Official Yamaha RX-V863 thread - Page 34 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 2Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #991 of 1014 Old 12-19-2012, 04:16 PM
Newbie
 
Fxnecro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I connected the PS3 to two different HD TVS using the HDMI and neither had the 'flashing' problem. I may try it again for a more extensive test since the problem seems to come and go. Sometimes it's so severe you simply can't use the PS3, and other times it might be fine for an hour at a time. I'd really like to try and flash the receivers firmware but I can't find the file anywhere.
Fxnecro is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #992 of 1014 Old 12-20-2012, 05:43 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 6,914
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 752 Post(s)
Liked: 476
I don't think a firmware update will help, but it's worth a try. The error you got could be real (although I still think the 863 and 663 use the same firmware), but it could also be because the CD wasn't burned, or played back, correctly. You have to burn it with a program that doesn't modify the bits in any way.

Some software likes to adjust the volume of audio tracks, which is no good for burning a firmware disc. For example, in Windows Media player you have to turn off the option "Apply volume leveling..." or the disc won't work. Other software may have similar features that need to be disabled. On playback, you also need to make sure the player is outputting the original data at 44.1kHz. A player than resamples the data or applies some other processing will make the update fail.

That said, I'll take another look at the 663 firmware file tonight and see what models it seems to be for. I can also verify the burn you made if you re-rip the CD to get back a .wav file (make sure to rip losslessly). I can tell if it's still a valid Yamaha firmware file, or whether it got modified during the burn process.
kriktsemaj99 is offline  
post #993 of 1014 Old 12-20-2012, 07:28 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 6,914
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 752 Post(s)
Liked: 476
FXnecro, I don't know what might be causing your HDMI problem, but I do think that firmware file linked a few posts ago is for the 663, 763 or 863 (the file name even starts with Vx63_, rather than V663_).

So the error message you got is probably because of the way the CD was burned or is being played back. You could try again with different burning software, and a different player if you have one. Which software and player did you use when you got the error message?
kriktsemaj99 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #994 of 1014 Old 12-21-2012, 08:36 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
caper_1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Cape Breton, Canada
Posts: 1,473
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Is there a way to change speaker selection (A, B, A+B) on the remote?

HT: Yamaha RX-V565 | 3 X Energy Take FPS, 2 X VS Surround, 2 X Take LCR | DIY Subs: SDX12 APR15 & TRIO12 Dual APR 12's | 47" LCD

Music: Yamaha RX-V863 | 2 X Energy RC-70 | MA RXw12 Sub

Bathroom: 2 X Energy Take LCR

Car: Sony Xplod HU, Xplod 6X9s, Kenwood 4"s, Alpine 12" Type-S, Rockford Amp,...

caper_1 is offline  
post #995 of 1014 Old 12-23-2012, 04:45 PM
Newbie
 
Fxnecro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I tried using both iTunes and Windows media player to burn the cd. I might have some version of Nero somewhere which I could try but at this point I believe the receiver is going. I had the "apply volume level.." turned off for both tries. Still get the "Model Type err" message. The cd/dvd player I have is an old Sony cd/dvd player model DVP-NS725P. It does have optical so I was able to attempt the firmware update / cd.

After further testing, it appears that the HDMI handshake between the PS3 and my V863 seems to be faltering. I ran the HDMI direct to the TV and ran the PS3 for many hours with no issues.

This is actually the second time the HDMI has caused me problems. The first time I took it and had it sent out for repair. I'm not going to do that again, I'll just get a new one. Looking at the Marantz SR7007 maybe.

I just thought attempting a firmware 'update' might help, and if I totally bricked it I would have a better reason to convince WifeUnit01 that we need a fancy new av receiver.

Still open to suggestions on fixes.
Fxnecro is offline  
post #996 of 1014 Old 03-03-2014, 09:04 AM
Advanced Member
 
vcrpro3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Phoenix, Az.
Posts: 976
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 115 Post(s)
Liked: 27
Ok RX-V863 owners; 5-6 years on since this model was current, how is yours holding up? minor/major problems?? I'm asking because i have the possibility of getting one used at a decent price......
vcrpro3 is offline  
post #997 of 1014 Old 03-03-2014, 09:45 AM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
DSperber's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Marina Del Rey, CA, USA
Posts: 5,812
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 340 Post(s)
Liked: 275
Quote:
Originally Posted by vcrpro3 View Post

Ok RX-V863 owners; 5-6 years on since this model was current, how is yours holding up? minor/major problems?? I'm asking because i have the possibility of getting one used at a decent price......
I've had mine about 5 years now, and it's still performing perfectly.

I originally bought it primarily as a replacement for a Zektor 4-in-1-out component video/audio switch I'd been using for handling multiple video/audio sources, because I really wanted to use HDMI. Also, the V863 is very much "analog-centric" and included a complete set of S-video connections which was important to me at the time, something that appears to pretty much no longer be present on any current AVRs.

However about a year ago I made a significant equipment upgrade (entirely HDMI-based), and upgraded to a Yamaha RX-V867. Although S-video was now gone with the V867, the unit now had four HDMI inputs instead of three, and had two HDMI outputs instead of one. This was very important to me. Still had multi-channel analog audio inputs/outputs which was important to me. I simply stopped using the old analog VCR's and other video sources which were S-video based, which is just a step forward anyway as I've solved the problem by making much more practical and durable DVDs and BluRays of those old tapes.

Furthermore, the V867 had "party mode" which was a way to deliver downmix-to-stereo of multi-channel primary 5.1 input to a second 2-channel stereo set of external speakers, which was important to me in support of a particular TV location.

The V863 has been re-purposed (along with some other supporting original equipment) to provide multi-channel audio from my HTPC computer at a second location (fed via optical coax from the PC), while the V867 and related new equipment is the mainstay at the primary HDTV location. I suspect the V863 will be with me and still working perfectly for many years to come, in its current audio-only implementation. But it was just fine for me even when I using its S-video/component/HDMI video features as well.
DSperber is online now  
post #998 of 1014 Old 03-03-2014, 10:50 AM
Advanced Member
 
vcrpro3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Phoenix, Az.
Posts: 976
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 115 Post(s)
Liked: 27
Thanks for the info. The receiver is available from a local Craigslist ad, the seller responded that it works properly but he is out of town until next week. I have been sitting on a couple of Marantz power amps and some Mirage speakers for a while, and the receiver has pre outs so power is no problem, and it is a price i can currently affored....so,we'll see if if he contacts me then or not:)
vcrpro3 is offline  
post #999 of 1014 Old 03-11-2014, 12:52 AM
Advanced Member
 
vcrpro3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Phoenix, Az.
Posts: 976
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 115 Post(s)
Liked: 27
Picked up my bargain RX-V863 today.. Too tired to hook it up today and run it through its paces. Tomorrow afternoons project.....smile.gif
vcrpro3 is offline  
post #1000 of 1014 Old 03-13-2014, 05:13 PM
Advanced Member
 
vcrpro3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Phoenix, Az.
Posts: 976
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 115 Post(s)
Liked: 27
WooHoo!! Got a surround system again!! Lacking network capability is no biggie, i have been sitting on some Netgear EVA9150's and a EVA9000 for a while. Picked up a couple of Marantz power amps a while back, so the $C note Yammie is going to serve pre/pro duties (have it connected to speakers on its own amps currently).....biggrin.gif
vcrpro3 is offline  
post #1001 of 1014 Old 04-04-2014, 09:19 AM
Member
 
scooterp7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 39
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Okay, as an owner of the 863, I'm a little confused by the bench test at sound and vision, that rated the 663 with more wpc (5 and 7 ch driven) than the 863.

Casts doubt on all of their work.

http://www.soundandvision.com/content/yamaha-rx-v863-av-receiver-ht-labs-measures

http://www.soundandvision.com/content/yamaha-rx-v663-av-receiver-measurements
scooterp7 is offline  
post #1002 of 1014 Old 09-01-2014, 01:08 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I just changed from directtv to a cable provider. When I turn on my system I can hear the audio but cannot see the picture on the TV. However, when I turn another input and then switch it right back to DTV/cable, the hdmi signal final appears and the picture appears on the TV. Why is the video (HDMI Signal) not coming on? Called Yamaha and the tech there could not understand why either. I appreciate any help. The cable box is a Motorola VIP1232. When I turn on the DVD player everything works as it should. Thanks in advance.
bigtex03 is offline  
post #1003 of 1014 Old 09-01-2014, 02:15 PM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
DSperber's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Marina Del Rey, CA, USA
Posts: 5,812
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 340 Post(s)
Liked: 275
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigtex03 View Post
I just changed from directtv to a cable provider. When I turn on my system I can hear the audio but cannot see the picture on the TV. However, when I turn another input and then switch it right back to DTV/cable, the hdmi signal final appears and the picture appears on the TV. Why is the video (HDMI Signal) not coming on? Called Yamaha and the tech there could not understand why either. I appreciate any help. The cable box is a Motorola VIP1232. When I turn on the DVD player everything works as it should. Thanks in advance.
Sounds like an HDMI handshake problem during the instability occurring across all devices when first powering things on.

Assuming you have the DVR connected to the AVR, and the AVR connected to the TV, I'd suggest you try simply powering things on in a different sequence, rather than trying to power everything on all at once. I'd turn the TV on first and let it "stabilize". Then turn the DVR on second, and let it stabilize. Actually, you can probably power on both DVR and TV without worrying... as long as the AVR is not yet powered on until both DVR and TV "stabilize".

Then finally turn the AVR on last. With both TV and DVR's (i.e. the devices on either side of the AVR, which shouldn't be able to "see each other via HDMI until the AVR itself is finally powered on last) already powered on and stabilized, the HDMI handshake process that will go on (to the two active HDMI-enabled devices as seen by the AVR) when you power on the AVR should probably work without any issue. Certainly you already see evidence of this for yourself, as you describe changing inputs on the AVR and then returning to the DVR input and now everything magically works just fine.

This is unfortunately to be expected when you have more than two devices connected directly to each other via HDMI (and where the HDMI handshake is less complicated and typically what is tested by the manufacturers), i.e. when you insert an AVR as an "HDMI switcher" in between two HDMI-enabled devices.

Note that I have a similar issue with my own setup which uses a newer RX-V867, and also my Linksys DMA2100 Windows Media Extender (i.e. DVR-like box from my HTPC), and my Oppo BDP-103 (with the DMA2100 going INTO the external HDMI-1 input of the 103), and my Panny 65VT50 HDTV. The Oppo has an optional setup where one of its two external HDMI inputs or its own internal disc player can be selected as the default when you power on the 103. Well, even though I want to select the DMA2100's external HDMI-1 input as the default, I too was getting a black screen on my TV because the DMA2100 takes about 30-seconds to stabilize and become operational after its power-on. So in my own FOUR-DEVICE HDMI-chain, everything else was looking for an HDMI handshake while the DMA2100 was still stabilizing!!

My solution: DMA2100 powered on first, and just wait until it stabilizes. Then the other devices can be powered on. Alternatively, since this was really a pain in the neck, I just changed the 103 to use its own internal player as the power-on startup default (even though I really wanted to be watching HDTV via the DMA2100). And I could now power on all devices (including the DMA2100 which takes 30-seconds to stabilize) at about the same time. Then, once the DMA2100 was ready to go, I change the input on the 103 to be external input HDMI-1 for the DMA2100, thus triggering an "end-to-end 4-device HDMI handshake" which works perfectly, and I'm off and running.

Again, anytime you have three or more devices inter-connected via HDMI, your HDMI handshake stability is up for grabs. You'll just have to live with it I'm afraid, including any workaround tricks or gimmicks you've discovered to overcome the anomalous behavior.
DSperber is online now  
post #1004 of 1014 Old 01-21-2015, 07:54 AM
Newbie
 
Surferman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
RX-V863 w Dual 691 Turntable & Shure V15 Type IV

After a number of years without playing my vinyl I finally decided to hook up my Dual 691 turntable with Shure V15 Type IV cartridge. As this is a moving magnet cartridge I hooked it up directly to the phono jacks, and to the ground connection. The sound output is way down in the mud and when I do turn up volume I get hum and some distortion.

Has anyone else experienced this and are there any suggestions on a fix? This turntable configuration worked fine with my Onkyo A10. Thanks in advance. I hope this is in the appropriate forum.
Surferman is offline  
post #1005 of 1014 Old 01-29-2015, 11:37 AM
Newbie
 
enjoyingmylife's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I've read from many people that most of these modern Yamaha AVRs don't have quality phono preamps. Your best bet IMO might be to buy an affordable but working vintage (from before CDs became popular) integrated amplifier and use that as a separate preamp between your turntable and the Yamaha. It's what I plan to do as well.

Prob can get something good from CL for $100-200 or less depending on where you live

Here's a good place to start on makes and models: http://www.audiokarma.org/forums/sho...d.php?t=307887

Quote:
Originally Posted by Surferman View Post
After a number of years without playing my vinyl I finally decided to hook up my Dual 691 turntable with Shure V15 Type IV cartridge. As this is a moving magnet cartridge I hooked it up directly to the phono jacks, and to the ground connection. The sound output is way down in the mud and when I do turn up volume I get hum and some distortion.

Has anyone else experienced this and are there any suggestions on a fix? This turntable configuration worked fine with my Onkyo A10. Thanks in advance. I hope this is in the appropriate forum.
Surferman likes this.
enjoyingmylife is offline  
post #1006 of 1014 Old 07-16-2016, 02:14 PM
Member
 
mario64's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 125
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 78 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Could someone please post a link to the most recent RX-V863 firmware? The 663 firmware file doesn't work. You get a "Model Type Err"
mario64 is offline  
post #1007 of 1014 Old 09-19-2016, 06:21 PM
Newbie
 
lkaskel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Sub while listening to music on my V863

So...while listening to music I prefer to use the 2 channel settings without any effects. My issue is that it does not output to my sub. I cannot seem to figure this out so hopefully someone here can. My previous system (Onkyo) would output to L&R + sub in 2 channel mode so I thought this system would as well. Maybe my fault The sub is a powered Infinity and it is connected to the RCA sub out.

Thanks in advance!!!!
lkaskel is offline  
post #1008 of 1014 Old 12-28-2016, 07:51 PM
Advanced Member
 
WormInfested's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Everett, WA
Posts: 524
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 70
finally found this thread. i just picked up a used 863 and have yet to get a spool of 12 gauge wire to hook everything up but with one speaker connected by short wire, i like what i hear. just a secondary 7.1 setup. can presence speakers work with 7.1 or just 5.1? looking forward to getting this thing up and running fully and get an svs pb-1000 or something near to that.

Pioneer Elite SC-05/SC-25
JBL Studio speakers - both rooms
PSA V1800, 3 MFW-15's, ported UM18-22
BenQ W7500, Oppo 103s, ST 16:9 110" white
Benq HT2050 2nd system-96" Carls Flexigray
WormInfested is offline  
post #1009 of 1014 Old 01-20-2017, 06:36 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 274
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 156 Post(s)
Liked: 71
So it is time to update the receiver to one with HDCP 2.2. Can someone suggest a newer replacement? I'd like similar specs etc. Thanks!
akmandal is offline  
post #1010 of 1014 Old 11-26-2017, 08:12 PM
Member
 
eno45's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 82
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
UPDATE: Shortly after I posted this question I thought to check my PC's refresh rate on the display adapter(video card) to see if maybe 59hz vs 60hz would make any difference and sure enough my refresh rate was at 29hz. I set it to 60hz and perfect no lag/glitch issue with running a PC through this receiver. Somehow the PC must have changed the refresh after I plugged it into the receiver because I always kept it at 60hz when it was directly connected to TV. So problem is fixed, $80 used V863 works fine. I will leave this post for the very unlikely chance someone has a similar issue. CHECK YOUR REFRESH RATE coming from your PC!


Just bought a used one for $80. I already had a 2002 basic Yamaha receiver doing the job fine but wanted to add one more device to the bedroom instead of just my PC.

The problem I have is running my Windows 10 PC with modern AMD video card through the receiver makes for flicker/shake when I highlight icons. Also when scrolling web pages the screen does not track well and distorts the image. If I can't run this PC and Apple TV through this receiver without degrading my PC experience then this was a a wasted purchase as I was planning on running another HDMI cable through the wall up to the TV and simply using a long OPTICAL out from TV to the receiver.

Anyone know if there is any known methods to decrease input lag or distortion for running a PC through this receiver. Again my PC has been working great for a few years to this TV so the receiver is causing this glitchy visual. The screen looks fine till I start to scroll or move stuff around. IDEAS?

Last edited by eno45; 11-26-2017 at 09:15 PM.
eno45 is offline  
post #1011 of 1014 Old 01-25-2018, 09:20 AM
Newbie
 
gaurman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
The Yamaha RX-V863 has a restriction where it doesn't allow BI-AMP to be enabled and zone-2 to be assigned simultaneously. Does anyone know of any trick or firmware upgrade to override that? I'm using a Rotel 1083 Power-amp so just using AVR pre-outs for 5 channels i.e. the AVR should have tons of spare power and the restriction makes no sense in this setup. I need zone-2 but hate losing bi-amp as I found it made a noticeable difference (more detailed with it). Yamaha support claimed there is no override but I'm holding out hope there is some kludge/hack to get past it.

Thanks.
gaurman is offline  
post #1012 of 1014 Old 03-31-2018, 04:27 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Question Yamaha RX-V863 ignores (any) remote

Couple of days ago my RX-V863 stopped responding to remotes.
I tested with its original remote (RAV372/WM88530 EU) and my phone which I usually use (both still works with other devices).

I aligned the remote AMP and Tuner ID both on the RX-V side and the original remote, also did a factory reset on the RX-V, didn't help.

So.... I bought an IR extender (LiNKFOR IR Extender from Amazon), thinking maybe the integrated IR led died on the receiver somehow.
The IR extended turned out to be pretty useful, it actually works great on my other Yamaha receiver but no luck with my RX-V863

I know other Yamaha models has an "ignore remote" feature, but I couldn't find it with the RX-V863.

Any ideas ?

Thanks
hellya! is offline  
post #1013 of 1014 Old 12-11-2018, 07:49 PM
Newbie
 
CrzySheeit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Question RE: Optical Output to Bluetooth transmitter for headphones

I am running a Chromecast into HDMI and want to route audio to my Bluetooth transmitter through MD/CD-R optical out. I set the output for the HDMI input associated with the cast device to the Optical out but I'm not getting any sound to the transmitter. I know the transmitter works (tested w/another device) but wanted to see if anyone has run into this and did anything special to make it work or if I just have a bad unit/optical out.

Cheers!
CrzySheeit is offline  
post #1014 of 1014 Old 07-20-2019, 03:17 PM
Newbie
 
orjhawk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Need help connecting external amp!

Hello, I hope there are still some knowledgeable RX-V863 users out there. I am trying to help my folks. They have a condo, built in 2003. The sound system in the main room was a Yamaha RX-V559, 5.1 speaker set-up. TV & BluRay player. No HDMI. They Yammy was connected to a simple external amp (Audiosource Amp100), which powered ceiling speakers in the master and master bath. I replaced the RX-V559 with a Yamaha RX-863 to get them HDMI. I thought I had documented the connections to the 559, but I must have missed something. I am not sure how the 559 was connected to the Audiosource Amp100. Now, there is no sound in master and master bath.

TV and BluRay are now connected via HDMI. I added a Firestick, also HDMI. That all works fine in the main room, but there is no sound in the master BR and bath. In the RX-V863 advanced setup, I have turned on BI-AMP. Speakers (5.1) are connected to speaker posts. Speaker posts for Surround B L/R (for 7.1) are not connected to anything. The RX-V863 is connected to the Audiosource Amp100 with a single RCA cord (Red/White) out of the 863 Pre-Out for Sur. B L/R and into Audiosource Amp100 Input Line 2 (where it was before). The Amp100 power light is green, indicating audio signal...but no sound in master BR or bath. I did not change anything on the Amp100, including the speaker wire connections to master BR and bath. I have tried a different RCA cable.

I am stumped. Zone 2 is not an option because it is for analog only.

Can anyone think of anything else I could try? I feel like it has to be something very simple. I would be very grateful! Thank you.
orjhawk is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off