Owner's thread for the Sony STR-DN1080 AVR - Page 69 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 2206Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #2041 of 2731 Old 10-02-2018, 08:27 AM
Advanced Member
 
obveron's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 665
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 164 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brian_Barros View Post
I think if you need a hi res connection you use those......

Sent from my Pixel 2 XL using Tapatalk

But Dolby True hd, and DTS MA light up fine on the other inputs...
obveron is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2042 of 2731 Old 10-03-2018, 12:35 AM
Senior Member
 
grolschie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 403
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by obveron View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by grolschie View Post
As far as I can tell, the Xbox is sending out a constant Dolby Atmos signal at all times, even when silent. Otherwise the AVR's display would show "DAtmos" every time a sound is played after there being silence, i.e. it would show it as a new stream.


Good observation.
I noticed the issue today. Navigate slowly, no dashboard clicks. Navigate quickly, there are dashboard clicks.

I have reported it using the Xbox Insider app. Anyone else with the issue, please consider also reporting it.

-
StrRemote Pro for Sony STR-DN1080 (Android) |
Sony STR-DN1080 | Acoustic Energy Aegis Neo 3 |
Xbox One S
grolschie is offline  
post #2043 of 2731 Old 10-03-2018, 03:48 AM
Advanced Member
 
obveron's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 665
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 164 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Quote:
Originally Posted by grolschie View Post
I noticed the issue today. Navigate slowly, no dashboard clicks. Navigate quickly, there are dashboard clicks.

I have reported it using the Xbox Insider app. Anyone else with the issue, please consider also reporting it.

I will download the app and report it. Although it's still possible this is the AVR's issue somehow.
obveron is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2044 of 2731 Old 10-03-2018, 06:27 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: UK
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Issue with accessing music on NAS

Hi all,

I wanted to listen some music from my NAS server.

When I access the Home Network and select the Synology server, I can see Photo Video and Music.

I used to select music then By Folder and then I had access my music on my NAS.

However now it says no No playable file in this category.

Same issue if I use Music Centre from my phone.

Strangely enough I can access the music and everything else through my PC or through the Nvidia shield.

Any ideas?

Kind Regards,
Xes
The_Xes is offline  
post #2045 of 2731 Old 10-03-2018, 08:06 AM
Senior Member
 
dauger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 231
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by obveron View Post
I noticed on page 34 of the manual:
"The BD/DVD and SA-CD/CD inputs have better sound quality. When you need a higher sound quality, connect your device to these HDMI IN jacks and select them as the input."

What does that mean? The GAME input, or SAT input have a lesser quality? Is it because they are treated differently in the digital decoder, DAC, or analog stage? Seems odd to have HDMI inputs that support lossless sound, atmos etc but they are not "high quality".


Whats the point in having like 7 HDMI inputs if only 2 are "high quality"?
This is just a guess, but maybe those are the only 2 HDMI inputs that can do the DRM / security handshake with protected formats such as SACD.
dauger is offline  
post #2046 of 2731 Old 10-03-2018, 08:27 AM
Advanced Member
 
obveron's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 665
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 164 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Quote:
Originally Posted by dauger View Post
This is just a guess, but maybe those are the only 2 HDMI inputs that can do the DRM / security handshake with protected formats such as SACD.

I've read elsewhere about better capacitors and components... the lack of official information on this is startling. Usually my googling skills dig something up, I can't find anything.
obveron is offline  
post #2047 of 2731 Old 10-03-2018, 08:22 PM
Senior Member
 
animeking's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 439
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 301 Post(s)
Liked: 91
Can someone explain the difference between DIRECT and A.F.D. as a general use setting?

Will DIRECT not output Atmos tracks on a TrueHD Atmos soundtrack?
animeking is offline  
post #2048 of 2731 Old 10-03-2018, 10:10 PM
Senior Member
 
grolschie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 403
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by animeking View Post
Can someone explain the difference between DIRECT and A.F.D. as a general use setting?

Will DIRECT not output Atmos tracks on a TrueHD Atmos soundtrack?
The online help says that Direct doesn't add any surround sound effect:
https://helpguide.sony.net/ha/strdn1...001273218.html

...which is what AFD is like as well. 2ch remains 2ch, etc. Hmmm...

-
StrRemote Pro for Sony STR-DN1080 (Android) |
Sony STR-DN1080 | Acoustic Energy Aegis Neo 3 |
Xbox One S
grolschie is offline  
post #2049 of 2731 Old 10-03-2018, 10:29 PM
Senior Member
 
animeking's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 439
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 301 Post(s)
Liked: 91
I also wonder if Sony has a "PURE DIRECT" mode similar to Yamaha's? Or is DIRECT the closest thing?
animeking is offline  
post #2050 of 2731 Old 10-03-2018, 10:56 PM
Senior Member
 
grolschie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 403
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by animeking View Post
I also wonder if Sony has a "PURE DIRECT" mode similar to Yamaha's? Or is DIRECT the closest thing?
Yes. It powers of the panel display and all unnecessary processing.

-
StrRemote Pro for Sony STR-DN1080 (Android) |
Sony STR-DN1080 | Acoustic Energy Aegis Neo 3 |
Xbox One S
grolschie is offline  
post #2051 of 2731 Old 10-03-2018, 10:57 PM
Senior Member
 
animeking's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 439
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 301 Post(s)
Liked: 91
Quote:
Originally Posted by grolschie View Post
Yes. It powers of the panel display and all unnecessary processing.

How do I activate this mode on the Sony receiver?
animeking is offline  
post #2052 of 2731 Old 10-04-2018, 12:34 AM
Senior Member
 
grolschie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 403
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by animeking View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by grolschie View Post
Yes. It powers of the panel display and all unnecessary processing.

How do I activate this mode on the Sony receiver?
https://helpguide.sony.net/ha/strdn1...ml?search=Pure

-
StrRemote Pro for Sony STR-DN1080 (Android) |
Sony STR-DN1080 | Acoustic Energy Aegis Neo 3 |
Xbox One S
grolschie is offline  
post #2053 of 2731 Old 10-04-2018, 03:07 AM
Senior Member
 
animeking's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 439
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 301 Post(s)
Liked: 91
Quote:
Originally Posted by grolschie View Post
Thanks!
animeking is offline  
post #2054 of 2731 Old 10-05-2018, 08:46 AM
Advanced Member
 
obveron's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 665
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 164 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Quote:
Originally Posted by grolschie View Post
I noticed the issue today. Navigate slowly, no dashboard clicks. Navigate quickly, there are dashboard clicks.

I have reported it using the Xbox Insider app. Anyone else with the issue, please consider also reporting it.
So far one response on the X1X thread that indicates they don't have this issue on their Onkyo AVR.

Although it the AVR displays Atmos the entire time, I believe that the amp is muted until the stream starts, and the start of the blip sound is truncated do to a slight delay. If I play music with the xbox spotify app in the background, the dashboard blips play fine even when navigating slowly.

I once had the exact same problem with PCM audio on my old STR DG 820 on the xbox 360. very old thread about it here.
https://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-re...cal-spdif.html

I believe Sony handles bitstreams a certain way, which doesn't always jive with the way a source player may output the stream. I'm sure if the source player had some sort of "keep alive" data in the stream it would solve the issue. (so perhaps Microsoft could do something to fix this). but Sony, could also do more to solve this issue, (as other AVRs don't have this issue).


Also, I still have a problem with the 1080 losing a DTS audio stream from my TVs built-in player, which I posted about in this thread:
Quote:
Originally Posted by obveron View Post

I've discovered that it's only the DTS Bitstream that the 1080 has issues with my TV player.

DD movies survive a pause just fine. But if I pause or even stop a DTS movie, all DTS movies are silent and the AVR indicates "no stream". If I play a DD movie after this fault it will play fine. Switch back to a DTS movie and I see "no stream". Cycle the AVR without touching the TV and DTS is displayed and it sounds good (until I pause again). Its as if an abrupt stop of a DTS Bitstream on optical throws off the DTS decoder until its rebooted. My old 820 AVR works fine under identical conditions.

I wonder if anyone else can send a DTS Bitstream via optical to their 1080…
obveron is offline  
post #2055 of 2731 Old 10-05-2018, 11:00 AM
Senior Member
 
animeking's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 439
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 301 Post(s)
Liked: 91
Quote:
Originally Posted by obveron View Post
So far one response on the X1X thread that indicates they don't have this issue on their Onkyo AVR.

Although it the AVR displays Atmos the entire time, I believe that the amp is muted until the stream starts, and the start of the blip sound is truncated do to a slight delay. If I play music with the xbox spotify app in the background, the dashboard blips play fine even when navigating slowly.

I once had the exact same problem with PCM audio on my old STR DG 820 on the xbox 360. very old thread about it here.
https://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-re...cal-spdif.html

I believe Sony handles bitstreams a certain way, which doesn't always jive with the way a source player may output the stream. I'm sure if the source player had some sort of "keep alive" data in the stream it would solve the issue. (so perhaps Microsoft could do something to fix this). but Sony, could also do more to solve this issue, (as other AVRs don't have this issue).


Also, I still have a problem with the 1080 losing a DTS audio stream from my TVs built-in player, which I posted about in this thread:
Good to know, I thought always displaying Atmos was an accepted behavior among all AVRs and XB1X.
animeking is offline  
post #2056 of 2731 Old 10-06-2018, 07:15 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 32 Post(s)
Liked: 3
Hello guys. I was trying to update my avr via Internet but unable to do so. Can anyone guide me how to update via USB storage?
Thanks

Sent from my SM-G935F using Tapatalk
Dr.Lakshay is offline  
post #2057 of 2731 Old 10-06-2018, 07:19 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 1,547
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 998 Post(s)
Liked: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dr.Lakshay View Post
Hello guys. I was trying to update my avr via Internet but unable to do so. Can anyone guide me how to update via USB storage?
Thanks

Sent from my SM-G935F using Tapatalk
Is there a new update?

Sent from my Pixel 2 XL using Tapatalk
Brian_Barros is offline  
post #2058 of 2731 Old 10-06-2018, 07:44 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 32 Post(s)
Liked: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brian_Barros View Post
Is there a new update?

Sent from my Pixel 2 XL using Tapatalk
I haven't updated mine since I bought it. Yes it does show a new update.

Sent from my SM-G935F using Tapatalk
Dr.Lakshay is offline  
post #2059 of 2731 Old 10-06-2018, 07:46 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 1,547
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 998 Post(s)
Liked: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dr.Lakshay View Post
I haven't updated mine since I bought it. Yes it does show a new update.

Sent from my SM-G935F using Tapatalk
Prob the one from Jan.... What's the build number

Sent from my Pixel 2 XL using Tapatalk
Brian_Barros is offline  
post #2060 of 2731 Old 10-06-2018, 09:48 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 32 Post(s)
Liked: 3
The version available is M41. R. 0377

Sent from my SM-G935F using Tapatalk
Dr.Lakshay is offline  
post #2061 of 2731 Old 10-06-2018, 10:03 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 32 Post(s)
Liked: 3
Never mind. Have successfully updated. Thanks for your time.

Sent from my SM-G935F using Tapatalk
Dr.Lakshay is offline  
post #2062 of 2731 Old 10-06-2018, 12:49 PM
Senior Member
 
grolschie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 403
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Well this is interesting. Xbox One S plugged into STR-DN1080 into 2013 Panasonic E6 Viera (1080P screen). I started playing a saved gameplay capture video I made and this pops up on screen. The text looks like it was generated by the AVR, as it looks like the Sony UI. I didn't realise that I needed HDCP 2.2 for 1080p videos I made myself!?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	IMG_20181007_084339_1538855156159.jpg
Views:	69
Size:	964.9 KB
ID:	2464988  

-
StrRemote Pro for Sony STR-DN1080 (Android) |
Sony STR-DN1080 | Acoustic Energy Aegis Neo 3 |
Xbox One S
grolschie is offline  
post #2063 of 2731 Old 10-08-2018, 05:47 PM
Member
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brian_Barros View Post
I get Datmos on Jack Ryan. I don't even have an Atmos set up
That's interesting - I get Dolby Digital + when streaming this show - not Datmos.
binarybum is offline  
post #2064 of 2731 Old 10-09-2018, 12:45 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Not sure if this has ever been answered, but wondering if anyone has found a way to disable the Home screen from coming up when turning on the receiver, or specify a power on default?

I have my new 1080 connecting to a new LG OLED B8 via HDMI with CEC/ARC. Other connections include Xbox One X, DirecTV Genie (running through the Xbox HDMI in), PS4 Pro and a Nintendo Switch. The TV and AVR turn on with the Xbox, and no other devices turn on with TV or AVR power state but the Home menu always comes up instead of going to SAT/CBL where the Xbox/DirecTV are plugged in.

I like having other devices turn on and switch the HDMI input, which doesn’t work with CEC off, which I think I’ve read helps solve the Home issue (but creates a different annoying situation).

I thought that if my 9 year old Denon AVR1911 I was replacing could do these things without issue surely the 1080 could. I like pretty much everything else about the 1080, but can tell this issue is going to drive me nuts over time if there isn’t a good solution. Considering returning and getting either an Onkyo, Yamaha, or another Denon.
Marll is offline  
post #2065 of 2731 Old 10-09-2018, 01:15 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
So my old onkyo 609 died on me and after som research I bought this reciever.
I managed to get everything working to my liking except one thing.
When playing video files using flac 2.0 audio the reciever gets it as PCM.
However regardless of which sound field I try out it doesnt change the outcome. Its still plain 2.0.
Can anyone help me or is it not possible with this reciever because then I have to send it back,
icexoxy is offline  
post #2066 of 2731 Old 10-09-2018, 01:36 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I’ve also wondered if dynamic volume control was something that can be set up in the 1080. I haven’t seen anything other than the Dynamic Range Compression option, but that I think is just keeping the lies and highs reigned in to a certain max/min level?

The biggest volume issue I’ve had since moving from my old Denon to the Sony is that there is a HUGE variance between content volume levels, especially when changing TV channels. Some channels will be barely audible at the same volume level that another is absolutely blasting at uncomfortable listening levels. I don’t recall this being as pronounced on my Denon, there was some variation, but certainly not this extreme.

Similarly, I don’t see a way to set a power on volume level, which I had in my Denon, so when switching the AVR on it won’t stay at the same volume it was at when it was turned off. I could probably get used to turning it down, but am 100% sure my wife and kids will never remember to.
Marll is offline  
post #2067 of 2731 Old 10-09-2018, 03:02 PM
Senior Member
 
grolschie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 403
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marll View Post
I’ve also wondered if dynamic volume control was something that can be set up in the 1080. I haven’t seen anything other than the Dynamic Range Compression option, but that I think is just keeping the lies and highs reigned in to a certain max/min level?

The biggest volume issue I’ve had since moving from my old Denon to the Sony is that there is a HUGE variance between content volume levels, especially when changing TV channels. Some channels will be barely audible at the same volume level that another is absolutely blasting at uncomfortable listening levels. I don’t recall this being as pronounced on my Denon, there was some variation, but certainly not this extreme.

Similarly, I don’t see a way to set a power on volume level, which I had in my Denon, so when switching the AVR on it won’t stay at the same volume it was at when it was turned off. I could probably get used to turning it down, but am 100% sure my wife and kids will never remember to.
Have you tried Sound Optimizer?
https://helpguide.sony.net/ha/strdn1...001221278.html

Or Dynamic Range Compression?
https://helpguide.sony.net/ha/strdn1...001221256.html

I haven't tried these, but I imagine the first one might do it.

-
StrRemote Pro for Sony STR-DN1080 (Android) |
Sony STR-DN1080 | Acoustic Energy Aegis Neo 3 |
Xbox One S
grolschie is offline  
post #2068 of 2731 Old 10-09-2018, 04:54 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I’ll tinker around with that first setting, I’ve tried the second and it doesn’t seem to make any difference in this case. I think it’s possible I have the Sound Optimizer on, but a conflicting setting like DSD Native might be active.

Thanks for the suggestions!
Marll is offline  
post #2069 of 2731 Old 10-09-2018, 05:17 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BPlayer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 1,292
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 417 Post(s)
Liked: 169
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marll View Post
Not sure if this has ever been answered, but wondering if anyone has found a way to disable the Home screen from coming up when turning on the receiver, or specify a power on default?

I have my new 1080 connecting to a new LG OLED B8 via HDMI with CEC/ARC. Other connections include Xbox One X, DirecTV Genie (running through the Xbox HDMI in), PS4 Pro and a Nintendo Switch. The TV and AVR turn on with the Xbox, and no other devices turn on with TV or AVR power state but the Home menu always comes up instead of going to SAT/CBL where the Xbox/DirecTV are plugged in.

I like having other devices turn on and switch the HDMI input, which doesn’t work with CEC off, which I think I’ve read helps solve the Home issue (but creates a different annoying situation).

I thought that if my 9 year old Denon AVR1911 I was replacing could do these things without issue surely the 1080 could. I like pretty much everything else about the 1080, but can tell this issue is going to drive me nuts over time if there isn’t a good solution. Considering returning and getting either an Onkyo, Yamaha, or another Denon.
There is no simple solution, but there are some options:
1. Turn CEC off on all devices except the TV and AVR, assuming that you want to use ARC from the TV. You likely then have to juggle multiple remotes to control all the different devices.
2. Get a Harmony universal remote that is capable to controlling all your devices. With custom sequences applied to each Activity (control of a specific device combination) you will be able to work around the Home screen issue. This is an expensive solution, but has the benefit of eliminating all your other remotes.
BPlayer is offline  
post #2070 of 2731 Old 10-09-2018, 05:24 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BPlayer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 1,292
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 417 Post(s)
Liked: 169
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marll View Post
I’ve also wondered if dynamic volume control was something that can be set up in the 1080. I haven’t seen anything other than the Dynamic Range Compression option, but that I think is just keeping the lies and highs reigned in to a certain max/min level?

The biggest volume issue I’ve had since moving from my old Denon to the Sony is that there is a HUGE variance between content volume levels, especially when changing TV channels. Some channels will be barely audible at the same volume level that another is absolutely blasting at uncomfortable listening levels. I don’t recall this being as pronounced on my Denon, there was some variation, but certainly not this extreme.

Similarly, I don’t see a way to set a power on volume level, which I had in my Denon, so when switching the AVR on it won’t stay at the same volume it was at when it was turned off. I could probably get used to turning it down, but am 100% sure my wife and kids will never remember to.
No the Dynamic Volume does not work like the similarly names function in the Denon.

I have not experienced the huge volume variance issue with my Sony, There is no power on volume level feature on the Sony. My streaming music level is usually 15 with a few tracks needing it bumped up by 2 or 3. TV show level is typically 20, and some movies require it to be 25. I am in an apartment to the levels are low. If this was a house and I was alone these would be increased by +10.
BPlayer is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
avr , back speakers no sound , dolby atmos , harmony , receiver advice , receiver setup , remote , Sony , str-dn1080 , sync , television , xbox one x

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off