

However it doesn’t do anything outside DV I think.
barbapapa is offline  
post #5214 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 05:01 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 252
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 163 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by barbapapa View Post
Yes it will give a brighter image to compensate for the ambient light so that your eyes can still see the dark details. It works great in my opinion.

However it doesn’t do anything outside DV I think.
I can't remember where I read it now, but it was on a C9 thread, and someone mentioned ai brightness is only supported in the HDR modes. That may have changed but if you don't seem to notice it have an effect its likely its same and only supported in DV and not even HDR10.

I like using DV cinema home with AI brightness but I think I will stick to cinema if I watch at night as it goes plenty bright when needed. I will continue to use cinema home though during the day.

For HDR10 I will just keep it on filmmaker with dynamic tone mapping on, rarely watch hdr10.
jrref likes this.
gunner842 is offline  
post #5215 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 05:35 AM
Member
 
LSG_Da_Bears's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 80
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by gunner842 View Post
For HDR10 I will just keep it on filmmaker with dynamic tone mapping on, rarely watch hdr10.
Default settings on Filmmaker? I been trying different settings for HDR, but not really happy when I compare to DV.
LSG_Da_Bears is offline  
post #5216 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 05:36 AM
Member
 
athenaesword's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 132
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 80 Post(s)
Liked: 76
seems like not many people care about this, but since i have run around various stores checking out various mounted GXes thought I might share. i actually think now it might not be bracket related. i noticed this warping at the bottom of the last 2 panels I checked as well. the photos here is VESA mounted, not the original wall gap mount. the CX doesn't exhibit this. i think its just how the various parts of the tv press against the front panel slightly given that its such a thin panel with all the heated circuitry compressed.

in this photo, the the light in the bottom circled area is actually a straight line. there is a CX mounted literally right below this TV and it doesn't have the same distortions. the top mid-left area consistently has warping as well.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	gx.jpg
Views:	238
Size:	331.4 KB
ID:	2735642  
Sorax likes this.
athenaesword is online now  
post #5217 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 05:48 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 252
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 163 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by LSG_Da_Bears View Post
Default settings on Filmmaker? I been trying different settings for HDR, but not really happy when I compare to DV.
I believe so, I keep dynamic tone mapping on which I think is on at default settings.

With all the same processing off cinema (user) and filmmaker are identical to my eyes in hdr10.
LSG_Da_Bears likes this.
gunner842 is offline  
post #5218 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 06:04 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2020
Posts: 67
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 47 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by gunner842 View Post
I can't remember where I read it now, but it was on a C9 thread, and someone mentioned ai brightness is only supported in the HDR modes. That may have changed but if you don't seem to notice it have an effect its likely its same and only supported in DV and not even HDR10.

I like using DV cinema home with AI brightness but I think I will stick to cinema if I watch at night as it goes plenty bright when needed. I will continue to use cinema home though during the day.

For HDR10 I will just keep it on filmmaker with dynamic tone mapping on, rarely watch hdr10.

Thanks for the reply mate. The only reason I am asking is if it would give that extra pop/brightness to the image regardless of it being day or at night. If its used in a dark room and it does then I might prefer to have this on. Conversely if it lowers it then I probably will just disable this.

Last edited by TheBigBoss; 06-01-2020 at 06:30 AM.
TheBigBoss is offline  
post #5219 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 06:19 AM
Member
 
tmc2k1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 124
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 106 Post(s)
Liked: 84
Any news regarding what's different between the CX AUA model from Costco and the CX PUA from other retailers? Wanting to pull the trigger on the 77CX from Costco, but need to ensure I'm not missing any worthy features. Thanks!
tmc2k1 is offline  
post #5220 of 7096 Old 06-01-2020, 06:56 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Cleveland Plasma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 26,401
Mentioned: 92 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7626 Post(s)
Liked: 7699
Quote:
Originally Posted by athenaesword View Post
seems like not many people care about this, but since i have run around various stores checking out various mounted GXes thought I might share. i actually think now it might not be bracket related. i noticed this warping at the bottom of the last 2 panels I checked as well. the photos here is VESA mounted, not the original wall gap mount. the CX doesn't exhibit this. i think its just how the various parts of the tv press against the front panel slightly given that its such a thin panel with all the heated circuitry compressed.

in this photo, the the light in the bottom circled area is actually a straight line. there is a CX mounted literally right below this TV and it doesn't have the same distortions. the top mid-left area consistently has warping as well.
It is not mount or bracket related as my C8 is on a stand and I have warp and twists. This has been talked about thru the various threads, this is not a new thing. These OLED screens have warps and twists. Part of the technology, it is what it is. Great news is when you are watching TV most people do not notice it.
12B4A likes this.
Cleveland Plasma is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply OLED Technology and Flat Panels General

Tags
detection issue , earc , g-sync , lg cx , lossless audio , lpcm 7.1 , new purchase , pcm , surround sound and speaker , troubleshooting

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off