Channel Master DVR+ Owners Thread - Page 543 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 4288Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #16261 of 16974 Old 11-01-2018, 10:13 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Ashland, PA 17921
Posts: 8,743
Mentioned: 19 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1116 Post(s)
Liked: 457
Quote:
Originally Posted by Culpepper View Post
For those in Canada, the former version of the zap2it guide (before recent "improvements") is still available at http://affiliate.zap2it.com/tvlistin...=1541477884689
Thank you for the link. It works just fine. I've sent messages to the web site asking to restore some functions, but never a response.
Culpepper likes this.
JoeKustra is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #16262 of 16974 Old 11-01-2018, 04:47 PM
Advanced Member
 
Greasemonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 838
Mentioned: 17 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 562 Post(s)
Liked: 301
Quote:
Originally Posted by JHBrandt View Post
Interestingly, E* and Dish are still in the OTA/streaming business. E* makes and sells the AirTV "black box," an interesting 2-tuner network device with DVR capability similar to the Amazon Recast, but with Roku compatibility and the unique ability to let you watch your home TV stations over the Internet (it has a built-in Slingbox). And Dish of course operates the Sling TV streaming platform.
What a hoot if the end of the DVR+ all boiled down to a spat between Channel Master and E*. If it did, that may bode well for another company to fill the void. But that day can't arrive soon enough for me. I just checked Amazon today for the elusive Magnavox MDR867H DVD recorder and the prices ranged from $399 - $1200+, and all units were shown as either refurbished or used. That makes the Magnavox chupacabra, also know as the TB560HS/F7 with 6 tuners, all for $500 the Holy Grail of DVR's. Too bad it doesn't appear to exist except in the hands of a few electronics reviewers.
Greasemonkey is offline  
post #16263 of 16974 Old 11-01-2018, 04:51 PM
Advanced Member
 
Greasemonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 838
Mentioned: 17 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 562 Post(s)
Liked: 301
Just a quick mention that Sunday morning at 2:00am is the end of Daylight Savings Time for some people in the United States. Expect some possible glitches if you are recording in the middle of the night or have your DVR+ time set manually.
artisticimaging likes this.
Greasemonkey is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #16264 of 16974 Old 11-03-2018, 03:26 PM
Senior Member
 
645824's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 417
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 169 Post(s)
Liked: 77
Is there a thread for disenfranchised DVR+ users? Since the DVR+ has been discontinued, I've been looking for alternatives. My DVR+ is still working, but I'm having more and more problems with the guide recently. I've had to do a manual request to update the guide several times now this past month -- and I never used to have to do that.

And the RoamIO VOX OTA that I was considering seems to have been discontinued.


Also, I've heard that the Gracenote guide data is better than the Rovi guide data. And for me, the tuner performance is critical since I'm OTA without good access to streaming.

I guess I'm looking for the Former DVR+ discussion thread. Thanks for any pointers.

Scott
645824 is offline  
post #16265 of 16974 Old 11-03-2018, 04:17 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
LenL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Randolph, NJ, 725' above sea level, 30 miles west of ESB
Posts: 2,049
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 448 Post(s)
Liked: 318
645824,


What firmware are you on? I am on the last updated firmware (135) and NOT having any issues.
LenL is offline  
post #16266 of 16974 Old 11-03-2018, 06:34 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
crabboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Henderson, Nevada
Posts: 1,165
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 177 Post(s)
Liked: 196
Guide problem

I'm in Henderson, Nevada. I'm having problems getting guide info for 3.1 (KSNV, the local NBC station). Other stations seem to be working fine, so the problem is probably not in my CM DVR+.
I'm getting "unknown event" for most (but not all) listings. I cannot find a way to set a recording without guide data. I tried a reset and got some, but not all data. What can I do? Is there a way I can record a period of time a la the way we used to do it on VCRs?

Indirectly Outta Compton

Last edited by crabboy; 11-03-2018 at 06:35 PM. Reason: Spelling problem
crabboy is offline  
post #16267 of 16974 Old 11-03-2018, 07:38 PM
Senior Member
 
wiscojim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Appleton, Wisconsin USA
Posts: 496
Mentioned: 21 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 229 Post(s)
Liked: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by crabboy View Post
Is there a way I can record a period of time a la the way we used to do it on VCRs?
Sure. Just go into the guide for the time and channel you wish to record and click on "unknown event" and follow the prompts to create a manual recording via start time and end time.

.
pilotart likes this.
wiscojim is offline  
post #16268 of 16974 Old 11-03-2018, 10:44 PM
Newbie
 
mellaby1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 11
What firmware are you on? I am on the last updated firmware (135) and NOT having any issues.[/quote]

I'm on 134 and the update to 135 keeps failing. What am I doing wrong?
mellaby1 is offline  
post #16269 of 16974 Old 11-03-2018, 11:58 PM
Advanced Member
 
Greasemonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 838
Mentioned: 17 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 562 Post(s)
Liked: 301
Quote:
Originally Posted by 645824 View Post
Is there a thread for disenfranchised DVR+ users? Since the DVR+ has been discontinued, I've been looking for alternatives. My DVR+ is still working, but I'm having more and more problems with the guide recently. I've had to do a manual request to update the guide several times now this past month -- and I never used to have to do that.
Quote:
Originally Posted by crabboy View Post
I'm in Henderson, Nevada. I'm having problems getting guide info for 3.1 (KSNV, the local NBC station). Other stations seem to be working fine, so the problem is probably not in my CM DVR+.
I'm getting "unknown event" for most (but not all) listings. I cannot find a way to set a recording without guide data. I tried a reset and got some, but not all data. What can I do? Is there a way I can record a period of time a la the way we used to do it on VCRs?
You don't specify whether you are using the Internet guide or getting your guide data via PSIP. But if it is PSIP there are 3 ways you can beef it up:

1. Revert to firmware version 108R. It is supposed to do better at scanning the channels and populating the Guide. The downside would be that you lose any new features that were added in later versions.

2. Create 5 minute, twice a day "dummy" programs for the channels you absolutely need in the Guide. They are just manual recordings that tune to specific channels long enough to grab PSIP data for the Guide. If you name all the dummy programs the same they will all be stored in a single folder, making it easy to delete them in bulk. There is a minimum of 3 characters required when you name them, and you don't want to name them something that might also include a program you want to actually watch. I use "ZZZ" as the default name since I've never seen a program with that name, as opposed to the "xXx" movie franchise which could cause problems if you used that name. The downside is that there is a limit of 55 (I think) recordings you can have, and this includes Series recordings as well as manual recordings. So the more channels you want to maintain, the more the dummy programs chew into that total.

3. Use a programmable digital timer to reboot your DVR+ from standby mode as per this post. The DVR+ will scan the channels after a reboot, even if it is powered down. The downside with this method is that depending on the type of TV you have, it might power up when the reboot occurs, and won't power down--even though the DVR+ returns to standby mode. If you go this route I would suggest that you reboot the DVR+ at least twice a day, and preferably 3 or 4 times a day. Be advised that there is a delay after a reboot when the DVR+ won't begin recording a scheduled program. Make sure you set the reboot times so that there is enough lag before a recording is scheduled.
Greasemonkey is offline  
post #16270 of 16974 Old 11-04-2018, 08:37 AM
Member
 
Ron Nielson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 27 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by crabboy View Post
I'm in Henderson, Nevada. I'm having problems getting guide info for 3.1 (KSNV, the local NBC station). Other stations seem to be working fine, so the problem is probably not in my CM DVR+.
I'm getting "unknown event" for most (but not all) listings. I cannot find a way to set a recording without guide data. I tried a reset and got some, but not all data. What can I do? Is there a way I can record a period of time a la the way we used to do it on VCRs?

I had a similar problem and it turned out to be that my DVR+ was not connected to the internet although being connected to my network. All other computers/phones on the same network were connected to the internet, why not DVR+ ?? I have no idea, but it has happened several times. Solution is to unplug DVR+, Unplug modem, unplug router, wait 30 seconds, then plug in all devices.
Ron Nielson is offline  
post #16271 of 16974 Old 11-04-2018, 08:56 AM
Senior Member
 
645824's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 417
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 169 Post(s)
Liked: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by LenL View Post
645824,


What firmware are you on? I am on the last updated firmware (135) and NOT having any issues.

Ah yes, silly me. I'm on 134R. That's what I get for blocking the auto-update web site in my router. I've manually downloaded 135R from the Channel Master site and will give it a try:
https://support.channelmaster.com/hc...B-DVR-CM-7500-

The in-app update from 134R failed for me. I suspect that the update server changed. That's why I pulled 135R manually from the CM web page.


Edit: The manual update to 135R worked. The guide took about 5 minutes to populate with 2 weeks worth of data.

Settings | Channel Setup | Antenna Channels | Refresh Internet Guide Data.
Note that 134R says "Rovi", while 135R says "Internet".


Thanks!

Scott

Last edited by 645824; 11-04-2018 at 09:38 AM.
645824 is offline  
post #16272 of 16974 Old 11-04-2018, 11:24 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
crabboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Henderson, Nevada
Posts: 1,165
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 177 Post(s)
Liked: 196
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiscojim View Post
Sure. Just go into the guide for the time and channel you wish to record and click on "unknown event" and follow the prompts to create a manual recording via start time and end time.

.
That worked! Thanks!

Indirectly Outta Compton
crabboy is offline  
post #16273 of 16974 Old 11-04-2018, 12:35 PM
Newbie
 
mellaby1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 11
After reading the last few threads I manually downloaded 135r and updated. It took a while but the guide loaded out 2 weeks. Thanks for all the info.
mellaby1 is offline  
post #16274 of 16974 Old 11-06-2018, 02:04 PM
Senior Member
 
Culpepper's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Canada
Posts: 301
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 220 Post(s)
Liked: 136
Quote:
Originally Posted by 645824 View Post
...and the RoamIO VOX OTA that I was considering seems to have been discontinued.

You can get "renewed" Tivo Roamio DVRs from Tivo, and also the new Tivo Bolt OTA DVR which has the new lower price monthly fee:

https://www.tivo.com/shop/detail/TiV...Roamio-OTA-1TB

https://www.tivo.com/products/ota-detail
JHBrandt likes this.
Culpepper is offline  
post #16275 of 16974 Old 11-06-2018, 02:13 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
JHBrandt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: S. Garland, TX
Posts: 7,052
Mentioned: 70 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2865 Post(s)
Liked: 1395
Quote:
Originally Posted by 645824 View Post
Is there a thread for disenfranchised DVR+ users? I guess I'm looking for the Former DVR+ discussion thread. Thanks for any pointers.

Scott
I don't think there is one - yet - but there's no reason you can't start one!
JHBrandt is offline  
post #16276 of 16974 Old 11-06-2018, 03:05 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Ashland, PA 17921
Posts: 8,743
Mentioned: 19 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1116 Post(s)
Liked: 457
Quote:
Originally Posted by 645824 View Post
And the RoamIO VOX OTA that I was considering seems to have been discontinued.
Also, I've heard that the Gracenote guide data is better than the Rovi guide data. And for me, the tuner performance is critical since I'm OTA without good access to streaming.
Scott
If you would like to pursue the Roamio OTA direction, please post in this thread -> https://www.avsforum.com/forum/42-hd...o-ota-dvr.html

To get a greater amount and quality of help, please join us here -> https://www.tivocommunity.com/commun...oamio-dvrs.74/

As an ex-Sony DHG owner, I've been down your path. Also, I prefer the software used by the TCF. And I have a Roku Ultra and an Amazon Fire TV I seldom use.
JoeKustra is offline  
post #16277 of 16974 Old 11-06-2018, 03:57 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
JHBrandt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: S. Garland, TX
Posts: 7,052
Mentioned: 70 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2865 Post(s)
Liked: 1395
Quote:
Originally Posted by 645824 View Post
I've heard that the Gracenote guide data is better than the Rovi guide data.
Most folks who have dealt with guides from both sources agree, including myself.

However, I probably wouldn't be stopped from buying a product that used the Rovi (TiVo) guide. It's what the DVR+ has always used, and while there have always been problems and complaints about it, it's at least serviceable.
Quote:
Originally Posted by 645824 View Post
And for me, the tuner performance is critical since I'm OTA without good access to streaming.

Scott
Since you're using a DVR+ right now, I think we can assume multipath isn't a big reception issue for you.

The good news is that, multipath aside, there isn't a huge amount of difference between digital TV tuners. So just about anything will work unless you know it has specific problems. (For example, the Stream+ has had many complaints about "weak signal" issues, which appear to be more firmware related than tuner related. Of course the Stream+ probably isn't for you anyway; I'm just citing it as an example.)
JHBrandt is offline  
post #16278 of 16974 Old 11-08-2018, 08:35 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Ashland, PA 17921
Posts: 8,743
Mentioned: 19 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1116 Post(s)
Liked: 457
Quote:
Originally Posted by Culpepper View Post
For those in Canada, the former version of the zap2it guide (before recent "improvements") is still available at http://affiliate.zap2it.com/tvlistin...=1541477884689
They "fixed" it.
Culpepper likes this.
JoeKustra is offline  
post #16279 of 16974 Old 11-09-2018, 02:55 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 39
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 25 Post(s)
Liked: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by crabboy View Post
Is there a way I can record a period of time a la the way we used to do it on VCRs?
Also, prior to recording the program, you can rename "Unknown event" to whatever you would like it to be. This is beneficial if the program is a daily or weekly series. It's a lot easier than renaming each episode individually. You can accomplish this in the same edit recording window that allows you to adjust the start and end time and repeat options (such as Mon-Friday). Just navigate up to the title of the event and rename it.
pilotart likes this.

Last edited by skypirate; 11-09-2018 at 02:56 PM. Reason: grammar
skypirate is offline  
post #16280 of 16974 Old 11-11-2018, 10:50 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Northern California
Posts: 277
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 212 Post(s)
Liked: 48
Angry Misleading Hypertext

Quote:
Originally Posted by Culpepper View Post
You can get "renewed" Tivo Roamio DVRs from Tivo, and also the new Tivo Bolt OTA DVR which has the new lower price monthly fee:

https://www.tivo.com/shop/detail/TiV...Roamio-OTA-1TB

https://www.tivo.com/products/ota-detail

I thought the link on the word Bolt would take me to a TiVo page, but it took me to a site all about firearms. Yuck!!! Disgusting.

[Signature not found -- or just not clever enough.]
SirCrow is offline  
post #16281 of 16974 Old 11-11-2018, 01:04 PM
Senior Member
 
wiscojim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Appleton, Wisconsin USA
Posts: 496
Mentioned: 21 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 229 Post(s)
Liked: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by SirCrow View Post
I thought the link on the word Bolt would take me to a TiVo page, but it took me to a site all about firearms. Yuck!!! Disgusting.
Better scan your computer. If the word "bolt" was a link for you, you've got some malware going on there.

.
pilotart likes this.
wiscojim is offline  
post #16282 of 16974 Old 11-11-2018, 01:38 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Ashland, PA 17921
Posts: 8,743
Mentioned: 19 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1116 Post(s)
Liked: 457
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiscojim View Post
Better scan your computer. If the word "bolt" was a link for you, you've got some malware going on there.

.
Anymore I no longer assume "computer". I followed both posted links and saw no links to a Bolt.
JoeKustra is offline  
post #16283 of 16974 Old 11-11-2018, 01:47 PM
Senior Member
 
wiscojim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Appleton, Wisconsin USA
Posts: 496
Mentioned: 21 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 229 Post(s)
Liked: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by JoeKustra View Post
Anymore I no longer assume "computer". I followed both posted links and saw no links to a Bolt.
I don't think he meant the links that were provided. I think he meant that the word "bolt" in the text was blue and a link on whatever device he was viewing. Skimwords is one of these offenders.

https://www.offthepagecreations.com/browser-hijacking/

.
wiscojim is offline  
post #16284 of 16974 Old 11-11-2018, 01:49 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Ashland, PA 17921
Posts: 8,743
Mentioned: 19 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1116 Post(s)
Liked: 457
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiscojim View Post
I don't think he meant the links that were provided. I think he meant that the word "bolt" in the text was blue and a link on whatever device he was viewing. Skimwords is one of these offenders.

https://www.offthepagecreations.com/browser-hijacking/

.
Wow. That really sucks.
JoeKustra is offline  
post #16285 of 16974 Old 11-12-2018, 09:47 AM
Senior Member
 
artisticimaging's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: DS9
Posts: 398
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 229 Post(s)
Liked: 92
Dig this I had a manual recording set up for Space 1999 Saturday night and it only recorded five minutes. I checked earlier in the day and it showed the red block around all two and a half hours. This has not happened before and I am quite puzzled as to why. I am using the 135r.

My questions:
1. What happens if a channel goes off of the air during a recording?
2. If a HDD goes bad will there be any kind of a warning?


artisticimaging is offline  
post #16286 of 16974 Old 11-12-2018, 10:31 AM
Advanced Member
 
Greasemonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 838
Mentioned: 17 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 562 Post(s)
Liked: 301
Quote:
Originally Posted by artisticimaging View Post
My questions:
1. What happens if a channel goes off of the air during a recording?
2. If a HDD goes bad will there be any kind of a warning?
When I was having multipath problems a recording (manual, scheduled or otherwise) would show as "Failed" in the History. So no signal will definitely affect a recording. In other recordings that have completed, I've also seen pop-up windows letting me know that the signal was interrupted during the recording. In those situations there was only the loss of a few seconds of the recordings, which were intact when finished. If you haven't deleted the History yet, check that and see what kind of message there is for the Status of the recording. "Failed" or "Stopped" would be the things you don't want to see.
artisticimaging likes this.
Greasemonkey is offline  
post #16287 of 16974 Old 11-12-2018, 02:38 PM
Senior Member
 
artisticimaging's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: DS9
Posts: 398
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 229 Post(s)
Liked: 92
How do I get to the History? I would not have seen a pop up window, I was asleep at that time. Thanks Greasemonkey.
artisticimaging is offline  
post #16288 of 16974 Old 11-12-2018, 10:21 PM
Advanced Member
 
Greasemonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 838
Mentioned: 17 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 562 Post(s)
Liked: 301
Quote:
Originally Posted by artisticimaging View Post
How do I get to the History? I would not have seen a pop up window, I was asleep at that time. Thanks Greasemonkey.
Press Menu/DVR/Schedule and you are looking at both the history and schedule of upcoming (and active) recordings. The History will be greyed out and the status will be in the 5th column from the left. Press the OK button and the Recording Options window will pop up, displaying all your options for the Schedule screen. "Clear the History" will be the last option at the bottom before the "Cancel" option is lit up. Don't clear it until you've examined the list and tried to find the recording you are interested in. Once the History is gone it ain't coming back.

The pop up window I was talking about before will only appear when you begin to play a recording. I think it also pops up every time you resume that recording. Since your recording doesn't exist that won't apply to you for Space 1999. "Failed" in the Status column would indicate that something happened to prevent the recording from taking place, i.e. no signal, multipath etc. "Skipped" usually means some other recording preempted that recording. "Stopped" is something I've seen when I stop a recording before it completes naturally. "Cancelled" shows when you cancel a recording before it begins recording.
Greasemonkey is offline  
post #16289 of 16974 Old 11-13-2018, 03:11 PM
Senior Member
 
artisticimaging's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: DS9
Posts: 398
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 229 Post(s)
Liked: 92
Well now it is really strange History says it was completed and for a 160 minutes. Now I am wondering if I should check the HDD. Does anyone know if that check disk thing works for that and with out deleting the items that are on it?
artisticimaging is offline  
post #16290 of 16974 Old 11-13-2018, 05:11 PM
Advanced Member
 
Greasemonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 838
Mentioned: 17 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 562 Post(s)
Liked: 301
Quote:
Originally Posted by artisticimaging View Post
Well now it is really strange History says it was completed and for a 160 minutes. Now I am wondering if I should check the HDD. Does anyone know if that check disk thing works for that and with out deleting the items that are on it?
Since the history shows a recording event of 2 hours and 40 minutes, and Space 1999 is just an hour program you should go back and look at the history to make sure you scheduled and recorded the program you wanted, i.e. that the channel, time and date of the recording event correspond to the time when Space 1999 was aired. You might also check your recording list for a recording that is 160 minutes in length. If the recording doesn't show as Failed, Stopped, Skipped or Cancelled there is little left but human error that would give you those results. Was it a manual recording, a recording you scheduled from the Guide or a series recording?
Greasemonkey is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply HDTV Recorders

Tags
578 , 999 , Channel Master , dvr+ , maintanance restart , maintenance restart , P552UI-B2 , vid posts 576/578 , vizio 4k

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off