The 'Official' 2014 Denon "S Series" / "X Series" AVR Model Owner's Thread & FAQ - Page 143 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 4845Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #4261 of 5135 Old 02-24-2016, 05:46 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Md's lower shore
Posts: 1,770
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 919 Post(s)
Liked: 440
did you try a new cable?

oh and hdmi cec is not perfect

TV- Samsung 55" UHD (UN55JU6500FXZA)
service - directv
Receiver - Denon AVR-X2100W,
Speakers -F L/R - Infinity Primus P363, C - Infinity Primus PC351
Sub - Klipsch Sub-12HG
(slow build out)
mdram is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4262 of 5135 Old 02-24-2016, 06:36 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,338
Mentioned: 751 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22761 Post(s)
Liked: 12417
Quote:
Originally Posted by Arttemis View Post
Another s700w owner here with HDMI CEC issues. My receiver is connected to a Sony 55" KDLw800b TV and I've been getting intermittent failure of CEC connection at an increasing rate over the last 6-8 months that I've had this receiver. The first instance was about a week after purchase, but then it went about two months just fine, then another month after that, then within the week, and now 4 times in the last 3 days.

I can reset the microprocessor, load my settings, but without any provocation, the TV will display the message, 'communication with the home theater has stopped' and then all CEC functionality is gone until I reset the s700w. Looks like I'll be sending this back to Denon.

This absolutely sucks! Does anyone know if the S710 or 910 have this issue?

Have you tried replacing the HDMI cables you're currently using?
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #4263 of 5135 Old 02-24-2016, 11:04 AM
Newbie
 
Arttemis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I haven't. I'll do that now. The cable might be the case, as I've had intermittent video drop out (audio remaining uninterrupted) for a second or so on a few occasions that were completely separate from the CEC failing.

Regarding the imperfection of HDMI CEC, I see no reason why a simple comms standard would be to blame for the receiver requiring a microprocessor reset at an alarming rate.

I'll report back after using it for a while.

EDIT - Replaced the years old 1.4 cable with one of the new 1.4 cables I keep on hand. Still had to reset the microprocessor for it to resume CEC, though.

Last edited by Arttemis; 02-24-2016 at 11:28 AM.
Arttemis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4264 of 5135 Old 03-01-2016, 06:27 PM
Member
 
Gastric's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Raleigh, NC
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have a S900W that I've been mostly happily using for 1.25 years that recently has started to have audio drop outs which last a split second and happen randomly, but persistently, through every input I feed it, both HDMI and optical audio. I've done factory resets and the issue persists.

Fairly basic setup.

* Three 8 ohm speakers
* Three HDMI devices
* One HDTV via HDMI or now optical (to troubleshoot) with CEC now disabled
* One sub out
* Ethernet
* Now factory reset so literally not setup options configured, but I had been going through and disabling everything previously hoping it was some rogue setting, though I'd been changing nothing

I don't notice the front panel display changing any during these cut outs so I'm generally thinking it's the power section as opposed to the DAC otherwise I'd expect to potentially see the panel change from DTS to PCM or something, assuming it would refresh that quickly on a DAC issue.

Before I go through the effort of shipping it for repair does anyone have some specific troubleshooting thoughts or ideas?
Gastric is offline  
post #4265 of 5135 Old 03-01-2016, 06:34 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Md's lower shore
Posts: 1,770
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 919 Post(s)
Liked: 440
try a firmware upgrade, just to see

TV- Samsung 55" UHD (UN55JU6500FXZA)
service - directv
Receiver - Denon AVR-X2100W,
Speakers -F L/R - Infinity Primus P363, C - Infinity Primus PC351
Sub - Klipsch Sub-12HG
(slow build out)
mdram is offline  
post #4266 of 5135 Old 03-01-2016, 07:01 PM
Member
 
Gastric's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Raleigh, NC
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Already on latest. But a good suggestion.
Gastric is offline  
post #4267 of 5135 Old 03-01-2016, 09:07 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
asarose247's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: DIY enabled in SoCal / OC
Posts: 4,462
Mentioned: 106 Post(s)
Tagged: 2 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1258 Post(s)
Liked: 1103
@batpig
@jdsmoothie

WHY NO SURROUND BACKS PLAYING in DSU?

they played test tones thru an external amp
they played test tones going from the X5200
they play in all other modes except stereo and virtual stereo, of course,
the OSD show them lit up and sound is there in all other modes, the same in Movie, Music or Game

I did the soft reset: no change
I did the microprocessor reset; no change

I have the amp assign at 7.1 + 4 tops,
TF and TR play test tones thru the X5200 , Height 1 & 2 AND SHOULD BE THE ONLY SPEAKERS RUNNING OFF THE x5200.

I want the 7 channel bed running off the external amp.

What have I not been doing/getting right after the microprocessor reset

TYIA

DIY FAN Denon X4400 , ATI A 2000 for 7.4.6 SCATMOS Sammy 82" 4K/HDR
L/R: Fusion 15 V2 , C: 88 Special , SL/SR: 88 Special(V2) , RL/RR: F-3, TF/TR: Volt 6's TM: SLX, FH: F4Q4
SUBMAXIMUS V2, ,Submaximus V3,LOWARHORNCustom Dual Driver VBSS,2 x 6000DSP
asarose247 is online now  
post #4268 of 5135 Old 03-01-2016, 09:42 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 29,614
Mentioned: 151 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4900 Post(s)
Liked: 5273
Take a photo and/or list all settings in your Amp Assign screen. These settings need to be done correctly:

Amp assign = 11.1ch
Wide/Height2 = Height2
Pre-out = Front + Front Wide
batpig is online now  
post #4269 of 5135 Old 03-01-2016, 11:13 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
asarose247's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: DIY enabled in SoCal / OC
Posts: 4,462
Mentioned: 106 Post(s)
Tagged: 2 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1258 Post(s)
Liked: 1103
@batpig

TY x 1000

it's the pre-out selection "error' from post 3 in the beginning of the official thread

much better now

DIY FAN Denon X4400 , ATI A 2000 for 7.4.6 SCATMOS Sammy 82" 4K/HDR
L/R: Fusion 15 V2 , C: 88 Special , SL/SR: 88 Special(V2) , RL/RR: F-3, TF/TR: Volt 6's TM: SLX, FH: F4Q4
SUBMAXIMUS V2, ,Submaximus V3,LOWARHORNCustom Dual Driver VBSS,2 x 6000DSP
asarose247 is online now  
post #4270 of 5135 Old 03-02-2016, 12:33 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,338
Mentioned: 751 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22761 Post(s)
Liked: 12417
Quote:
Originally Posted by asarose247 View Post
@batpig

TY x 1000

it's the pre-out selection "error' from post 3 in the beginning of the official thread

much better now
Also .. best to post X5200W questions in the other 2014 Owner's thread linked below ...

https://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-rec...l#post26013746
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #4271 of 5135 Old 03-03-2016, 06:11 PM
Member
 
steph280's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Orange County, CA
Posts: 180
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just acquired my first Denon, the X2200, and have been enjoying it the past couple of days.

I copied a bunch of FLAC music files onto a USB memory stick and inserted into the front USB port. It plays great, except the player would occasionally freeze, causing the whole AVR to reset.

The X2200 did receive the latest firmware update on the day of install. What could be causing this?
steph280 is offline  
post #4272 of 5135 Old 03-04-2016, 10:22 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,338
Mentioned: 751 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22761 Post(s)
Liked: 12417
Quote:
Originally Posted by steph280 View Post
Just acquired my first Denon, the X2200, and have been enjoying it the past couple of days.

I copied a bunch of FLAC music files onto a USB memory stick and inserted into the front USB port. It plays great, except the player would occasionally freeze, causing the whole AVR to reset.

The X2200 did receive the latest firmware update on the day of install. What could be causing this?

Oops! Wrong thread. Better served posting in the 2015 Denon AVR Owner's thread.

https://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-rec...l#post34728793
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #4273 of 5135 Old 03-14-2016, 06:37 PM
Advanced Member
 
carillon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Knoxville, TN
Posts: 582
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 259 Post(s)
Liked: 53
This is a generic connection question. I use my X2100W to handle the audio from all my sources. What if I want to use an app built in to my TV? How can I get the audio from the TV to the AVR? Obviously there is an HDMI cable from the AVR to the TV but it doesn't seem to pass the audio from the TV to the AVR. Any ideas? Thanks

Last edited by carillon; 03-14-2016 at 08:21 PM.
carillon is offline  
post #4274 of 5135 Old 03-14-2016, 06:43 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Md's lower shore
Posts: 1,770
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 919 Post(s)
Liked: 440
Quote:
Originally Posted by carillon View Post
This is a generic connection question. I use my X2100W to handle the audio from all my sources. What if I want to use an app built in to my TV? How can I get the audio from the TV to the AVR? Obviously their is an HDMI cable from the AVR to the TV but it doesn't seem to pass the audio from the TV to the AVR. Any ideas? Thanks
you can use an optical cable

if you wanna use the hdmi, make sure it is in an arc enabled port on the tv
and set the 2100 to the tv audio on the remote

TV- Samsung 55" UHD (UN55JU6500FXZA)
service - directv
Receiver - Denon AVR-X2100W,
Speakers -F L/R - Infinity Primus P363, C - Infinity Primus PC351
Sub - Klipsch Sub-12HG
(slow build out)
mdram is offline  
post #4275 of 5135 Old 03-14-2016, 07:43 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 6
Got luck and had BestBuy PM Fry's. Manager just looked at my phone screen and approved it.

Won't be able to set it up tonight.

Any pointers?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
mikes1510 is offline  
post #4276 of 5135 Old 03-14-2016, 07:46 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,338
Mentioned: 751 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22761 Post(s)
Liked: 12417
Quote:
Originally Posted by carillon View Post
This is a generic connection question. I use my X2100W to handle the audio from all my sources. What if I want to use an app built in to my TV? How can I get the audio from the TV to the AVR? Obviously their is an HDMI cable from the AVR to the TV but it doesn't seem to pass the audio from the TV to the AVR. Any ideas? Thanks
HDMI (ARC) doesn't always work in which case you would use an optical cable instead.

HDMI(ARC):
TV - Set HDMI-CEC (Anynet+, VizioLink, BraviaSync, etc.) to ON, and set the audio to "External speakers"/"Home theater"
X2100W - Set HDMI Control to ON

Power both devices off. Power on the TV, wait a few seconds, then power on the AVR. If the AVR switches to the TV Audio source a few seconds after being powered on, the connection should be successful
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #4277 of 5135 Old 03-14-2016, 08:25 PM
Advanced Member
 
carillon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Knoxville, TN
Posts: 582
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 259 Post(s)
Liked: 53
Thanks for the replies, I will give ARC a try. Will doing this mess up my Harmony activities?
carillon is offline  
post #4278 of 5135 Old 03-14-2016, 10:20 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by carillon View Post
Thanks for the replies, I will give ARC a try. Will doing this mess up my Harmony activities?
Most likely not. You will probably have to configure a new activity through the Harmony to use your tv apps.

As has been stated, ARC can be pretty hit or miss. I can get it working on my TV but it seems to drop out after a couple days. Then I have to mess with it to get it working again.

For me it's not worth the headache so I just use an optical cable. Either way changing between the optical and ARC I didn't have to reconfigure my Harmony as they both use TV Audio as this source in the config.
soblivion is offline  
post #4279 of 5135 Old 03-16-2016, 11:24 AM
Advanced Member
 
PJL99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 827
Mentioned: 28 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 518 Post(s)
Liked: 346
Quote:
Originally Posted by carillon View Post
Thanks for the replies, I will give ARC a try. Will doing this mess up my Harmony activities?
I have successfully used ARC with my X2100W for 18 months or so. I do not do either video switching or power control via CEC however (my TV is known to not do this well). I have build Harmony activities to handle all switching functionality. I also added command buttons for "TV Audio" or "AVR Audio Input X" to the activities just in case something hick ups.
PJL99 is online now  
post #4280 of 5135 Old 03-17-2016, 12:24 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
lparsons21's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 1,431
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 76
Just ran into an issue with 4K on the S900.

I had been running my Dish Hopper 3 to the AVR then to the TV. 4K VOD worked fine and that was all the 4K available from it. Today we got an update in software that seems to have done 2 things, or maybe just one that made the other work.

Looks like they turned on the latest HDCP support which allows for Netflix app on it to support 4K. But going through the AVR in bypass mode meant it wouldn't do 4K for me. Changed connection to have the Hopper 3 go to the TV instead of the AVR and all is good.

I had thought that in bypass mode the S900 would deal with it in bypass. Oh well, live and learn.


Sent from my iPad Pro using Tapatalk

Lloyd
lparsons21 is online now  
post #4281 of 5135 Old 03-17-2016, 01:30 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,338
Mentioned: 751 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22761 Post(s)
Liked: 12417
Quote:
Originally Posted by lparsons21 View Post
Just ran into an issue with 4K on the S900.

I had been running my Dish Hopper 3 to the AVR then to the TV. 4K VOD worked fine and that was all the 4K available from it. Today we got an update in software that seems to have done 2 things, or maybe just one that made the other work.

Looks like they turned on the latest HDCP support which allows for Netflix app on it to support 4K. But going through the AVR in bypass mode meant it wouldn't do 4K for me. Changed connection to have the Hopper 3 go to the TV instead of the AVR and all is good.

I had thought that in bypass mode the S900 would deal with it in bypass. Oh well, live and learn.


Sent from my iPad Pro using Tapatalk

HDCP 2.2 video will not pass through the S900W, rather only the newer 2015 models. You can however, connect an optical cable from the Hopper 3 to the AVR to pass the DD 5.1 audio.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #4282 of 5135 Old 03-17-2016, 01:32 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
lparsons21's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 1,431
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 76
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
HDCP 2.2 video will not pass through the S900W, rather only the newer 2015 models. You can however, connect an optical cable from the Hopper 3 to the AVR to pass the DD 5.1 audio.

Yeah, that's what I ended up doing. HDMI straight to the TV, optical audio back and then reprogram the Harmony 1. Much cheaper and just as good as buying a new AVR in this case!!

Thanks for the feedback.


Sent from my iPad Pro using Tapatalk

Lloyd
lparsons21 is online now  
post #4283 of 5135 Old 03-20-2016, 02:14 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
gregoryperkins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Rochester, NY
Posts: 2,598
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 706 Post(s)
Liked: 262
I'm trying to get my two systems talking to each other using the all zones stereo and not having any luck. The source system is the x2100 using zone 2 rca out and the destination is a Yamaha avr, audio in via rca. I'm not getting any sound on the destination system. The x2100 is using all 7 speaker outs in 7.2 with heights.

Ideally I want to do bluetooth to the 2100 and send that to the other room, I tried that and tuner with no luck. Any idea what I'm doing wrong?
gregoryperkins is offline  
post #4284 of 5135 Old 03-20-2016, 02:21 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,338
Mentioned: 751 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22761 Post(s)
Liked: 12417
Quote:
Originally Posted by gregoryperkins View Post
I'm trying to get my two systems talking to each other using the all zones stereo and not having any luck. The source system is the x2100 using zone 2 rca out and the destination is a Yamaha avr, audio in via rca. I'm not getting any sound on the destination system. The x2100 is using all 7 speaker outs in 7.2 with heights.

Ideally I want to do bluetooth to the 2100 and send that to the other room, I tried that and tuner with no luck. Any idea what I'm doing wrong?
More than likely you don't have the Yamaha volume level raised to at least 80% of maximum volume.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #4285 of 5135 Old 03-20-2016, 03:19 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
gregoryperkins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Rochester, NY
Posts: 2,598
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 706 Post(s)
Liked: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
More than likely you don't have the Yamaha volume level raised to at least 80% of maximum volume.
No, I had it down to -15 and got nothing. When running internet radio -35 is pretty loud. When it was my main, I would run it at -10 for movies. I should add that I am trying to do this on zone 2 of the Yamaha. Plugging directly to the input works fine.

So what I'm trying should work then...
gregoryperkins is offline  
post #4286 of 5135 Old 03-20-2016, 04:44 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,338
Mentioned: 751 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22761 Post(s)
Liked: 12417
Quote:
Originally Posted by gregoryperkins View Post
No, I had it down to -15 and got nothing. When running internet radio -35 is pretty loud. When it was my main, I would run it at -10 for movies. I should add that I am trying to do this on zone 2 of the Yamaha. Plugging directly to the input works fine.

So what I'm trying should work then...
Try it down to 0db.
gregoryperkins likes this.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #4287 of 5135 Old 03-20-2016, 05:19 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
gregoryperkins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Rochester, NY
Posts: 2,598
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 706 Post(s)
Liked: 262
Ah, I see. I did get sound around -10. I had the Denon set to variable to zone 2 (default). Putting it to 0 gave good performance on the Yamaha at -35. Awesome, thanks!
gregoryperkins is offline  
post #4288 of 5135 Old 03-26-2016, 09:37 AM
Newbie
 
sh4mike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just received an AVR-X1200W. After plugging it in, the message "Main: 26min" is displayed. It later began cycling with "Connection Fail 36," but that message went away after I plugged in an Ethernet cable.


I pushed the buttons for a factory reset, which makes the "Main: 26min" message flash but does not make this message go away.


None of the buttons on the receiver or remote show a response, including the power button. The light above the power button stays red.


Denon's customer service appears closed today due to Easter holiday. Can anyone help me?

Last edited by sh4mike; 03-26-2016 at 09:58 AM.
sh4mike is offline  
post #4289 of 5135 Old 03-26-2016, 10:53 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,338
Mentioned: 751 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22761 Post(s)
Liked: 12417
Quote:
Originally Posted by sh4mike View Post
I just received an AVR-X1200W. After plugging it in, the message "Main: 26min" is displayed. It later began cycling with "Connection Fail 36," but that message went away after I plugged in an Ethernet cable.


I pushed the buttons for a factory reset, which makes the "Main: 26min" message flash but does not make this message go away.


None of the buttons on the receiver or remote show a response, including the power button. The light above the power button stays red.


Denon's customer service appears closed today due to Easter holiday. Can anyone help me?

The AVR is trying to do a firmware update. Is this a new unit or refurbished unit? Try powering off the AVR and unplugging the power cable for 10 minutes. Power it on using the "network reset" procedure I describe in post 5 of this thread.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #4290 of 5135 Old 03-29-2016, 02:24 PM
Member
 
caseyparsons's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Columbus, OH
Posts: 164
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 41 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Old theater was just 5.1. Building new theater now with 7.1.4. Receivers that run Atmos seem to be astronomically expensive at the moment. Should I...?
a) keep current receiver and run 5.1 until receiver prices come down...could be 1-2 years or more
b) buy a Denon AVR-S700w for $240 refurbished to get 7.1 accessories4less which is better but still not atmos
c) something else entirely

###
n00b
Theater Under Construction
Childhood Home Theater Build
###
caseyparsons is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
buzz , buzzing , Denon , denon s500bt , hum , humming , X1100W , X2100W , x3100w , X4100W

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off