South Bend, IN - HDTV - Page 130 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 38Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #3871 of 3965 Old 09-08-2016, 07:03 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,651
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2218 Post(s)
Liked: 1749
So I got a new TV, and it still has the same problem with CW25 I was talking about before where it looks like it's transmitting at 540p instead of 1080i. As before, I know it's not Uverse's fault, as some content such overlays that show election results display properly, as well as some syndicated daytime shows, which I've noticed appear to be upscaled from 720p (or at least some of them are).

Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk
Timroberts likes this.

Living Room: Sony XBR65X930D, Sony HTCT780, Base PS4, Philips BDP7501
Bedroom: LG OLED55C6P, Denon AVR-X1300W (5.1.2), PS4 Pro, Philips BDP7502, AV.io 4K
Check out my video game movie edits
morphinapg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #3872 of 3965 Old 09-28-2016, 09:56 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,651
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2218 Post(s)
Liked: 1749
Does anybody know who I should contact at AT&T to ensure we still get Fox on U-verse when WSJV stops broadcasting Fox on 28, which is happening this Friday night? WSBT said it's out of their control. I don't really buy that but if AT&T isn't going to bother broadcasting Fox Michiana, they could at least broadcast a national feed. I just need to know who to contact to get this resolved ASAP. I rely on the DVR functionality of my U-verse box, so OTA is fairly useless to me right now.

Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk
Timroberts likes this.

Living Room: Sony XBR65X930D, Sony HTCT780, Base PS4, Philips BDP7501
Bedroom: LG OLED55C6P, Denon AVR-X1300W (5.1.2), PS4 Pro, Philips BDP7502, AV.io 4K
Check out my video game movie edits
morphinapg is offline  
post #3873 of 3965 Old 09-29-2016, 10:08 AM
Member
 
Timroberts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Valparaiso
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by morphinapg View Post
Does anybody know who I should contact at AT&T to ensure we still get Fox on U-verse when WSJV stops broadcasting Fox on 28, which is happening this Friday night? WSBT said it's out of their control. I don't really buy that but if AT&T isn't going to bother broadcasting Fox Michiana, they could at least broadcast a national feed. I just need to know who to contact to get this resolved ASAP. I rely on the DVR functionality of my U-verse box, so OTA is fairly useless to me right now.

Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk
Good question and I'm wondering the same about Comcast in La Porte. Everyone I know there has Comcast and will lose it on channel 4. they already carry H&I on two channels and I suspect soon there will be 3 H&Is and no Fox from South Bend. I emailed WSBT and they did not know if the Fox channel would go away or not.

At my house, I have DISH with the antenna plugged into the box and get almost all the South Bend channels OTA here by Valparaiso. I noticed that 22.2 Guide Data quit working today on the box and it has worked up until now.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	02.png
Views:	67
Size:	323.7 KB
ID:	1691737   Click image for larger version

Name:	01.png
Views:	71
Size:	316.2 KB
ID:	1691745  

Last edited by Timroberts; 09-29-2016 at 10:26 AM.
Timroberts is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #3874 of 3965 Old 09-29-2016, 01:52 PM
Senior Member
 
mvcg66b3r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Covington, TN
Posts: 269
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 127 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by Timroberts View Post
Good question and I'm wondering the same about Comcast in La Porte. Everyone I know there has Comcast and will lose it on channel 4. they already carry H&I on two channels and I suspect soon there will be 3 H&Is and no Fox from South Bend. I emailed WSBT and they did not know if the Fox channel would go away or not.
LaPorte is in the Chicago DMA, not South Bend. They'll still get FOX from WFLD, and they'll still get Indiana news from WNDU and WSBT 22.1.

James Calvin Woods - Son of Verta Jane Holland
mvcg66b3r is offline  
post #3875 of 3965 Old 09-29-2016, 02:02 PM
Member
 
Timroberts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Valparaiso
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by mvcg66b3r View Post
LaPorte is in the Chicago DMA, not South Bend. They'll still get FOX from WFLD, and they'll still get Indiana news from WNDU and WSBT 22.1.
The last time I checked, they had two H&I channels from Chicago on cable though. So I guess there will be three H&Is. It does sound like comcast though. I assume they will leave WSJV on channel 4 and it will become H&I right?

Last edited by Timroberts; 09-29-2016 at 02:08 PM.
Timroberts is offline  
post #3876 of 3965 Old 09-29-2016, 02:41 PM
Advanced Member
 
lmacmil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 685
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 80 Post(s)
Liked: 48
Quote:
Originally Posted by Timroberts View Post
At my house, I have DISH with the antenna plugged into the box and get almost all the South Bend channels OTA here by Valparaiso. I noticed that 22.2 Guide Data quit working today on the box and it has worked up until now.
There was streaming banner on something I was watching a couple nights ago on 22.1. It said effectively Saturday, all 28.1 (i.e., Fox network) programming would be on 22.2. It said 28.1 will be getting another feed but I forgot what it was other than being something I had no interest in.
lmacmil is offline  
post #3877 of 3965 Old 09-30-2016, 04:11 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,651
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2218 Post(s)
Liked: 1749
Looks like WSBT updated their article on Fox Michiana availability. Looks like AT&T U-verse will continue to receive Fox on the same channels after the switch Friday night.

http://wsbt.com/station/fox-michiana-channel-lineup

Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk

edit: actually it's 24 and 1024 now

Last edited by morphinapg; 10-01-2016 at 11:22 PM.
morphinapg is offline  
post #3878 of 3965 Old 10-02-2016, 07:37 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,651
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2218 Post(s)
Liked: 1749
Can somebody check what resolution 22.2 is broadcasting at? My U-verse just switched to that version of the channel, and I immediately noticed a lower quality to the signal. It looks like it's being broadcast in 1080i, and it looks very similar to the issues I was having (and still have) with CW25. Basically, the horizontal resolution looks fine, but the vertical resolution looks poorly scaled, almost looking like each field is doubled, making it look like 540p vertically. First of all, it's a Fox network, so it shouldn't be being broadcast in 1080i to begin with, but if they're scaling the 720p source using a poor quality scaler it could explain the problem. Does anybody else notice this through their provider or OTA? Make sure your TV has an adaptive deinterlacer, compensating for film rates or at least still motion. Simpler deinterlacers will simply interpolate the fields, which will remove this issue, but also cause 1080i channels to be blurrier than 720p most of the time.
morphinapg is offline  
post #3879 of 3965 Old 10-08-2016, 06:58 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,651
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2218 Post(s)
Liked: 1749
Update on my previous post. 22.2 definitely looks different OTA on my TV than it does through U-verse, so AT&T is taking that 720p signal and likely doing some poor quality scaling to 1080i, because it looks better in OTA. I wonder if the same thing was happening to 25.1 but unfortunately can not test that right now, as my TV isn't picking up that channel OTA right now.

Still doesn't look perfect though, and there does appear to be a bit of flicker, as if it comes from a 1080i source downscaled to 720p. Maybe that weird upscaling actually happens at the studio, and it's downscaled before broadcast over antenna but not before its sent to AT&T. I'll have to test it on some other content though before I'm sure.

Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk

Living Room: Sony XBR65X930D, Sony HTCT780, Base PS4, Philips BDP7501
Bedroom: LG OLED55C6P, Denon AVR-X1300W (5.1.2), PS4 Pro, Philips BDP7502, AV.io 4K
Check out my video game movie edits

Last edited by morphinapg; 10-08-2016 at 07:03 PM.
morphinapg is offline  
post #3880 of 3965 Old 10-08-2016, 11:05 PM
Member
 
Timroberts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Valparaiso
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by morphinapg View Post
Update on my previous post. 22.2 definitely looks different OTA on my TV than it does through U-verse, so AT&T is taking that 720p signal and likely doing some poor quality scaling to 1080i, because it looks better in OTA. I wonder if the same thing was happening to 25.1 but unfortunately can not test that right now, as my TV isn't picking up that channel OTA right now.

Still doesn't look perfect though, and there does appear to be a bit of flicker, as if it comes from a 1080i source downscaled to 720p. Maybe that weird upscaling actually happens at the studio, and it's downscaled before broadcast over antenna but not before its sent to AT&T. I'll have to test it on some other content though before I'm sure.

Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk
morphinapg, WSBT 22.2 at 720p looks good to me with the antenna plugged into the Dish Hopper. 22.2 looks even better than some of the Chicago stations. Definitely better than WPWR CW50 for instance. The audio on Fox Michiana sometimes is very loud and sometimes is very quiet though.

I was at my brother's house in Michigan City so I finally was able to check Comcast and they are indeed carrying WSBT2 Fox there.

On my upstairs tv with the antenna plugged directly into the tv 28.1 still has the Fox 22.2 guide data even though it is now H&I. The main tv with the hopper still has no info for 22.2.

Last edited by Timroberts; 10-08-2016 at 11:15 PM.
Timroberts is offline  
post #3881 of 3965 Old 10-09-2016, 12:36 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,651
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2218 Post(s)
Liked: 1749
Even if you don't notice the micro flickering typical from poorly deinterlaced content, the picture itself is rather soft compared to most 720p channels I've seen. Certainly not as clean of an image as 57.1

When you upscale and downscale something, it hurts the image, and when you do it with poor quality interlace handling it hurts it even more. From what I can tell that's what it appears to be doing.

Also, doesn't Fox have strict guidelines on how to transmit their content? Like, down to transmitting a bit-perfect image, with modifications only allowed on the logo area using a special transcoder device? I thought I was reading something about that years ago.

Anyway, I sent a message to WSBT with my analysis. Hopefully it can be forwarded to the proper people who know how to handle this.

Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk

Living Room: Sony XBR65X930D, Sony HTCT780, Base PS4, Philips BDP7501
Bedroom: LG OLED55C6P, Denon AVR-X1300W (5.1.2), PS4 Pro, Philips BDP7502, AV.io 4K
Check out my video game movie edits

Last edited by morphinapg; 10-09-2016 at 12:42 AM.
morphinapg is offline  
post #3882 of 3965 Old 10-09-2016, 01:52 AM
Member
 
Timroberts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Valparaiso
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I should try to compare it to WFLD OTA during primetime and see if I notice a difference. I agree 57.1 has a very good picture, I watched it tonight and noticed the clean image on it. Maybe 22.2 isn't that sharp, I can see what you mean by that.

Did WSBT move the control room from WSJV's building in Elkhart or is the Fox channel still originating from there even while it's 22.2 now? I wonder if that is where the issue is coming from somehow.
Timroberts is offline  
post #3883 of 3965 Old 10-09-2016, 02:33 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,651
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2218 Post(s)
Liked: 1749
Quote:
Originally Posted by Timroberts View Post
I should try to compare it to WFLD OTA during primetime and see if I notice a difference. I agree 57.1 has a very good picture, I watched it tonight and noticed the clean image on it. Maybe 22.2 isn't that sharp, I can see what you mean by that.

Did WSBT move the control room from WSJV's building in Elkhart or is the Fox channel still originating from there even while it's 22.2 now? I wonder if that is where the issue is coming from somehow.
I'm sure they're using their own building, and I agree that could be where the issue is coming from, since the broadcasting equipment in that building was designed around 1080i, which may mean the compositing equipment they use requires a 1080i source, hence the confusing 720p->1080i->720p situation that seems to be happening here. It wouldn't be so bad if they used good quality scalers with better interlace handling. Still worse than a proper native 720p image, but better than what we're getting now.
morphinapg is offline  
post #3884 of 3965 Old 10-10-2016, 05:38 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,651
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2218 Post(s)
Liked: 1749
Here's a shot on my 1080p TV of what the fox logo looks like on Fox Michiana over U-verse. Pretty much just looks like 540p to me. Pretty ugly.



Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk

Living Room: Sony XBR65X930D, Sony HTCT780, Base PS4, Philips BDP7501
Bedroom: LG OLED55C6P, Denon AVR-X1300W (5.1.2), PS4 Pro, Philips BDP7502, AV.io 4K
Check out my video game movie edits
morphinapg is offline  
post #3885 of 3965 Old 10-19-2016, 11:11 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: Knox, IN
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
New to this forum and relatively new to antenna tv in the South Bend market. I grew up in Chicagoland and have only been living in this area for a few years.

My question is... I just put up a DB8e antenna with Juice pre-amp (from antenna's direct) at my home in Knox, IN 28 ft off the ground but NOT above the treeline. I have it pointed to both Chicago and South Bend markets.

For the most part I love the setup and on most clear nights I can receive some 60+ channels from both markets.

For the life of me I cannot reliably receive CW in either market. I can understand this happening pointed to Chicago roughly 70 miles out straight line distance but South Bend is only approx. 30 miles out.

I receive all South Bend channels strong EXCEPT 25.1, 25.2. It either comes in not at all or very weak with dropouts. From skimming through this thread it looks like 25 is one of the tougher channels and low power. ABC 57 is also supposed to be low power and I receive it at 60 - 75 percent signal level most days. ABC57 rarely if ever drops out. I'm curious if my situation is unusual out in Knox (Starke County) or if it's just this particular station.

I can sometimes receive ALL of the Chicago market and 25 still does not come in. I guess I wouldn't mind but there is a lot of CW programming that our family likes to watch. We are currently getting by with the CW app on ROKU.
dgoner is offline  
post #3886 of 3965 Old 10-29-2016, 04:40 PM
Member
 
Timroberts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Valparaiso
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I'm getting a weird problem on 69-1 WMYS. The picture keeps freezing up, but the subchannel 69-3 Decades works fine.
Timroberts is offline  
post #3887 of 3965 Old 10-30-2016, 03:05 AM
Advanced Member
 
Phoenixfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 554
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Timroberts View Post
I'm getting a weird problem on 69-1 WMYS. The picture keeps freezing up, but the subchannel 69-3 Decades works fine.
I wonder if your problem is related to my DVR problem with this channel. I installed a Channel Master DVR + this week. 69.1 WMYS worked fine for the first day or 2 then I started having issues with this channel. At first the audio wouldn't work. I did notice upon tuning onto this channel that the image was a touch sluggish then would drop a frame or 2. Most of the time I don't even get a picture. However if I pause this channel and hit play, it works perfectly fine. Weird huh? Both subchannels seem to work perfectly fine. One more thing, the guide seems to be detecting whether the content displayed is HD or SD. This channel is the only one that the HD / SD badge seems to be random. Something is just not right with this channel...

Sent from my LG-V521 using Tapatalk
Phoenixfury is offline  
post #3888 of 3965 Old 10-30-2016, 03:09 AM
Advanced Member
 
Phoenixfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 554
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 14
To be clear, my DVR is OTA. It only works with an antenna.

Sent from my LG-V521 using Tapatalk
Phoenixfury is offline  
post #3889 of 3965 Old 10-30-2016, 04:41 PM
Member
 
Timroberts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Valparaiso
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 12
The same with my OTA DVR that I was experiencing the problem on. There is no picture but if I pause it for about 5 seconds it will work, but it doesn't work correctly on Live TV.

I checked on a computer with OTA and Windows Media Center and the same thing is happening.
Timroberts is offline  
post #3890 of 3965 Old 10-31-2016, 03:45 AM
Advanced Member
 
Phoenixfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 554
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Timroberts View Post
The same with my OTA DVR that I was experiencing the problem on. There is no picture but if I pause it for about 5 seconds it will work, but it doesn't work correctly on Live TV.

I checked on a computer with OTA and Windows Media Center and the same thing is happening.
I'm relieved to see that it's not just me. I was worried something was wrong with my brand new DVR. The engineer for Weigel broadcasting for the South Bend area used to actively watch this forum. I wonder how we can go about getting his attention. In the meantime, than you for confirming that it's not just me that's experiencing this.

Sent from my SM-G935T using Tapatalk
Phoenixfury is offline  
post #3891 of 3965 Old 10-31-2016, 04:18 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
sebenste's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: DeKalb, IL
Posts: 3,547
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 37
I know him personally, so I just sent him a message. He'll be looking at this thread shortly....

Gilbert
sebenste is offline  
post #3892 of 3965 Old 10-31-2016, 04:35 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
hvs10trk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Chicago Area
Posts: 1,689
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Phoenixfury View Post
I'm relieved to see that it's not just me. I was worried something was wrong with my brand new DVR. The engineer for Weigel broadcasting for the South Bend area used to actively watch this forum. I wonder how we can go about getting his attention. In the meantime, than you for confirming that it's not just me that's experiencing this.

Sent from my SM-G935T using Tapatalk
Sorry, not on here as much as I used to be. Thanks for the heads up. I've forwarded on our staff to evaluate. I'll let ya know if i hear anything.

"Celebrating over 20 years of creating new and inovative ways to completely screw up television programming!"

Disclaimer: My opinions are mine and do not represent those of my employer
hvs10trk is offline  
post #3893 of 3965 Old 10-31-2016, 05:20 PM
Advanced Member
 
Phoenixfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 554
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Thank you so much guys. I hope you guys find something...

Sent from my LG-V521 using Tapatalk
Phoenixfury is offline  
post #3894 of 3965 Old 11-08-2016, 04:59 AM
Member
 
Timroberts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Valparaiso
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Any progress yet with 69.1?
Phoenixfury likes this.
Timroberts is offline  
post #3895 of 3965 Old 11-09-2016, 11:21 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I have a Tivo Roamio OTA and I noticed a couple of weeks ago that I was having problems with 69-1. The channel is not viewable unless I pause it first. Then there is no recorded buffer. If I pause the program and switch to another tuner, the program goes to the beginning with no way to fast forward. If I record a program on that channel. The history indicates that the TIVO box was not authorized to record it. I just found this thread and I've been blaming TIVO when it looks like it's actually a problem from wmys.
lwman1 is offline  
post #3896 of 3965 Old 11-10-2016, 08:41 AM
Member
 
Timroberts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Valparaiso
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Hi lwman1, 69-1 was working again for me this morning on my OTA DVR.

Thanks hvs10trk!
Timroberts is offline  
post #3897 of 3965 Old 11-10-2016, 05:17 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Tim,
It's working for me also now.
Thanks
lwman1 is offline  
post #3898 of 3965 Old 11-11-2016, 11:46 AM
Advanced Member
 
Phoenixfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 554
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Me as well. Thanks again Hvs10trk!

Sent from my LG-V521 using Tapatalk
Phoenixfury is offline  
post #3899 of 3965 Old 11-14-2016, 04:32 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I'm again having the same problem with 69-1 that I had earlier.
lwman1 is offline  
post #3900 of 3965 Old 11-14-2016, 05:54 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,651
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2218 Post(s)
Liked: 1749
Looks like the weird problem Fox Michiana was having (at least on U-verse) when it launched appear to be gone. (weird artifacts from an apparent interlaced upscale)

Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk

Living Room: Sony XBR65X930D, Sony HTCT780, Base PS4, Philips BDP7501
Bedroom: LG OLED55C6P, Denon AVR-X1300W (5.1.2), PS4 Pro, Philips BDP7502, AV.io 4K
Check out my video game movie edits
morphinapg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off