The "OFFICIAL" 2016 Denon "S-Series" / "X-Series" AVR Owner's Thread + FAQ - Page 519 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 281256Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #15541 of 17339 Old 08-09-2018, 08:04 AM
Advanced Member
 
LDBetaGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Ohio
Posts: 584
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 327 Post(s)
Liked: 201
3.0 and DTS Neural X Question

As I understand DTS Neural X, it is used to add overhead sound information from soundtracks when one has overhead speakers in their system. I have a 3.0 system. When I engage the DTS Neural X mode on my Denon, the audio sounds really good! What exactly is it doing to the signal in this case?
LDBetaGuy is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #15542 of 17339 Old 08-09-2018, 08:13 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,278
Mentioned: 746 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22737 Post(s)
Liked: 12381
Quote:
Originally Posted by LDBetaGuy View Post
As I understand DTS Neural X, it is used to add overhead sound information from soundtracks when one has overhead speakers in their system. I have a 3.0 system. When I engage the DTS Neural X mode on my Denon, the audio sounds really good! What exactly is it doing to the signal in this case?
DTS Neural:X simulates audio to speakers configured in addition to the source audio track (floor or height). With a 3.0 setup it's either upmixing a 2.0 signal or downmixing a 5.1/7.1 signal.
LDBetaGuy likes this.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #15543 of 17339 Old 08-09-2018, 08:33 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Dan in St. Louis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: St. Louis, MO, USA
Posts: 1,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 368 Post(s)
Liked: 276
Quote:
Originally Posted by sofakng View Post
Quick question ... can the AVR-X4300H be used a simple HDMI matrix?

For example, can I switch inputs for both ZONE1 and ZONE2 (using IP commands) without turning on the zones (amplifier), etc?
The Source Input commands turn on the relevant Zone automatically. For example, "SICD<CR>" turns on the Main Zone and selects CD as its input, while "Z2CD<CR>" turns on Zone 2 and selects CD as its input.

I see no IP commands that permit selecting a Source without energizing that Zone. Don't worry about the power amp being turned on. If you turn down the volume or mute that Zone the power consumption is minimal.

M = Mega, m = milli. K = Kelvin, k = kilo. B = Bytes, b = bits. G = Giga, g = gravity. Dan in Saint Louis
Dan in St. Louis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #15544 of 17339 Old 08-09-2018, 10:38 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Dan in St. Louis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: St. Louis, MO, USA
Posts: 1,016
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 368 Post(s)
Liked: 276
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dan in St. Louis View Post
I have tried the "Search" feature but it keeps referring me to irrelevant pages about OPPOs and TVs. What is the iOS launch URL for the Denon 2016 AVR Remote app? My notes say it is "Denon2015AVRRemote://" but that seems out of sync with the name. Thank you!
Since even Denon would not respond re: their own app, I built both buttons for my IP-connected remote. It turns out the the above iOS launch URL is indeed correct, even though the app is advertised as 2016.

M = Mega, m = milli. K = Kelvin, k = kilo. B = Bytes, b = bits. G = Giga, g = gravity. Dan in Saint Louis
Dan in St. Louis is offline  
post #15545 of 17339 Old 08-09-2018, 03:14 PM
Member
 
MikeyJBoca's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 25 Post(s)
Liked: 13
My 4300 got a firmware update today with Airplay 2 support. Now my iPhone has the O icon next to the denon when I see it in the airplay menu.
asabrag likes this.
MikeyJBoca is offline  
post #15546 of 17339 Old 08-09-2018, 05:12 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
rsonnens's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 1,552
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 687 Post(s)
Liked: 520
Quote:
Originally Posted by MikeyJBoca View Post
My 4300 got a firmware update today with Airplay 2 support. Now my iPhone has the O icon next to the denon when I see it in the airplay menu.


This is great. I’ll have to check if mine got it’s update! Thanks.

Update: I can confirm that my 4300 now supports AirPlay 2. I’m not sure when I got the update (I have auto update on) but I am now running version 3.90.50.51.
asabrag likes this.

Last edited by rsonnens; 08-09-2018 at 05:19 PM.
rsonnens is offline  
post #15547 of 17339 Old 08-09-2018, 05:33 PM
Member
 
MikeyJBoca's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 25 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by rsonnens View Post
This is great. I’ll have to check if mine got it’s update! Thanks.

Update: I can confirm that my 4300 now supports AirPlay 2. I’m not sure when I got the update (I have auto update on) but I am now running version 3.90.50.51.
I turned off auto-update just so I can get the fun surprise of seeing a new update
MikeyJBoca is offline  
post #15548 of 17339 Old 08-09-2018, 05:37 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
rsonnens's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 1,552
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 687 Post(s)
Liked: 520
Quote:
Originally Posted by MikeyJBoca View Post
I turned off auto-update just so I can get the fun surprise of seeing a new update


My ATV4k did detected a change because it required me to reverify that my video chain can support Dolby Vision (it still does.)
rsonnens is offline  
post #15549 of 17339 Old 08-09-2018, 06:49 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,278
Mentioned: 746 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22737 Post(s)
Liked: 12381
Quote:
Originally Posted by MikeyJBoca View Post
My 4300 got a firmware update today with Airplay 2 support. Now my iPhone has the O icon next to the denon when I see it in the airplay menu.
All HEOS "H" models (so then only the X4300H and X6300H in this thread) were recently updated with Airplay 2.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #15550 of 17339 Old 08-10-2018, 09:14 AM
Member
 
oldno7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Eagle, WI
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
All HEOS "H" models (so then only the X4300H and X6300H in this thread) were recently updated with Airplay 2.
As an iPhone user and owner of a 4300H, HEOS3 and HEOS5, what exactly does Airplay 2 bring to my table?
oldno7 is offline  
post #15551 of 17339 Old 08-10-2018, 09:35 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
ccotenj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: the toxic waste dumps of new jersey
Posts: 22,119
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 170 Post(s)
Liked: 353
Quote:
Originally Posted by oldno7 View Post
As an iPhone user and owner of a 4300H, HEOS3 and HEOS5, what exactly does Airplay 2 bring to my table?

the ability to stream audio to multiple airplay receiving devices at the same time.


if you live in an "apple" household where you have multiple airplay 2 receiving devices, it is useful.



if you do not, it is not useful.


it is their answer to sonos multi-room. tbh, as big an apple-head as i am, if i was starting from scratch for multi-room music, i'd go sonos.
oldno7 likes this.

- chris

 

my build thread - updated 8-20-12 - new seating installed and projector isolation solution

 

https://www.avsforum.com/t/1332917/ccotenj-finally-gets-a-projector

ccotenj is offline  
post #15552 of 17339 Old 08-10-2018, 11:32 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Fanboyz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 3,036
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 549 Post(s)
Liked: 167
Anybody having weird issues with switching back and fourth from DOLBY SURROUND on PCM stereo sources?

LG OLED65B6P. Klipsch: RF82, RC62, RS52, RB61, RP-140SA. SVS PB-U13. Denon 6300H. Oppo 103D. Oppo UPD 203.
Fanboyz is offline  
post #15553 of 17339 Old 08-10-2018, 01:18 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 293
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 156 Post(s)
Liked: 64
What about the ALLM also included in the update?
asabrag is offline  
post #15554 of 17339 Old 08-10-2018, 02:41 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Selden Ball's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: upstate NY
Posts: 14,833
Mentioned: 45 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4815 Post(s)
Liked: 2850
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fanboyz View Post
Anybody having weird issues with switching back and fourth from DOLBY SURROUND on PCM stereo sources?
What kinds of weird issues? There are many things that can happen which aren't always obvious.

Selden

Marantz SR7009 avr + MM9000 amp --> Atmos 7.1.4
Fronts=NHT 2.9+AC2, FH+TM=DefTech PM1000, LCR+TM amped
Selden Ball is offline  
post #15555 of 17339 Old 08-11-2018, 09:13 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Fanboyz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 3,036
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 549 Post(s)
Liked: 167
Quote:
Originally Posted by Selden Ball View Post
What kinds of weird issues? There are many things that can happen which aren't always obvious.



Static in the front left and left front ATMOS speaker. Only with Dolby Surround upmixing of stereo pcm sources.
DTS Neural X is fine.

Also my previous settings won’t load, it straight up will not accept a reload.
JJ7 likes this.

LG OLED65B6P. Klipsch: RF82, RC62, RS52, RB61, RP-140SA. SVS PB-U13. Denon 6300H. Oppo 103D. Oppo UPD 203.
Fanboyz is offline  
post #15556 of 17339 Old 08-11-2018, 09:52 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Selden Ball's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: upstate NY
Posts: 14,833
Mentioned: 45 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4815 Post(s)
Liked: 2850
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fanboyz View Post
Static in the front left and left front ATMOS speaker. Only with Dolby Surround upmixing of stereo pcm sources.
DTS Neural X is fine.

Also my previous settings won’t load, it straight up will not accept a reload.
If resets don't fix the problem, than I fear you have a defective or damaged unit. You should contact Denon about getting it repaired.

Sometimes the settings file doesn't get properly written, most often with all of the values set to zeros. You can use, for example, a Windows binary file editor to see if that might have happened. Otherwise, see my recommendation above.
Madmax67 likes this.

Selden

Marantz SR7009 avr + MM9000 amp --> Atmos 7.1.4
Fronts=NHT 2.9+AC2, FH+TM=DefTech PM1000, LCR+TM amped
Selden Ball is offline  
post #15557 of 17339 Old 08-11-2018, 11:59 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Fanboyz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 3,036
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 549 Post(s)
Liked: 167
Quote:
Originally Posted by Selden Ball View Post
If resets don't fix the problem, than I fear you have a defective or damaged unit. You should contact Denon about getting it repaired.



Sometimes the settings file doesn't get properly written, most often with all of the values set to zeros. You can use, for example, a Windows binary file editor to see if that might have happened. Otherwise, see my recommendation above.


Can maybe someone with the new firmware test the thing?

LG OLED65B6P. Klipsch: RF82, RC62, RS52, RB61, RP-140SA. SVS PB-U13. Denon 6300H. Oppo 103D. Oppo UPD 203.
Fanboyz is offline  
post #15558 of 17339 Old 08-11-2018, 12:44 PM
Senior Member
 
Dundas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Hamilton, Canada
Posts: 308
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 50 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dreamliner View Post
Is there a way to cycle through sound modes with a single button push? (Like Atmos, DTS:X, Direct, etc)

I have the Denon 6300 and a Harmony remote so if there is a way to program a command from this or another AVR remote that will do this, I’m very curious.

Thx.

There are 2 codes that cycle through the surround modes up or down including DSP modes:


Surround Next
0000 0070 0000 0032 0080 0040 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0030 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0ACE


Surround Previous
0000 0070 0000 0032 0080 0040 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0010 0010 0010 0010 0030 0010 0ACE
Dreamliner likes this.
Dundas is offline  
post #15559 of 17339 Old 08-11-2018, 12:46 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Dreamliner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 2,163
Mentioned: 26 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1445 Post(s)
Liked: 767
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dundas View Post
There are 2 codes that cycle through the surround modes up or down including DSP modes:
This is excellent. How do I configure this on my Harmony Elite? Is there a way to add a command and assign it to a button with a copy/paste in code like this?
Dreamliner is offline  
post #15560 of 17339 Old 08-11-2018, 02:13 PM
Senior Member
 
Dundas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Hamilton, Canada
Posts: 308
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 50 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dreamliner View Post
This is excellent. How do I configure this on my Harmony Elite? Is there a way to add a command and assign it to a button with a copy/paste in code like this?

I'm not a Harmony user but I believe that the only way with a Harmony is to send the codes to Harmony support and ask them to add them. Or you could find them already in the Harmony database by trying a different model Denon AVR. Also see if they have added them to your model since you originally setup your Harmony.

All the Denon AVRs and PrePros use the same codes.
You can find all the codes in the IR_CommandChart spreadsheet here:
https://usa.denon.com/us/product/hom...vers/avrx6300h
Madmax67 and asabrag like this.
Dundas is offline  
post #15561 of 17339 Old 08-11-2018, 05:39 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 293
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 156 Post(s)
Liked: 64
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dundas View Post
I'm not a Harmony user but I believe that the only way with a Harmony is to send the codes to Harmony support and ask them to add them. Or you could find them already in the Harmony database by trying a different model Denon AVR. Also see if they have added them to your model since you originally setup your Harmony.

All the Denon AVRs and PrePros use the same codes.
You can find all the codes in the IR_CommandChart spreadsheet here:
https://usa.denon.com/us/product/hom...vers/avrx6300h
Where can I set up those codes?
Is the Status command available some way in the remote?
asabrag is offline  
post #15562 of 17339 Old 08-11-2018, 09:30 PM
Member
 
allisonok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fanboyz View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by Selden Ball View Post
What kinds of weird issues? There are many things that can happen which aren't always obvious.



Static in the front left and left front ATMOS speaker. Only with Dolby Surround upmixing of stereo pcm sources.
DTS Neural X is fine.

Also my previous settings won’t load, it straight up will not accept a reload.
Yep, just noticed this from my front left speaker at the menu of The Saphead. If I switch it to any other surround mode, the static goes away.
JJ7 likes this.

Denon AVR-X6300H, LG OLED55B7A, Sony UPB-X1100ES, Oppo BDP-103, Tivo Roamio OTA, Panasonic DMR-ES46V, Proscan PSLD-43, Audio-Technica AT-LP120-USB
Klipsch R-820f fronts, C-2 center, R-620 surrounds and F-2 back, Quintet V for Atmos, Monoprice Monolith 10", Velodyne VRP-10
allisonok is offline  
post #15563 of 17339 Old 08-11-2018, 10:26 PM
Member
 
allisonok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Luckily, Denon hasn't posted the latest firmware to their website so, I was able to download the older version and install it via USB on my 6300. Dolby Surround is now working properly again.
Fanboyz and mrtickleuk like this.

Denon AVR-X6300H, LG OLED55B7A, Sony UPB-X1100ES, Oppo BDP-103, Tivo Roamio OTA, Panasonic DMR-ES46V, Proscan PSLD-43, Audio-Technica AT-LP120-USB
Klipsch R-820f fronts, C-2 center, R-620 surrounds and F-2 back, Quintet V for Atmos, Monoprice Monolith 10", Velodyne VRP-10
allisonok is offline  
post #15564 of 17339 Old 08-12-2018, 05:43 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Selden Ball's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: upstate NY
Posts: 14,833
Mentioned: 45 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4815 Post(s)
Liked: 2850
Quote:
Originally Posted by allisonok View Post
Yep, just noticed this from my front left speaker at the menu of The Saphead. If I switch it to any other surround mode, the static goes away.
As I mentioned above, this usually is caused by a defect in the receiver which needs to be repaired. You can try the various resets (unplug from wall power for 10 minutes and/or a "return to factory settings" reset), but they usually don't help.

Selden

Marantz SR7009 avr + MM9000 amp --> Atmos 7.1.4
Fronts=NHT 2.9+AC2, FH+TM=DefTech PM1000, LCR+TM amped
Selden Ball is offline  
post #15565 of 17339 Old 08-12-2018, 06:16 AM
Senior Member
 
patoberli's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 306
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 171 Post(s)
Liked: 69
Send a message via Skype™ to patoberli
I really like how Denon is still updating the Firmware for our units
A big THANK YOU from my side to @Denon !
mrtickleuk likes this.
patoberli is online now  
post #15566 of 17339 Old 08-12-2018, 01:53 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Madmax67's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Mckinney,Texas
Posts: 5,001
Mentioned: 33 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2249 Post(s)
Liked: 2546
Quote:
Originally Posted by patoberli View Post
I really like how Denon is still updating the Firmware for our units
A big THANK YOU from my side to @Denon !
Ditto.

Chane A5 towers,Chane A2.4 center,RBH bipole side surrounds, Rythmik LV12R x2,Denon X4300H, Outlaw 5000,Front B speakers: Wharfedale Diamond 10.1 books. https://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-rec...d-part-ii.html
Madmax67 is offline  
post #15567 of 17339 Old 08-12-2018, 02:06 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Seattle Metro Area, WA, USA
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by Selden Ball View Post
As I mentioned above, this usually is caused by a defect in the receiver which needs to be repaired. You can try the various resets (unplug from wall power for 10 minutes and/or a "return to factory settings" reset), but they usually don't help.

The DSU distortion with 2CH PCM sources is happening on my AVR-X6400H, I don't think it's a HW defect since it only started the same day the latest AirPlay2 FW update was pushed to my unit.
JJ7 and Fanboyz like this.
gfgrimmjr is offline  
post #15568 of 17339 Old 08-12-2018, 02:10 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Seattle Metro Area, WA, USA
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fanboyz View Post
Static in the front left and left front ATMOS speaker. Only with Dolby Surround upmixing of stereo pcm sources.
DTS Neural X is fine.

Also my previous settings won’t load, it straight up will not accept a reload.

I think I have the same issue, started on 8/9 when the AirPlay2 FW update was pushed to my unit.



Reference to my reply on the 2017 post (I can't post links yet): 2794073-official-2017-denon-s-series-x-series-avr-owner-s-thread-faq-posts-1-8-a-247.html#post56627094
gfgrimmjr is offline  
post #15569 of 17339 Old 08-12-2018, 03:31 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 328
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 197 Post(s)
Liked: 86
Contact denon, make sure they know about the issue.
Quote:
Originally Posted by gfgrimmjr View Post
I think I have the same issue, started on 8/9 when the AirPlay2 FW update was pushed to my unit.



Reference to my reply on the 2017 post (I can't post links yet): 2794073-official-2017-denon-s-series-x-series-avr-owner-s-thread-faq-posts-1-8-a-247.html#post56627094
Sent from my Pixel 2 using Tapatalk
Mrjmc99 is offline  
post #15570 of 17339 Old 08-12-2018, 04:15 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Seattle Metro Area, WA, USA
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mrjmc99 View Post
Contact denon, make sure they know about the issue.

Sent from my Pixel 2 using Tapatalk

For sure--I've already reached out to my contact and I'll pursue through a couple of different venues on Monday.
gfgrimmjr is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
6300h , 6400h , 6500h , arc , atmos , avr , avr-3300 , AVR-x2300W , avr-x3300w , connection , Denon , denon 3300 , denon avr x2300w , denon avr-x1300w , dlna , hdmi , issue , JS8500 , media player input , multi-zone , network , nexus player , OLED65E6P , pass-through , preamp , receiver problem , slingbox m1 , smart tv arc , spdif , speaker setup , video/audio , x4300h , x6300h , xbr-65x900e , zone 2 , zone 3

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off