*Official* Marantz 2015 NR-1506/1606, SR-5010/6010/7010 & AV7702mkII owner's thread - Page 256 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 12614Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #7651 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 08:09 AM
Member
 
Timo11's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by darthray View Post
I use one of these (actually the previous years model, black and white screen).
http://www.logitech.com/en-ca/produc...te-650?crid=60


I can point to the screen, and the signal is send to my AVP without problem (my equipment is on my left side, see picture on my signature).


Just a cheap option, but take a little while to do all the set-up on line.


Ray

That's actually the remote that I have, but since it's an IR remote how are you getting the signal to the side of the room (where your gear is) when you point it towards the screen?
Timo11 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #7652 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 08:19 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Selden Ball's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: upstate NY
Posts: 14,826
Mentioned: 45 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4808 Post(s)
Liked: 2845
Quote:
Originally Posted by Timo11 View Post
That's actually the remote that I have, but since it's an IR remote how are you getting the signal to the side of the room (where your gear is) when you point it towards the screen?
In many cases the strength of the remote's IR signal is high enough that you can point it anywhere in the room. Bounces off the walls might depend on the type of paint, though.
darthray likes this.

Selden

Marantz SR7009 avr + MM9000 amp --> Atmos 7.1.4
Fronts=NHT 2.9+AC2, FH+TM=DefTech PM1000, LCR+TM amped
Selden Ball is offline  
post #7653 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 08:40 AM
Member
 
Timo11's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by Selden Ball View Post
In many cases the strength of the remote's IR signal is high enough that you can point it anywhere in the room. Bounces off the walls might depend on the type of paint, though.
I was thinking that might be the case. I doubt that it would work for me though as my gear will be directly behind the drop down screen. I suppose I should try to see if the signal will go through the screen, but I highly doubt it.
I'm hoping the IR in or Remote Control In on the back of my processor and BDP will accept an inexpensive single wire receiver of some sort and I'll be done with a couple of those. I don't know if I understand how those inputs and devices work as I've never had to use them before I added the screen.
Timo11 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #7654 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 08:46 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Selden Ball's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: upstate NY
Posts: 14,826
Mentioned: 45 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4808 Post(s)
Liked: 2845
Quote:
Originally Posted by Timo11 View Post
I was thinking that might be the case. I doubt that it would work for me though as my gear will be directly behind the drop down screen. I suppose I should try to see if the signal will go through the screen, but I highly doubt it.
I'm hoping the IR in or Remote Control In on the back of my processor and BDP will accept an inexpensive single wire receiver of some sort and I'll be done with a couple of those. I don't know if I understand how those inputs and devices work as I've never had to use them before I added the screen.
Another option would be an IR repeater (aka "IR blaster") with its emitters positioned where the equipment can see them.

Some examples are at http://www.spacehifi.com.au/av-distr...n/ir-repeaters
darthray likes this.

Selden

Marantz SR7009 avr + MM9000 amp --> Atmos 7.1.4
Fronts=NHT 2.9+AC2, FH+TM=DefTech PM1000, LCR+TM amped
Selden Ball is offline  
post #7655 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 09:05 AM
Member
 
Timo11's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by Selden Ball View Post
Another option would be an IR repeater (aka "IR blaster") with its emitters positioned where the equipment can see them.

Some examples are at http://www.spacehifi.com.au/av-distr...n/ir-repeaters
If a plug-in-the-back solution wont work, I'll likely have to go that route. I was hoping to avoid one of those. For some reason I'm not too keen on sticking something to the front of all my equipment, and also finding another outlet to power the thing.
Timo11 is offline  
post #7656 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 09:10 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 82,982
Mentioned: 701 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22005 Post(s)
Liked: 11929
Quote:
Originally Posted by dmb12679 View Post
My remote(6010) is not capable, the 7010 remote is. The two remotes are quite different. I believe JD that it will not do what I want it to do. I might look into harmony unless I can find someone who is not using their 7010 remote and could get it cheap.


Thanks for the answers
Harmony much cheaper ...

http://www.ebay.com/itm/New-Marantz-...AAAOSwux5YUc3V

http://www.bestbuy.com/site/logitech...?skuId=9837565
darthray likes this.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #7657 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 02:42 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
gadgtfreek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Bama
Posts: 12,135
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 634 Post(s)
Liked: 5931
Thank you @jdsmoothie for the Discrete Network chip reset info. Had to use that today because my 7702II would not connect to wifi anymore and it saved me from a re-do XT32 type reset!


Is there a current phone app available that you can pull up current audio format and incoming and outgoing video resolutions?
gadgtfreek is offline  
post #7658 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 03:00 PM
dtc
Senior Member
 
dtc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Boston Area
Posts: 369
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Preouts on 6011

I am looking at a 6011 and have a question on the preouts. Can I use the speaker outs and the preouts on the same speakers at same time. That is, can I hook speakers to the Main speaker outputs and also connect to the Main preouts at the same time. From my experience you can do that on some receivers but not on others. Anyone tried this?

Thanks.
dtc is offline  
post #7659 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 03:16 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmb12679's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Plainfield IL
Posts: 1,370
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 596 Post(s)
Liked: 297
I don't think so, what exactly are you trying to achieve? If your looking to bi-amp your fronts you can assign an amp to do so along with your main speaker. Although bi-amping to me is a waste of wire

Marantz SR6010 -- Marantz MM7025 -- Marantz UD5007
Klipsch RF-7ii's - RC-64ii - RB-51ii's - RS-42ii's - R-112sw(x2)

HK990 -- HD990 -- Klipsch RF-7ii's
dmb12679 is offline  
post #7660 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 06:08 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
darthray's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Cold lake Alberta Canada
Posts: 6,277
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2094 Post(s)
Liked: 2980
Quote:
Originally Posted by Timo11 View Post
That's actually the remote that I have, but since it's an IR remote how are you getting the signal to the side of the room (where your gear is) when you point it towards the screen?
Quote:
Originally Posted by Selden Ball View Post
In many cases the strength of the remote's IR signal is high enough that you can point it anywhere in the room. Bounces off the walls might depend on the type of paint, though.

I was about to say the same thing, the signal might just bounce off the screen.
Next time, I watch a movie, I will point-it to right side of the room to see if it work, since now I am curious


Ray
darthray is offline  
post #7661 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 06:26 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
darthray's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Cold lake Alberta Canada
Posts: 6,277
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2094 Post(s)
Liked: 2980
Quote:
Originally Posted by Selden Ball View Post
Another option would be an IR repeater (aka "IR blaster") with its emitters positioned where the equipment can see them.

Some examples are at http://www.spacehifi.com.au/av-distr...n/ir-repeaters

+1
Cheap and work very good, just have to check the life on the battery once in while.
I did use them (radio Shack type ) a few time doing calibration, to stay out of the room.
Now, I just lay on the floor away from any reflection point, since my new screen go over the door, and going around the house to get to the side, would be a total pain in the butt

Quote:
Originally Posted by Timo11 View Post
I was thinking that might be the case. I doubt that it would work for me though as my gear will be directly behind the drop down screen. I suppose I should try to see if the signal will go through the screen, but I highly doubt it.
I'm hoping the IR in or Remote Control In on the back of my processor and BDP will accept an inexpensive single wire receiver of some sort and I'll be done with a couple of those. I don't know if I understand how those inputs and devices work as I've never had to use them before I added the screen.

Now I see your new problem and dilemma.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Timo11 View Post
If a plug-in-the-back solution wont work, I'll likely have to go that route. I was hoping to avoid one of those. For some reason I'm not too keen on sticking something to the front of all my equipment, and also finding another outlet to power the thing.

How much space you got from your screen to the equipment?
All you need is a couple inches, just enough for the IR emitter lance to reach the your receiver input lenses, even side way might work (you might want to experiment, and see if it work that way).


Ray
darthray is offline  
post #7662 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 06:26 PM
Advanced Member
 
Scot Kight's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Oak Hill, VA
Posts: 719
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Does anyone have any ideas on why an sr5010 would all of a sudden stop responding to any remote signals? I have three different marantz (branded) remotes, all are perfectly functional and work with an older marantz unit. The unit is in an unlit room, no sunlight, no windows. It worked fine until today. Outside of the remote, the unit works fine. Played music, switched signals etc. No problem.

I have also tried resetting it to default (m-dax/zone2), but now i'm stuck as it won't do anything other than show me "select a language" without a remote signal.

Scot Kight

"Don't touch that, this isn't your house and that isn't your tv!" she says.

"But look at it, the contrast is completely blown out, the color is all off and that tint. This will only take a sec..."
Scot Kight is offline  
post #7663 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 07:16 PM
Advanced Member
 
redsandvb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: HI
Posts: 575
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 58 Post(s)
Liked: 45
Multi-Channel DSD?

Does the SR7010 do multi channel DSD at all? Over Network, thru HDMI, USB etc?

Thanks!
redsandvb is offline  
post #7664 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 07:16 PM
Advanced Member
 
tidwelr1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Lexington, SC
Posts: 792
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 395 Post(s)
Liked: 110
Quote:
Originally Posted by Scot Kight View Post
Does anyone have any ideas on why an sr5010 would all of a sudden stop responding to any remote signals? I have three different marantz (branded) remotes, all are perfectly functional and work with an older marantz unit. The unit is in an unlit room, no sunlight, no windows. It worked fine until today. Outside of the remote, the unit works fine. Played music, switched signals etc. No problem.



I have also tried resetting it to default (m-dax/zone2), but now i'm stuck as it won't do anything other than show me "select a language" without a remote signal.


Are the batteries dead?


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
tidwelr1 is offline  
post #7665 of 12181 Old 12-20-2016, 07:20 PM
Advanced Member
 
Scot Kight's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Oak Hill, VA
Posts: 719
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 20
No. Remote is fine, all three work and tested with another marantz unit.
Scot Kight is offline  
post #7666 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 03:04 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 82,982
Mentioned: 701 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22005 Post(s)
Liked: 11929
Quote:
Originally Posted by redsandvb View Post
Does the SR7010 do multi channel DSD at all? Over Network, thru HDMI, USB etc?

Thanks!
HDMI and multi analog inputs only
TrueDis and redsandvb like this.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #7667 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 03:09 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 82,982
Mentioned: 701 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22005 Post(s)
Liked: 11929
Quote:
Originally Posted by Scot Kight View Post
Does anyone have any ideas on why an sr5010 would all of a sudden stop responding to any remote signals? I have three different marantz (branded) remotes, all are perfectly functional and work with an older marantz unit. The unit is in an unlit room, no sunlight, no windows. It worked fine until today. Outside of the remote, the unit works fine. Played music, switched signals etc. No problem.

I have also tried resetting it to default (m-dax/zone2), but now i'm stuck as it won't do anything other than show me "select a language" without a remote signal.
A "soft reset" (ie. power off and unplug AVR for 10 minutes) would have been the better first troubleshooting step option; however, as you've already done a factory reset, try doing a few more factory resets in a row with the batteries removed from the remote.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #7668 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 03:12 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 82,982
Mentioned: 701 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22005 Post(s)
Liked: 11929
Quote:
Originally Posted by dtc View Post
I am looking at a 6011 and have a question on the preouts. Can I use the speaker outs and the preouts on the same speakers at same time. That is, can I hook speakers to the Main speaker outputs and also connect to the Main preouts at the same time. From my experience you can do that on some receivers but not on others. Anyone tried this?

Thanks.

Oops! Wrong thread as this is the 2015 model owner's thread, although the same answer applies to any Marantz model ...

Although you can use them at the same time when connected to a different set of speakers, this is not recommended when connecting to the same set of speakers. If you want more power, purchase a much more powerful (ie. 300W) external amp.

Last edited by jdsmoothie; 12-21-2016 at 03:48 AM.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #7669 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 03:14 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 82,982
Mentioned: 701 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22005 Post(s)
Liked: 11929
Quote:
Originally Posted by gadgtfreek View Post
Thank you @jdsmoothie for the Discrete Network chip reset info. Had to use that today because my 7702II would not connect to wifi anymore and it saved me from a re-do XT32 type reset!


Is there a current phone app available that you can pull up current audio format and incoming and outgoing video resolutions?
Great!

The 2016 Marantz Remote app can be used to display on the TV the same audio/video information displayed when using the remote control.
gadgtfreek likes this.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #7670 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 04:33 AM
dtc
Senior Member
 
dtc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Boston Area
Posts: 369
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
Oops! Wrong thread as this is the 2015 model owner's thread, although the same answer applies to any Marantz model ...

Although you can use them at the same time when connected to a different set of speakers, this is not recommended when connecting to the same set of speakers. If you want more power, purchase a much more powerful (ie. 300W) external amp.

Yes, my mistake. I also posted in the new thread. Responded there.
dtc is offline  
post #7671 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 04:51 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 59 Post(s)
Liked: 6
I dont know if this the correct thread or i should go to the TV's thread... but anyway here it goes.

Running Plex server, with various MKV files, in DTS-master audio or DD-TRUEHD, i thought the TV cannot output via optical, this HQ signal to the nr1506

However, it does. It does play that, my nr1506 reproduces this stuff via optical.

Am i missing something? Is maybe downgraded somehow? i dont think so, the

So it is possible to play DTS HD/ DD-TRUEHD after all with optical ?
George Spyros is offline  
post #7672 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 05:02 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 82,982
Mentioned: 701 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22005 Post(s)
Liked: 11929
Quote:
Originally Posted by George Spyros View Post
I dont know if this the correct thread or i should go to the TV's thread... but anyway here it goes.

Running Plex server, with various MKV files, in DTS-master audio or DD-TRUEHD, i thought the TV cannot output via optical, this HQ signal to the nr1506

However, it does. It does play that, my nr1506 reproduces this stuff via optical.

Am i missing something? Is maybe downgraded somehow? i dont think so, the

So it is possible to play DTS HD/ DD-TRUEHD after all with optical ?
Nope. You can confirm by pressing the INFO button on the NR1506 remote. The TV is simply playing the core DD/DTS 5.1 audio track.
George Spyros likes this.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #7673 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 05:22 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 59 Post(s)
Liked: 6
Well i cannot at the same time display the info OSD of the AVR, while playing the content on my TV. I will need to turn the TV to HDMI input for the AVR, and this would stop the plex server APP that feeds the AVR with content, and the AVR would turn to stereo.

here are however 2 screenshots that might help.




So ALL hi-end codecs, like DTS-HD/MA etc, already contain the basic-core package? wouldn't that be waste of space? why not just have an option to select that DD 5.1, seperattely?
George Spyros is offline  
post #7674 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 05:24 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
gadgtfreek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Bama
Posts: 12,135
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 634 Post(s)
Liked: 5931
WHat screen is that general info pic of? Never seen that all summarized before.
gadgtfreek is offline  
post #7675 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 05:29 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 59 Post(s)
Liked: 6
well the first its all Greek. Literally.
Its the info screen of the Plex APP. for my LG SMART TV. it has nothing to do with the AVR.
the second screen is the web interface of the marantz nr1506.
its something like 192.168.1.x

edit. The screenshots are opposite. first is the web interface, second is the plex info screen.
gadgtfreek likes this.

Last edited by George Spyros; 12-21-2016 at 05:32 AM.
George Spyros is offline  
post #7676 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 05:37 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 82,982
Mentioned: 701 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22005 Post(s)
Liked: 11929
Quote:
Originally Posted by George Spyros View Post
Well i cannot at the same time display the info OSD of the AVR, while playing the content on my TV. I will need to turn the TV to HDMI input for the AVR, and this would stop the plex server APP that feeds the AVR with content, and the AVR would turn to stereo.

here are however 2 screenshots that might help.

So ALL hi-end codecs, like DTS-HD/MA etc, already contain the basic-core package? wouldn't that be waste of space? why not just have an option to select that DD 5.1, seperattely?
Correct.
George Spyros likes this.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #7677 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 05:42 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
gadgtfreek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Bama
Posts: 12,135
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 634 Post(s)
Liked: 5931
Quote:
Originally Posted by George Spyros View Post
well the first its all Greek. Literally.
Its the info screen of the Plex APP. for my LG SMART TV. it has nothing to do with the AVR.
the second screen is the web interface of the marantz nr1506.
its something like 192.168.1.x

edit. The screenshots are opposite. first is the web interface, second is the plex info screen.

I need to try that web interface, I like all that detail in one spot.
gadgtfreek is offline  
post #7678 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 05:44 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 59 Post(s)
Liked: 6
so if i never make HDMI ARC to work, i should go and buy a "roku player" (or whatever similar...).
Or maybe pull a big 5m HDMI cable from my PC to the AVR ?
Otherwise i am doomed never to play DTS-HD/MA etc.

PS. there are tons of thread saying that people cannot feel the difference of 320kb mp3, to FLAC or ortherwise. Why would DTS / DD lossless or not make such a big difference?
George Spyros is offline  
post #7679 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 05:47 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 82,982
Mentioned: 701 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22005 Post(s)
Liked: 11929
Quote:
Originally Posted by George Spyros View Post
so if i never make HDMI ARC to work, i should go and buy a "roku player" (or whatever similar...).
Or maybe pull a big 5m HDMI cable from my PC to the AVR ?
Otherwise i am doomed never to play DTS-HD/MA etc.

PS. there are tons of thread saying that people cannot feel the difference of 320kb mp3, to FLAC or ortherwise. Why would DTS / DD lossless or not make such a big difference?
To some it doesn't.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #7680 of 12181 Old 12-21-2016, 06:57 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Waterboy77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Posts: 1,513
Mentioned: 28 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 604 Post(s)
Liked: 314
In the SR7010 there is an area for manual speaker levels, when are these active? Also what should they "typically" be


I ask as I have been trying to setup my system and doing many REW measurements, with Audyssey off
There is a nasty dip at 100Hz that is only appearing on my right speaker.... when digging around in the Marantz last night I noticed the db for this speaker was 0.5 lower than the left

One day I will start the new theater....... one day..... THAT DAY HAS ARRIVED
"If the women don't find you handsome, they should at least find you handy." Red Green
Family Cave Theater
Automation Thoughts/ Questions
Waterboy77 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
7010 , av7702mkii , hdmi marantz nr1506 , Marantz , marantz 7702 256gb ssd , marantz sr5010 , no sound , nr1506 , NR1606 , SR5010 , sr6010 , sr7010 , subwoofer

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off