Greenville, SC - HDTV - Page 399 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 101Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #11941 of 12661 Old 02-13-2018, 02:04 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Adjacent to the aromatic Reedy River
Posts: 88
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 50 Post(s)
Liked: 19
I've never been able to pick up WLOS (Channel 13.X) reliably on the big TV in my computer room using a Mohu Leaf amplified antenna. I occasionally get it on an adjacent smaller TV by hanging a bow-tie antenna out the window. While experimenting the other day, I discovered I could get a signal by holding the antenna about a foot away from the corner of the room .... not very convenient. Today, I bought cheap Mohu antenna, draped it over the cable for for the amplified antenna and am receiving Channel 13 perfectly. I use an A/B switch to move between antennas.
OldDevildog is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #11942 of 12661 Old 02-13-2018, 04:07 PM
Senior Member
 
realoldman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: columbus, nc
Posts: 329
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 161 Post(s)
Liked: 20
The Tryon Peak translator in Columbus nc is now on my help people get WLOS .
realoldman is offline  
post #11943 of 12661 Old 02-14-2018, 04:32 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
OTA ATSC 3.0 4K Timing Question, upgrade TV now or wait?

Long time reader, first time poster…. Not sure if this is the right place to post this question.

I live in the Upstate (Simpsonville) and lucky enough to get all the channels (4, 7, 13, 16, 21, 28, 29, 33, 40, & 62 – not counting 38 and 49 since they are duplicates of 29) using an antenna in my attic. I’ve had a 32” old picture tube standard def. TV forever and use a digital-to-analog box to convert it. I also record (in Standard Def) to a “poor man’s” DVR. It all works great.

Recently, I have finally been tempted to upgrade to a 1080p HDTV (around 50” I think, I don’t care about 4K). Prices are low enough, I'd be able to get rid of the converter box, and be able to view the true HD signal that is coming in.

However, now I’m reading that in a few years ATSC 3.0 will (may?) start broadcasting over-the-air 4K and I’d need a converter box (which, unlike in 2008, may not be subsidized this time around) since current DTVs only have ATSC 1.0 tuners, even the current 4K HDTVs. Also, I think my standard def. recordings will look poor on the HDTV, and 50% of what I watch is recorded. I could care less about live sports and such. I understand some may say the recordings will look no worse than what I currently have.

My question(s) are, should I wait (even longer) for TVs to come out with ATSC 3.0 tuners included? And does anyone know Upstate TV station plans for upgrading to ATSC 3.0? I understand it would be something like a 5-year notice, and maybe they would still broadcast some ATSC 1.0 channels. I just don’t want to purchase a new TV now and it be obsolete in a few years.

I understand some people don’t mind ‘upgrading’ and getting new TVs every few years spending ~$500, but I can’t be doing that and don’t want to be stuck with another converter box on a relatively new TV. I understand the benefits of ATSC 3.0, but they should have at least make it somewhat backward compatible, just lose some of the 'features' if one only has a ATSC 1.0 tuner.

Thanks for taking the time to read my long post and thanks for anyone’s useful thoughts/comments about the transition to OTA 4K ATSC 3.0.

P.S. The 32” cathode ray tube TV still looks great, even if not HD. It is a 112 lbs beast to move around, but it stays put, so it is fine. A new one around 50” would be 50 or so lbs. so I understand that benefit and the form factor.
Jon_654321 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #11944 of 12661 Old 02-14-2018, 06:56 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
cpalmer2k's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 1,097
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 378 Post(s)
Liked: 43
For those following YouTubeTV they announced today that in the coming weeks they're expanding to all 100 of the Top Media Markets, which means Columbia, SC and Charleston, SC will both be added. The only SC market left out at that point will be Myrtle Beach/Florence (#102 on the list, so hopefully they will come soon!). No word yet on what local channels will be offered in those markets, though.
cpalmer2k is offline  
post #11945 of 12661 Old 02-14-2018, 07:16 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 14,546
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2993 Post(s)
Liked: 1342
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jon_654321 View Post
My question(s) are, should I wait (even longer) for TVs to come out with ATSC 3.0 tuners included?
You're already been waiting 22 years since HD came out. Another 5 years for ATSC 3.0 is nothing. By then, ATSC 4.0 will be on the drawing board and you can wait another 5 years.

But seriously, if you're constantly waiting for the next new thing, you'll be waiting forever. You can get a really good 55" 1080p TV for $350 that looks absolutely gorgeous. If/when 3.0 ever gets rolling, yes, you'll probably have to upgrade something. No big deal. 3.0 is going to be much slower to roll out than HD was to begin with. It's true that 1080i/720p/480i is probably going to look worse on a 4k TV than a 2k TV. That's why I recommend a cheaper 2k TV right now. In 10 years, when 4k broadcasts and 8k TVs are the norm, you'll be ready to upgrade.

Yes, it was hard for me to let go of my 36" 200 lb CRT too, but I'm so glad I did. New sets aren't 50 lbs either, more like 30. Save your poor back and eyes and get an HDTV already!
mdavej is offline  
post #11946 of 12661 Old 02-14-2018, 09:51 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post
You're already been waiting 22 years since HD came out. Another 5 years for ATSC 3.0 is nothing. By then, ATSC 4.0 will be on the drawing board and you can wait another 5 years.

But seriously, if you're constantly waiting for the next new thing, you'll be waiting forever. You can get a really good 55" 1080p TV for $350 that looks absolutely gorgeous. If/when 3.0 ever gets rolling, yes, you'll probably have to upgrade something. No big deal. 3.0 is going to be much slower to roll out than HD was to begin with. It's true that 1080i/720p/480i is probably going to look worse on a 4k TV than a 2k TV. That's why I recommend a cheaper 2k TV right now. In 10 years, when 4k broadcasts and 8k TVs are the norm, you'll be ready to upgrade.

Yes, it was hard for me to let go of my 36" 200 lb CRT too, but I'm so glad I did. New sets aren't 50 lbs either, more like 30. Save your poor back and eyes and get an HDTV already!
mdavej,
Thank you for the reply. $350 is still a lot of money, in my opinion, every 10 years or so for the amount of entertainment value – but I get your point. The 32” CRT was $280 15 years ago and I struggled with that decision. I wish I could get a TV cheaper without all this ‘smart’ TV stuff since I do not have internet at home, so that is pointless to me. The 'jump' from SD to HD means less to me since digital is already so clean and my recordings being in SD anyways. Reading around here some more on other threads, there seems to be concern the ability to record OTA when ATSC 3.0 comes. Sigh.......
Thanks again.
Jon_654321 is offline  
post #11947 of 12661 Old 02-14-2018, 12:22 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 14,546
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2993 Post(s)
Liked: 1342
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jon_654321 View Post
mdavej,
Thank you for the reply. $350 is still a lot of money, in my opinion, every 10 years or so for the amount of entertainment value – but I get your point. The 32” CRT was $280 15 years ago and I struggled with that decision. I wish I could get a TV cheaper without all this ‘smart’ TV stuff since I do not have internet at home, so that is pointless to me. The 'jump' from SD to HD means less to me since digital is already so clean and my recordings being in SD anyways. Reading around here some more on other threads, there seems to be concern the ability to record OTA when ATSC 3.0 comes. Sigh.......
Thanks again.
That price is for a nice big TV. A direct replacement for your small (by today's standards) 32" TV would be closer to $150, which really isn't a lot of money (about $1/month spread over 10 years). But if you consider the energy costs, you actually save a lot more money with a modern TV. Your CRT probably uses at least 180W, or $3.50 of power per month (assuming it's on 6 hrs per day). An LCD TV is probably less than 50W or $1/month in power. Over 10 years, that $150 TV would have saved you $300 on your electric bills, enough to pay for 2 HDTVs entirely. So it's hard to make a financial case for keeping a CRT indefinitely, especially at today's very low prices.

As for recordings, my $30 iView makes HD recordings of ATSC 1.0 programs. I'm sure a similar ATSC 3.0 model would be available when the time comes. Since you have to use an external box for recordings anyway, it's really no more added complexity than you're already dealing with today.

I also wish non-smart TVs were more widely available and cheaper, but I do have several older HDTVs from before everything was smart, so they still exist. You could probably pick up one used for next to nothing. I see a 32" non-smart Emerson on craigslist right now for $80.
mdavej is offline  
post #11948 of 12661 Old 02-14-2018, 10:22 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 179
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 89 Post(s)
Liked: 14
I don't think I'd buy a 32" HDTV to replace your 32" tube TV. Because the picture is a different shape it will seem smaller that your current TV. But you should able to find something in the 40 to 43 inch area that should save you a little money over a 50".
rtripboy is offline  
post #11949 of 12661 Old 02-15-2018, 07:29 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 14,546
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2993 Post(s)
Liked: 1342
Quote:
Originally Posted by rtripboy View Post
I don't think I'd buy a 32" HDTV to replace your 32" tube TV. Because the picture is a different shape it will seem smaller that your current TV. But you should able to find something in the 40 to 43 inch area that should save you a little money over a 50".
I agree. I only suggested a 32 because he is very price sensitive. If you do the math, an HD screen the same height as a 32" SD screen would be a 39, which is exactly what I replaced one of my 32's with in a bedroom. But a 39 is a lot rarer than a 40. The price difference between a 32 and 40 is around $100. Another $100 will get you a 55 on sale, which is a great value considering the area is almost double.
mdavej is offline  
post #11950 of 12661 Old 02-15-2018, 08:28 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 179
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 89 Post(s)
Liked: 14
^ I think a 39" would be good size. My sister bought a 39" Vizio at Walmart for $228. It's not a smart TV, but I think it has really good picture and would a good choice. But like you I've seen great sale prices on larger TVs that might be a better deal. Although, for $378 you could buy the 32" and the 39" and have two TVs.

Last edited by rtripboy; 02-15-2018 at 02:25 PM.
rtripboy is offline  
post #11951 of 12661 Old 02-16-2018, 04:36 AM
Member
 
Neil Griffin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Spartanburg, SC
Posts: 151
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 25 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Focus on the picture quality, and don't worry about the "smart" features too much. If they work for you, great. If not, a Roku or other streaming box or stick is fairly inexpensive to add and offers more choices.
Neil Griffin is offline  
post #11952 of 12661 Old 02-16-2018, 09:45 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tylerSC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Mauldin SC, 29607
Posts: 6,432
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1187 Post(s)
Liked: 224
Quote:
Originally Posted by Neil Griffin View Post
Focus on the picture quality, and don't worry about the "smart" features too much. If they work for you, great. If not, a Roku or other streaming box or stick is fairly inexpensive to add and offers more choices.
Yes indeed focus on the specs regarding picture quality rather than smart tV. The Roku or Amazon Fire is a much better interface and larger selection of channels that can be added. Or perhaps consider a Roku TV with the Roku built in, from TCL, Insignia, or Sharp. And if 55 inch is too big, then choose 40, 43, or 50 inch. There was also an Element TV with Amazon Fire built in, but they are mostly sold out at Target. So I would check Walmart, Target, or Best Buy for the Roku TV or just add the Roku or Amazon Fire to a Vizio or LG TV which are usually a bit cheaper than Samsung or Sony, if price is a factor.
tylerSC is offline  
post #11953 of 12661 Old 02-16-2018, 10:15 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 14,546
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2993 Post(s)
Liked: 1342
I agree that external streaming devices are the way to go. But the OP doesn't have internet at all, so neither a smart tv nor a streaming device of any kind is needed. The cheapest possible non-smart tv is what's needed. Must cost less than $280 and last 15 years at least. What may actually be the best fit is a tunerless model from Vizio. That would be cheap and future-proof. Because of the limits of human vision, 4k won't matter on a small screen anyway, so 720p or 1080p is fine.
mdavej is offline  
post #11954 of 12661 Old 02-16-2018, 11:14 AM
Senior Member
 
realoldman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: columbus, nc
Posts: 329
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 161 Post(s)
Liked: 20
I would buy a Samsung as they have better tuners. Also check what Year tv was made.
realoldman is offline  
post #11955 of 12661 Old 02-16-2018, 02:32 PM
Senior Member
 
jmccurrytech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Bessemer City, NC
Posts: 437
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 100 Post(s)
Liked: 21
I second that about Samsung TV Tuners. I've had channels that decode (pretty much) error free with SNR around 15dB.
jmccurrytech is offline  
post #11956 of 12661 Old 02-16-2018, 05:29 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tylerSC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Mauldin SC, 29607
Posts: 6,432
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1187 Post(s)
Liked: 224
Quote:
Originally Posted by jmccurrytech View Post
I second that about Samsung TV Tuners. I've had channels that decode (pretty much) error free with SNR around 15dB.
I have an LG TV and it also has a very good tuner along with the Samsung.
tylerSC is offline  
post #11957 of 12661 Old 02-18-2018, 12:51 AM
Senior Member
 
realoldman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: columbus, nc
Posts: 329
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 161 Post(s)
Liked: 20
I have heard that.
realoldman is offline  
post #11958 of 12661 Old 02-18-2018, 07:03 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 179
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 89 Post(s)
Liked: 14
My issue with Samsung is that every Samsung product I've owned has done a least one strange thing.

The most notable, a dvd player that will decide about 2/3 of the way through a movie that you want subtitles. And you want them in French. When you try to turn them off, both the player's menu and the disk's menu say subtitles are turned off. The only way to get rid of them is to unplug the player for about 10 minutes.

I visited the Samsung website thinking there might be a firmware update. I found that over 400 people had reported the same problem. Samsung's response? "Our engineers have been unable to duplicate this problem. Therefore, we had decided that the problem does not exist and there will not be a firmware update."

So I'm wary of them. I would buy an LG over a Samsung.
rtripboy is offline  
post #11959 of 12661 Old 02-19-2018, 04:50 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tylerSC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Mauldin SC, 29607
Posts: 6,432
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1187 Post(s)
Liked: 224
Yesterday in the Charlotte Observer Sunday paper on the front page there was big cover story on the new Jim Bakker Show which airs from Missouri. While I still prefer the old Jim and Tammy Show for music and entertainment, the new show also airs locally on WGGS channel 16.
tylerSC is offline  
post #11960 of 12661 Old 02-19-2018, 05:05 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tylerSC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Mauldin SC, 29607
Posts: 6,432
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1187 Post(s)
Liked: 224
Quote:
Originally Posted by rtripboy View Post
My issue with Samsung is that every Samsung product I've owned has done a least one strange thing.

The most notable, a dvd player that will decide about 2/3 of the way through a movie that you want subtitles. And you want them in French. When you try to turn them off, both the player's menu and the disk's menu say subtitles are turned off. The only way to get rid of them is to unplug the player for about 10 minutes.

I visited the Samsung website thinking there might be a firmware update. I found that over 400 people had reported the same problem. Samsung's response? "Our engineers have been unable to duplicate this problem. Therefore, we had decided that the problem does not exist and there will not be a firmware update."

So I'm wary of them. I would buy an LG over a Samsung.
Samsung makes very good products, but they have suffered quality control issues in recent years. I still have a Samsung plasma and a new QLED and both are very nice with no problems. Some of the LG models are very nice also, but it depends on the model version and specs. Their OLED panels are superior in terms of viewing angles and black levels, but some of their 4K LED panels are nice also. Their IPS panels have better viewing angles, and I don't think the black levels suffer that much to the average viewer.
tylerSC is offline  
post #11961 of 12661 Old 02-19-2018, 07:52 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
cpalmer2k's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 1,097
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 378 Post(s)
Liked: 43
I noticed tonight where YouTubeTV has now added WMYA my40 in the GSP market
cpalmer2k is offline  
post #11962 of 12661 Old 02-21-2018, 12:04 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Adjacent to the aromatic Reedy River
Posts: 88
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 50 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quest TV is now airing on WGGS-TV's Channel 16-6.
mdavej and rtripboy like this.
OldDevildog is offline  
post #11963 of 12661 Old 02-22-2018, 09:17 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 179
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 89 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by jmccurrytech View Post
Quest has the biggest dam* logo, makes Cozi's Christmas one look small!
I agree that logo is huge. I think an email to them about it's size in order.
rtripboy is offline  
post #11964 of 12661 Old 02-24-2018, 11:20 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 179
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 89 Post(s)
Liked: 14
WGGS doesn't have the EPG working for Quest yet. And the Quest website show an incorrect schedule.

You can go to WXIA in Atlanta and see the correct listings. http://www.11alive.com/tv-listings
rtripboy is offline  
post #11965 of 12661 Old 02-26-2018, 09:57 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 179
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 89 Post(s)
Liked: 14
So....I just bought a 32" Sceptre (X322BV-SR) at Walmart . com for $89.99. PC Magazine gave it a good review. We'll see how good it is. It's going in the kitchen. The only I don't like is: there are no controls on the TV itself, everything is accessed by the remote.

Supposed to be here March 9th, I'll update.
rtripboy is offline  
post #11966 of 12661 Old 02-26-2018, 10:49 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 14,546
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2993 Post(s)
Liked: 1342
Quote:
Originally Posted by rtripboy View Post
So....I just bought a 32" Sceptre (X322BV-SR) ... The only I don't like is: there are no controls on the TV itself...
Controls are right on the front according to the manual.
http://www.sceptre.com/pub/Manuals/L...r%20Manual.pdf
mdavej is offline  
post #11967 of 12661 Old 02-26-2018, 11:23 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 179
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 89 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post
Controls are right on the front according to the manual.
http://www.sceptre.com/pub/Manuals/L...r%20Manual.pdf
So, as usual, Walmart's description is wrong. Good to know there are actually controls on the TV.
rtripboy is offline  
post #11968 of 12661 Old 02-28-2018, 05:07 PM
Advanced Member
 
LMckin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Spartanburg,SC
Posts: 709
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 201 Post(s)
Liked: 26
I just seen a Crawl on WYCW

Attention: WYCW 62-1 will cease broadcasting on its existing frequency effective 3/31/18.

This station will be moving to a different frequency so if you use an antenna to watch TV for free, you might have to rescan your television set on 4/1/18 to continue receiving WYCW programming.

Cable and satellite viewers are not affected.

For more information, visit TVAnswers.org.

http://carolinascw.com/
LMckin is offline  
post #11969 of 12661 Old 02-28-2018, 05:19 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tylerSC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Mauldin SC, 29607
Posts: 6,432
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1187 Post(s)
Liked: 224
Quote:
Originally Posted by LMckin View Post
I just seen a Crawl on WYCW

Attention: WYCW 62-1 will cease broadcasting on its existing frequency effective 3/31/18.

This station will be moving to a different frequency so if you use an antenna to watch TV for free, you might have to rescan your television set on 4/1/18 to continue receiving WYCW programming.

Cable and satellite viewers are not affected.

For more information, visit TVAnswers.org.

http://carolinascw.com/
They should be moving to main WSPA RF7 channel. But they may keep PSIP as 62 for branding purposes. Hopefully they have upgraded encoders so video quality will not suffer on main 7.1 channel which has CBS-HD. I wonder if they will switch CW from 1080i feed to 720p feed?

Also those viewers in NC mountains and fringe areas that watch WSPA on 62.2 will now have to upgrade their VHF antenna to get WSPA on RF7. Eventually they will move to RF11 after the repack. They have a request to increase power but still pending.
tylerSC is offline  
post #11970 of 12661 Old 02-28-2018, 05:24 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tylerSC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Mauldin SC, 29607
Posts: 6,432
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1187 Post(s)
Liked: 224
Have not heard any issues since SCETV dropped 43 (49) in Spartanburg. They moved PSIP to RF9 so I still get 29 and 49 but both from RF9 channel. RF9 is very strong at my location near Mauldin but have not heard reports from Spartanburg area where a VHF antenna may now be required. They have request pending to increase power and height when they move to RF8 after the repack.
tylerSC is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

Tags
fox giving me trouble too. , i must be experiencing atmospheric block out

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off