Moxi HD DVR - Page 214 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 177Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #6391 of 7531 Old 12-06-2014, 01:45 PM
Member
 
ozark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Illinois
Posts: 196
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 41 Post(s)
Liked: 49
dz2k I think your correct.
ozark is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #6392 of 7531 Old 12-06-2014, 01:52 PM
Advanced Member
 
dz2k's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 563
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 157 Post(s)
Liked: 55
thanks. dmusoke is correct in their assessment.
dz2k is offline  
post #6393 of 7531 Old 12-07-2014, 08:24 AM
Advanced Member
 
dz2k's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 563
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 157 Post(s)
Liked: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by VisionOn View Post
You can't now. That's another feature that Moxi dropped quietly.
I hope they don't drop any more features. we don't see playon anymore either. we use these features...geez.

Last edited by dz2k; 12-07-2014 at 11:40 AM.
dz2k is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #6394 of 7531 Old 12-07-2014, 03:18 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
VisionOn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Carrboro, NC
Posts: 14,547
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 2398
At this point I have so many other devices that handle media and streaming better than Moxi ever did I never use the other features outside of recorded TV.


VisionOn is offline  
post #6395 of 7531 Old 12-07-2014, 04:58 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Quote:
Originally Posted by VisionOn View Post
At this point I have so many other devices that handle media and streaming better than Moxi ever did I never use the other features outside of recorded TV.
So true...

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #6396 of 7531 Old 12-07-2014, 05:00 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Is their a true successor out there to the Moxi DVR?

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #6397 of 7531 Old 12-07-2014, 06:05 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
VisionOn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Carrboro, NC
Posts: 14,547
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 2398
After the Ceton thing went belly up it all belongs to TiVo again.

I'm just glad the Moxi still records TV. There are plenty of other devices that can handle the media stuff, but cable TV recording is a dead zone for new products.


VisionOn is offline  
post #6398 of 7531 Old 12-08-2014, 06:34 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
So with Tivo, you pay a monthly subscription fee plus the cable bill from the cable provider? What's the upside here for it seems expensive...

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #6399 of 7531 Old 12-08-2014, 06:46 PM
Advanced Member
 
dz2k's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 563
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 157 Post(s)
Liked: 55
Right, you pay the cable company for the cablecard and instead of paying the cable co. The dvr fee/hd technology fee..you pay tivo that amount. Tivo is a better box in this case but not saving much money. You also have to buy the one time fee of tivo and a lifetime subscription could be just as much the cost of the prior amount.
dz2k is offline  
post #6400 of 7531 Old 12-10-2014, 06:09 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: In the ATL
Posts: 5,541
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 1047
Quote:
Originally Posted by dmusoke View Post
So with Tivo, you pay a monthly subscription fee plus the cable bill from the cable provider? What's the upside here for it seems expensive...
No, you get a deal for a lifetime Roamio Plus/Pro and some Tivo Minis to do whole-home. There are fleabay discount codes that can get you a Plus for $500 + the cost of the code, and Minis are around $100 each on sale (or used).

The cable bill is irrelevant, you want it you pay for it. You don't and you go OTA + streaming. There's a ton of other options if you want to go that route.
slowbiscuit is offline  
post #6401 of 7531 Old 12-10-2014, 11:18 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Quote:
Originally Posted by dz2k View Post
Right, you pay the cable company for the cablecard and instead of paying the cable co. The dvr fee/hd technology fee..you pay tivo that amount. Tivo is a better box in this case but not saving much money. You also have to buy the one time fee of tivo and a lifetime subscription could be just as much the cost of the prior amount.
Thanks dz2k and please excuse my confusion here but I want to summarize what my fees would be.


1. $15 monthly fee to Tivo or unless I buy it outright for $600-$700.
2. Dvr/HD fee to Tivo?
3. Cable card fee to TWC?
4. HD Tier package fee to cable company(TWC in my case)?




Quote:
Originally Posted by slowbiscuit View Post
No, you get a deal for a lifetime Roamio Plus/Pro and some Tivo Minis to do whole-home. There are fleabay discount codes that can get you a Plus for $500 + the cost of the code, and Minis are around $100 each on sale (or used).

The cable bill is irrelevant, you want it you pay for it. You don't and you go OTA + streaming. There's a ton of other options if you want to go that route.

Thanks SB but OTA isn't an option for me unfortunately... management only allows TWC/Verizon in my premises. No satellite(DISH/DirecTV) or OTA antenna allowed to be placed(on the balcony for example) outside my place of residence.

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #6402 of 7531 Old 12-10-2014, 12:16 PM
Guest
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 14,210
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 38 Post(s)
Liked: 204
Quote:
Originally Posted by dmusoke View Post
Thanks SB but OTA isn't an option for me unfortunately... management only allows TWC/Verizon in my premises. No satellite(DISH/DirecTV) or OTA antenna allowed to be placed(on the balcony for example) outside my place of residence.
Redondo Beach, CA

You must have lots of strong channels an indoor antenna could tune reliably, like the Mohu Leaf Ultimate and many others?

See what channels are in your locale.

Last edited by 7558037; 12-10-2014 at 12:20 PM.
7558037 is offline  
post #6403 of 7531 Old 12-10-2014, 12:59 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Thanks Wajo... are the digital channels true HD or simply upscaled and letter-boxed SD channels?

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #6404 of 7531 Old 12-10-2014, 01:30 PM
Guest
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 14,210
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 38 Post(s)
Liked: 204
They're all digital now and, usually, each channel's xx.1 main channel is HD and any subchannels (xx.2, xx.3, etc) are SD. They seem to use the most bandwidth per channel to their "main" channel and spread the rest of the bandwidth between SD channels, like weather, Grit, MeTV, and other "nostalgic" channels (lots of John Wayne, Batman, Gilligan's Island, etc.).

If a station decides it wants to broadcast TWO HD channels, they'll cut down the bandwidth to each so they both fit in each channel's max. bandwidth. I've got an ION station that has a main HD channel and 5 SD channels, incl. SHOP, QVC and HSN.

YMMV, but you can be pretty much assured that however many main channels show up in TVFool for your locale, those will most likely be digital/HD.

Last edited by 7558037; 12-10-2014 at 01:47 PM.
7558037 is offline  
post #6405 of 7531 Old 12-10-2014, 01:39 PM
Advanced Member
 
tveli's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: southern NH
Posts: 719
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 92 Post(s)
Liked: 55
hi dmusoke.

i think dz2k is trying to tell you the below answers to your 1,2,3,4 questions. Hopefully i'm not obfuscating !
1. Yes, somethng close to that. If you select TIVO, maybe you'll want to get a "lifetime subscription" TIVO.
Lifetime probably means "lifetime of the tivo", not *your* lifetime.
(if you select moxi, there's no 'lifetime subscription' nonsense, or monthly fee.)
2. by 'dvr/hd fee to tivo', he means that the $10 "HD technology fee" you previously paid to cable company would now go to TIVO , due to tivo charging you a never-ending monthly fee to use the hardware you bought from them. (Either that or you pay the upfront/extra 'lifetime' cost to TIVO.)
(if you select MOXI, there is no monthly HD-technology fee, nor is there any monthly fee to pay to the manufacturer.)
3. cable-card fee should be zero for the first cablecard, maybe the only one you need. Additional cablecards entail nonzero monthly rental cost.
4. Zero "HD-tier" package fee should have to be paid to the cable company. The only time you pay an "HD technology fee" to the cable company is if you rent an HD-capable device form them. Just select whatever TV package you prefer, don't pay any HD tech fee, and you will be able to view/record all the channels in HD. This would be true for both a moxi or tivo HD-DVR.

as you can probably tell, I like MOXI better than TIVO, even though new MOXI units are no longer for sale!

TTFN!
tveli is offline  
post #6406 of 7531 Old 12-10-2014, 01:46 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Thanks Tveli ...very helpful post.
tveli likes this.

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #6407 of 7531 Old 12-10-2014, 01:47 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Quote:
Originally Posted by wajo View Post
They're all digital now and, usually, each channel's xx.1 main channel is HD and any subchannels (xx.2, xx.3, etc) are SD. They seem to use the most bandwidth per channel to their "main" channel and spread the rest of the bandwidth between SD channels, like weather, Grit, MeTV, and other "nostalgic" channels.

If a station decides it want to broadcast TWO HD channels, they'll cut down the bandwidth to each so they both fit in each channel's max. bandwidth. I've got an ION station that has a main HD channel and 5 SD channels, incl. SHOP, QVC and HSN.

YMMV, but you can be pretty much assured that however many main channels show up in TVFool for your locale, those will most likely be digital/HD.
Well said Wajo. Thanks!

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #6408 of 7531 Old 12-11-2014, 09:12 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: In the ATL
Posts: 5,541
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 1047
Quote:
Originally Posted by dmusoke View Post
Thanks dz2k and please excuse my confusion here but I want to summarize what my fees would be.
1. $15 monthly fee to Tivo or unless I buy it outright for $600-$700.
2. Dvr/HD fee to Tivo?
3. Cable card fee to TWC?
4. HD Tier package fee to cable company(TWC in my case)?
As I said, and you chose to ignore, you can get a Roamio (4 tuners, 500GB HD) for less than $500 with lifetime by using a fleabay discount code (I misspoke about the model before, this is for a Basic not a Plus model). Even cheaper if you can find a used one, which would be more of an apples to apples comparison to a Moxi.

There is no additional HD fee for using a Tivo on TWC, same as for Moxi.

There is a flat rental fee per Cablecard on TWC, same for both Moxi and Tivo.

Of course you'd have to pay for whatever HD tier of channels you want on TWC, doesn't matter if you have Moxi or Tivo.

You either want to get an old, discontinued box (Moxi) or you want to get an actively supported Tivo that can also run all the popular streaming apps.
slowbiscuit is offline  
post #6409 of 7531 Old 12-11-2014, 11:43 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Slowbiscuit:


I appreciate your detailed feedback and I apologize if you feel I was ignoring your advice which wasn't the case at all. I simply wanted further clarification on the matter as I've never used equipment or their service. My Moxi, I feel is on its way out as its getting slower and slower by the day despite a change to a new and bigger hard-drive 2-3 years ago.


My interest in Tivo (or any other service) was in anticipation of a failure of my Moxi within a year (or less) and wanted to be as prepared as possible fidor what choices I have out there and if their economics make sense to me.


Thanks again for the help,


David

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #6410 of 7531 Old 12-11-2014, 12:04 PM
Guest
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 14,210
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 38 Post(s)
Liked: 204
David - For an OTA/antenna option, it looks like your locale has ~37 main channels at 35-degrees and close (~30 miles to antennas). There are ~7 more at 82-84 degrees and 60-90 miles (some of those low-power or "LD").

Each of those channels has one or more subchannels, e.g. one of the close ones is ION with the same 6 ea. subchannel layout as mine (includes some neat and "WAF" channels). I wouldn't be surprised if you had 75-100 or more channels with varying content.

Look up the station call letters for each in Wikipedia for lots of good info on programming and how many subchannels.

Here's the TVFool report for zip 90278.

Last edited by 7558037; 12-11-2014 at 07:01 PM.
7558037 is offline  
post #6411 of 7531 Old 12-26-2014, 08:29 PM
Member
 
domm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 137
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 70 Post(s)
Liked: 28
OK,so I have a 2 tuner MOXI that works great & I also have the PlayOn software loaded on my laptop. I like watching an internet horse racing channel that I can get on my laptop & my PlayOn software will pick it up on my laptop but I can not figure out how or if I can stream this internet racing channel to my TV via either the MOXI media link or the PlayOn, both of which show in the MOXI menu on my TV. Can anyone tell me if I should be able to stream this internet video from my laptop to my TV? thanks

Last edited by domm; 12-26-2014 at 08:54 PM.
domm is offline  
post #6412 of 7531 Old 12-27-2014, 10:21 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Domm...


You should be able to stream from the laptop to your TV via the router they both share. I did it for a while until I found out my old laptop isn't strong enough to stream HD video from PlayOn. But it works fine on its standard def video streams. The quality of the streaming video will also depend on the wireless connection speed to your router as well.


Hope this helps...


David

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #6413 of 7531 Old 12-28-2014, 07:24 AM
Member
 
domm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 137
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 70 Post(s)
Liked: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by dmusoke View Post
Domm...


You should be able to stream from the laptop to your TV via the router they both share. I did it for a while until I found out my old laptop isn't strong enough to stream HD video from PlayOn. But it works fine on its standard def video streams. The quality of the streaming video will also depend on the wireless connection speed to your router as well.


Hope this helps...


David
Hi David & thanks for your time. I can't seem to figure this out. PlayOn seems to capture the video OK but when I click on the Cast to TV option I get this screen & message (see attachment). Any help would be appreciated.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	moxi.jpg
Views:	75
Size:	277.4 KB
ID:	445722  
domm is offline  
post #6414 of 7531 Old 12-28-2014, 08:27 AM
Advanced Member
 
dz2k's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 563
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 157 Post(s)
Liked: 55
moxi removed playon feature from new signups quite some time ago. I don't guess that is the cause of your issue. you said you see playon on medialink, etc.
dz2k is offline  
post #6415 of 7531 Old 12-28-2014, 08:58 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Quote:
Originally Posted by domm View Post
Hi David & thanks for your time. I can't seem to figure this out. PlayOn seems to capture the video OK but when I click on the Cast to TV option I get this screen & message (see attachment). Any help would be appreciated.

I play the PlayOn channels just fine from the Moxi. Not tried the Cast to TV as that seems new to me but I've not upgraded PlayOn for while until today. Id it integrated in your browser ok? See ere http://www.playon.tv/user-guide/using-ie

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #6416 of 7531 Old 01-14-2015, 12:10 AM
Senior Member
 
sslund's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Pacific Northwest
Posts: 379
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 100 Post(s)
Liked: 28
I want to thank everyone for being so willing to share their experiences & tips here!


We got hit with a massive scheduled Time Warner channel lineup change at midnight this AM, which made my EPG data completely FUBAR, which in turn made our Moxi units useless. I tried updating the EPG a few times over the next couple of hours with no luck, and then decided to hope things straightened out overnight.


When I got up this AM, things were still a mess, but due to the posts here, I had a list of things to try. After seeing that things were correct at Zap2It for the new lineup, what fixed the problem for me was logging into my Moxi account, going to Manage Moxi Devices, clicking on "edit" for each of the units, keeping my zip code, and then choosing a "rebuild" lineup. I was pleasantly surprised to see that the "rebuild" lineup was already available less than 12 hours after TWC rolled it out.


Had it not been for the folks who have continued to read & share here, I suspect today would have been an extremely frustrating day.


Thanks!
tveli likes this.
sslund is offline  
post #6417 of 7531 Old 01-14-2015, 08:48 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
VisionOn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Carrboro, NC
Posts: 14,547
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 2398
I think it behooves everyone to keep this thread alive. It's probably the only way we'll find out if the service gets cancelled!

Every time I see a new post indication and I'm not watching TV my first thought is "uh oh, has Moxi been permanently shutdown now?"


VisionOn is offline  
post #6418 of 7531 Old 01-14-2015, 11:04 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Anyone knows what the average lifetime for a Moxi is? Not talking about the disk drive, but the time in which one simply gives up the ghost for good? I have a 3T and its on its 2nd disk drive(1TB) and its getting slower and slower and slower with time.

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #6419 of 7531 Old 01-14-2015, 11:10 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
VisionOn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Carrboro, NC
Posts: 14,547
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 2398
Quote:
Originally Posted by dmusoke View Post
Anyone knows what the average lifetime for a Moxi is? Not talking about the disk drive, but the time in which one simply gives up the ghost for good? I have a 3T and its on its 2nd disk drive(1TB) and its getting slower and slower and slower with time.
We seem to be the last users in existence so I guess it would be an average of us. My 3T from 2009 is still going.


VisionOn is offline  
post #6420 of 7531 Old 01-14-2015, 11:15 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Lowell, MA
Posts: 3,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 442 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Quote:
Originally Posted by sslund View Post
I want to thank everyone for being so willing to share their experiences & tips here!


We got hit with a massive scheduled Time Warner channel lineup change at midnight this AM, which made my EPG data completely FUBAR, which in turn made our Moxi units useless. I tried updating the EPG a few times over the next couple of hours with no luck, and then decided to hope things straightened out overnight.


When I got up this AM, things were still a mess, but due to the posts here, I had a list of things to try. After seeing that things were correct at Zap2It for the new lineup, what fixed the problem for me was logging into my Moxi account, going to Manage Moxi Devices, clicking on "edit" for each of the units, keeping my zip code, and then choosing a "rebuild" lineup. I was pleasantly surprised to see that the "rebuild" lineup was already available less than 12 hours after TWC rolled it out.


Had it not been for the folks who have continued to read & share here, I suspect today would have been an extremely frustrating day.


Thanks!
You just got hit this morning? TWC in Los Angeles messed me up here as well a month or so ago. It was a frustrating set of days indeed as all my favorite channels were 'lost' and had no clue as to what to do. It was through this site I heard about Zap2It! like you said and they fixed me up good. Now my favorites are no longer in the same channel block(used to be channels 400 to 500). Now the same channels are all over the place from 2 to 1230! but at least, I can access them.

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: https://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply HDTV Recorders

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off