*Official* Marantz 2015 NR-1506/1606, SR-5010/6010/7010 & AV7702mkII owner's thread - Page 270 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 12615Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #8071 of 12181 Old 01-18-2017, 04:46 AM
Senior Member
 
chili555's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: South Carolina, by the lake
Posts: 255
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 41 Post(s)
Liked: 124
Quote:
Originally Posted by Seeko View Post
Any good recommendations for 2 channel amps? I'm pushing SVS Prime's all around with front towers. 7.2.2 system.
How about this?

http://www.accessories4less.com/make...plifier/1.html
chili555 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #8072 of 12181 Old 01-18-2017, 05:59 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dmb12679's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Plainfield IL
Posts: 1,370
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 596 Post(s)
Liked: 297
Quote:
Originally Posted by chili555 View Post

I bought that amp, from acc4less also, about a two months ago. It's a solid amp for sure. It matches perfectly with the Marantz AVR's was my main reason for purchasing it.


If you don't care about mix match system, Emotiva has more wpc at that price point and are very good amps, but much larger also.

Marantz SR6010 -- Marantz MM7025 -- Marantz UD5007
Klipsch RF-7ii's - RC-64ii - RB-51ii's - RS-42ii's - R-112sw(x2)

HK990 -- HD990 -- Klipsch RF-7ii's
dmb12679 is offline  
post #8073 of 12181 Old 01-18-2017, 06:10 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Sittler27's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1,469
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1137 Post(s)
Liked: 86
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
Yes, all models in this thread can pass through 4k/60.
Anyone here running an Nvidia Shield through an SR7010 to a JVC RS500/600/x750r/x950r successfully and care to post their Nvidia Shield Display settings?

I can't get it to display the menu screen on any display resolution setting I use on the Shield, including 1080p (even though connecting the HDMI cable directly from Shield to projector works), which makes me think it's the AVR.
Sittler27 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #8074 of 12181 Old 01-18-2017, 06:56 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 360
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 143 Post(s)
Liked: 71
On the Shield try 4k 4.2.2. 60frames, think it's the maximum with latest firmware 5 if you have today a Shield 2017. In the Avr try in the relative input to set video NOT upscaling( should remain the same as transmitted), if it doesn't work.

Inviato dal mio ASUS_Z00AD utilizzando Tapatalk

Marantz Sr7011, Galactron Mk10b, Pioneer VsxLx50. Klipsch Cornwall, Wharfedale 9.1, Klipsch CP-6. Sony UbpX800, Lg Up970, Hisense 55M5500. 110 inches rolling screen, excelvan cl720d.
vn800art is offline  
post #8075 of 12181 Old 01-18-2017, 08:12 AM
Advanced Member
 
Iwanthd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Castle Rock, CO
Posts: 679
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 50 Post(s)
Liked: 24
I have a new 7010 that I'm noticing an intermittent buzz or crackling during dialog from my center speaker. I've noticed it on some TV channels from DirecTv Genie and also on Netflix streaming app from LG OLED TV (via optical to 7010). It doesn't happen all the time so I don't believe it is the speaker (Aperion Grand Verus Center). Could this be a problem with the 7010? I have a 7.1.2 setup and only notice the distortion from center speaker.
Iwanthd is offline  
post #8076 of 12181 Old 01-18-2017, 08:24 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 360
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 143 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Edit to my previous msg ( can't do it in Tapatalk, now): have a look here, new thread for last Fw : httxxx://forum.kodi.tv/showthread.php?tid=304226

Inviato dal mio ASUS_Z00AD utilizzando Tapatalk

Marantz Sr7011, Galactron Mk10b, Pioneer VsxLx50. Klipsch Cornwall, Wharfedale 9.1, Klipsch CP-6. Sony UbpX800, Lg Up970, Hisense 55M5500. 110 inches rolling screen, excelvan cl720d.
vn800art is offline  
post #8077 of 12181 Old 01-18-2017, 09:04 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 83,034
Mentioned: 702 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22026 Post(s)
Liked: 11947
Quote:
Originally Posted by Iwanthd View Post
I have a new 7010 that I'm noticing an intermittent buzz or crackling during dialog from my center speaker. I've noticed it on some TV channels from DirecTv Genie and also on Netflix streaming app from LG OLED TV (via optical to 7010). It doesn't happen all the time so I don't believe it is the speaker (Aperion Grand Verus Center). Could this be a problem with the 7010? I have a 7.1.2 setup and only notice the distortion from center speaker.
If the issue only presents on "some TV channels", it is more likely a result of the quality of the audio signal that station is broadcasting rather than an issue with the AVR. Try swapping the center speaker with another speaker to rule out a center speaker issue.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #8078 of 12181 Old 01-18-2017, 09:56 AM
EdQ
Senior Member
 
EdQ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Sunny San Diego
Posts: 317
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 68
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
Close the process and try again. If still no joy, try using a different browser.
I got the file, just trying to figure out why the AVR kept saying saving.
I just pulled the power.

Samsung 75" UHDTV | Marantz 7010 - Heights | Emotiva XPA-7 Gen3 | (2) AIRCOM T8 | HTPC with Blu-Ray
Front - Polk RTi12 | Center - Polk CSi5 | Surrounds - Polk RTi6 | Atmos - Polk S15 | Klipsch R-115SW | 7.2.4
EdQ is offline  
post #8079 of 12181 Old 01-18-2017, 12:24 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Ohio
Posts: 3,320
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1259 Post(s)
Liked: 1333
Quote:
Originally Posted by EdQ View Post
I got the file, just trying to figure out why the AVR kept saying saving.
I just pulled the power.
I had an issue whereby neither my SR7010 nor my Denon X4200W would reboot after a SAVE/LOAD unless I unplugged all of the HDMI cables and my trigger cable. I'm not sure whether HDMI or the trigger was causing the problem, but one or the other fixed the issue.

It wasn't really a big issue with SAVEs because I'd always get the file even if the receiver "stuck," but it is a problem with LOADs because the configuration won't complete the upload process unless the receiver finishes the process by rebooting itself.
Schwa is offline  
post #8080 of 12181 Old 01-18-2017, 07:15 PM
EdQ
Senior Member
 
EdQ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Sunny San Diego
Posts: 317
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 68
Quote:
Originally Posted by Schwa View Post
I had an issue whereby neither my SR7010 nor my Denon X4200W would reboot after a SAVE/LOAD unless I unplugged all of the HDMI cables and my trigger cable. I'm not sure whether HDMI or the trigger was causing the problem, but one or the other fixed the issue.

It wasn't really a big issue with SAVEs because I'd always get the file even if the receiver "stuck," but it is a problem with LOADs because the configuration won't complete the upload process unless the receiver finishes the process by rebooting itself.
Guess I should try a load and make sure it worked.
EdQ is offline  
post #8081 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 03:04 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 83,034
Mentioned: 702 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22026 Post(s)
Liked: 11947
Quote:
Originally Posted by EdQ View Post
Guess I should try a load and make sure it worked.
Always a good idea after doing a SAVE, otherwise, you won't know if the SAVE is a good save or not.
EdQ likes this.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #8082 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 06:45 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Hi,
I have big problem with HDMI Control on my SR6010. Cant get it to control any other device (Sony HW40ES, Nvidia shield, Samsung 7505). Only thing I want it to do is power on/off the devices. The other devices can control the reciever by on/off. . Spent hours on throubleshooting with different setups under hdmi control in marantz, hdmi cabel etc.. any suggestion?
Ivanhoe11 is offline  
post #8083 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 07:06 AM
Senior Member
 
davisnub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 279
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 142 Post(s)
Liked: 27
anyone else having hdcp issues with long runs of hdmi running out of the marantz mk2?
davisnub is offline  
post #8084 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 07:18 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 83,034
Mentioned: 702 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22026 Post(s)
Liked: 11947
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ivanhoe11 View Post
Hi,
I have big problem with HDMI Control on my SR6010. Cant get it to control any other device (Sony HW40ES, Nvidia shield, Samsung 7505). Only thing I want it to do is power on/off the devices. The other devices can control the reciever by on/off. . Spent hours on throubleshooting with different setups under hdmi control in marantz, hdmi cabel etc.. any suggestion?
HDMI-CEC often does not work as designed. Instead, use a Harmony Remote (eg. 650 can control up to 8 devices).

https://www.amazon.com/Logitech-Harm.../dp/B004OVECU0
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #8085 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 07:20 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 83,034
Mentioned: 702 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22026 Post(s)
Liked: 11947
Quote:
Originally Posted by davisnub View Post
anyone else having hdcp issues with long runs of hdmi running out of the marantz mk2?
How long is the run? HDMI is only designed to work to 15-20'. If > 20', consider adding an HDMI extender or using an "active" HDMI cable (see below). Also, if trying to pass a 4k/HDCP 2.2 signal, ensure you are using "Premium" certified HDMI cables designed to pass 4k/18gbps video.

https://www.monoprice.com/product?c_...seq=1&format=2

Last edited by jdsmoothie; 01-19-2017 at 07:23 AM.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #8086 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 09:10 AM
Senior Member
 
davisnub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 279
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 142 Post(s)
Liked: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
How long is the run? HDMI is only designed to work to 15-20'. If > 20', consider adding an HDMI extender or using an "active" HDMI cable (see below). Also, if trying to pass a 4k/HDCP 2.2 signal, ensure you are using "Premium" certified HDMI cables designed to pass 4k/18gbps video.

https://www.monoprice.com/product?c_...seq=1&format=2
it's a 35 foot run from blue jeans. I have no issues running the the cable between the roku ultra and the jvc rs500. however, when I introduce the mk2 in the middle of the chain, I get spotty handshake issues. For the most part, it fails and my projector requires a soft reset.
davisnub is offline  
post #8087 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 09:27 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
HDMI-CEC often does not work as designed. Instead, use a Harmony Remote (eg. 650 can control up to 8 devices).

https://www.amazon.com/Logitech-Harm.../dp/B004OVECU0
Problem is that it wont do enough because i have the reciever etc hidden in another room and also want to control the theather room with automation in domoticz. Hdmi control would give me and nice and simpel solution otherwise I need ir-extenders and manual turn on som devices.. :/
Ivanhoe11 is offline  
post #8088 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 11:06 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 83,034
Mentioned: 702 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22026 Post(s)
Liked: 11947
Quote:
Originally Posted by davisnub View Post
it's a 35 foot run from blue jeans. I have no issues running the the cable between the roku ultra and the jvc rs500. however, when I introduce the mk2 in the middle of the chain, I get spotty handshake issues. For the most part, it fails and my projector requires a soft reset.
Then either change it to a "powered" cable or add an extender/repeater.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #8089 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 01:07 PM
Senior Member
 
davisnub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 279
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 142 Post(s)
Liked: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
Then either change it to a "powered" cable or add an extender/repeater.
is there anything that the marantz could be doing to the signal that would be causing this issue? I'll look into a repeater
davisnub is offline  
post #8090 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 01:24 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 83,034
Mentioned: 702 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22026 Post(s)
Liked: 11947
Quote:
Originally Posted by davisnub View Post
is there anything that the marantz could be doing to the signal that would be causing this issue? I'll look into a repeater
The signal is weakened when passing through a HDMI repeater (ie. AVR).
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #8091 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 03:50 PM
Member
 
domain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 192
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ivanhoe11 View Post
Hi,
I have big problem with HDMI Control on my SR6010. Cant get it to control any other device (Sony HW40ES, Nvidia shield, Samsung 7505). Only thing I want it to do is power on/off the devices. The other devices can control the reciever by on/off. . Spent hours on throubleshooting with different setups under hdmi control in marantz, hdmi cabel etc.. any suggestion?
So you have HDMI Control + HDMI Pass Through turned on in the Marantz, and the Display device also has Control + Any Power On/Power off options enabled?
domain is offline  
post #8092 of 12181 Old 01-19-2017, 07:24 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
steveting99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 3,384
Mentioned: 23 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1847 Post(s)
Liked: 651
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ivanhoe11 View Post
Problem is that it wont do enough because i have the reciever etc hidden in another room and also want to control the theather room with automation in domoticz. Hdmi control would give me and nice and simpel solution otherwise I need ir-extenders and manual turn on som devices.. :/
Hi Ivanhoe11,

If no one has said so, welcome to AVS!

Might want to look into the Harmony hub and simple remote.

There is no line of sight requirement as it works using RF instead of IR.

Marantz SR-7009, Oppo BPD-93, MTV 7000D, aTV, Harmony Home Control remote, KEF E301+T101, MiniDSP (2x4)+(10x10HD)+(DDRC-88A), Emotiva 2xXPA-5 (Gen2), Rythmik 2xF12G+2xF8, HiMedia Q16, LG 55EC9300.

Last edited by steveting99; 01-19-2017 at 07:25 PM. Reason: greeting added
steveting99 is offline  
post #8093 of 12181 Old 01-20-2017, 05:42 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 59 Post(s)
Liked: 6
I am getting lately to SOME files spontaneous, interruptions in audio.

checking the panel of my NR1506, the small DTS logo (left of Audyssey) blinks with each interruption.

-I have an optical out from my TV to my AVR, and my TV plays content with PLEX server etc.
-it seems not to happen with "simple" stereo coming from my TV.
-Seems not to happen in EVERY movie.
-As far as i've seen only in certain movies DTS movies.
-files play normally when played from my PC
-When the logo on the AVR is Dolby D, not DTS, all is good. Some DTS movies still play fine.


Is it maybe a bandwith issue of the optical? I am still waiting for a 5m HDMI cable to connect my PC (will double-time as a HT-PC) directly to the AVR. i guess this will be the best solution, enabling me to play as well as DTS-HD, True-HD etc.

Right?
George Spyros is offline  
post #8094 of 12181 Old 01-20-2017, 05:55 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by domain View Post
So you have HDMI Control + HDMI Pass Through turned on in the Marantz, and the Display device also has Control + Any Power On/Power off options enabled?
Thats correct!

Quote:
Originally Posted by steveting99 View Post
Hi Ivanhoe11,

If no one has said so, welcome to AVS!

Might want to look into the Harmony hub and simple remote.

There is no line of sight requirement as it works using RF instead of IR.
Thanks!
Problem is that I cant find out an simple solution to turn on the projector with harmony hub because the receiver and projector are in different rooms. What I want to do is send an "on command" (works today) from my home automation (domoticz) to the marantz, this will start the projector too with hdmi-cec. The scene i domoticz are built that I push a button in my phone and the lights in my hometheater will dimmers up to 20%, blinds Closes and marantz turns on with right input. When marantz powers on will hdmi-cec help to start up projector and mediaplayer aswell = Everything is fine!
Ivanhoe11 is offline  
post #8095 of 12181 Old 01-20-2017, 09:36 AM
Member
 
domain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 192
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ivanhoe11 View Post
Thats correct!


Thanks!
Problem is that I cant find out an simple solution to turn on the projector with harmony hub because the receiver and projector are in different rooms. What I want to do is send an "on command" (works today) from my home automation (domoticz) to the marantz, this will start the projector too with hdmi-cec. The scene i domoticz are built that I push a button in my phone and the lights in my hometheater will dimmers up to 20%, blinds Closes and marantz turns on with right input. When marantz powers on will hdmi-cec help to start up projector and mediaplayer aswell = Everything is fine!
In so far as I have seen from both Marantz and Denon receivers over the years, just powering the receiver will not trigger power anywhere else. Either some device connected to the receiver must be powered on/request playback, or the receiver itself has to attempt some type of playback operation (i.e. send a request for Airplay or something else).
domain is offline  
post #8096 of 12181 Old 01-20-2017, 12:51 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Gotta problem with my SR6010. Have ARC connected to 50" TCL Roku TV (temp till I get the big momma). ARC works great, switches inputs on receiver from whatever to TV Input, can hear sound generated from TV apps, etc. Problem is that when I go back to another HDMI input like DirectTV after using the TV Input (ARC) the video switches but sound is non-existent. I have to turn the receiver off and on again to get any sound out of it. What could be causing this?

Yes, I've reset it.
Greg Jeppesen is offline  
post #8097 of 12181 Old 01-20-2017, 06:46 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Ohio
Posts: 3,320
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1259 Post(s)
Liked: 1333
Quote:
Originally Posted by Greg Jeppesen View Post
Gotta problem with my SR6010. Have ARC connected to 50" TCL Roku TV (temp till I get the big momma). ARC works great, switches inputs on receiver from whatever to TV Input, can hear sound generated from TV apps, etc. Problem is that when I go back to another HDMI input like DirectTV after using the TV Input (ARC) the video switches but sound is non-existent. I have to turn the receiver off and on again to get any sound out of it. What could be causing this?

Yes, I've reset it.
Same exact thing happens with my Vizio P75 and a Denon X4200W. I haven't figured out any way around the issue yet except cycling the receiver's power as you've said.
Schwa is offline  
post #8098 of 12181 Old 01-20-2017, 11:15 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 193
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 135 Post(s)
Liked: 72
I also see this issue from time to time, instead of power cycling my 7702mkii I simply change the source to anything other than what I am trying to send a signal through then back again (i.e I play an LP and have source set to phono I switch to DVD then back to phono).
Ruvolok is offline  
post #8099 of 12181 Old 01-21-2017, 01:55 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 83,034
Mentioned: 702 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22026 Post(s)
Liked: 11947
Quote:
Originally Posted by Greg Jeppesen View Post
Gotta problem with my SR6010. Have ARC connected to 50" TCL Roku TV (temp till I get the big momma). ARC works great, switches inputs on receiver from whatever to TV Input, can hear sound generated from TV apps, etc. Problem is that when I go back to another HDMI input like DirectTV after using the TV Input (ARC) the video switches but sound is non-existent. I have to turn the receiver off and on again to get any sound out of it. What could be causing this?

Yes, I've reset it.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Schwa View Post
Same exact thing happens with my Vizio P75 and a Denon X4200W. I haven't figured out any way around the issue yet except cycling the receiver's power as you've said.
This issue is a result of the AVR trying to re-establish an HDMI handshake with the external source connected to the AVR. Either do the work around suggested by Ruvolok below, or use an optical cable from the TV --> AVR instead of using the ARC feature.


Quote:
Originally Posted by Ruvolok View Post
I also see this issue from time to time, instead of power cycling my 7702mkii I simply change the source to anything other than what I am trying to send a signal through then back again (i.e I play an LP and have source set to phono I switch to DVD then back to phono).
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #8100 of 12181 Old 01-21-2017, 09:13 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
stash64's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Packer country
Posts: 1,674
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 591 Post(s)
Liked: 219
Does ARC have to go hand-in-hand with HDMI Control? I would like to use ARC but I absolutely hate HDMI Control.

Sean
stash64 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
7010 , av7702mkii , hdmi marantz nr1506 , Marantz , marantz 7702 256gb ssd , marantz sr5010 , no sound , nr1506 , NR1606 , SR5010 , sr6010 , sr7010 , subwoofer

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off