NAD 758 v3 - Page 339 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 6401Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #10141 of 10175 Old 11-28-2019, 12:51 PM
Senior Member
 
blackspider's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 369
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 308 Post(s)
Liked: 36
is there any disadvantage in using the Dirac Live iOS app on the iPad? saw a video tutorial on it & looks so much easy to use. Feels like a more simple way to tune.

Is it good enough for the non hardcore dirac users?


Cheers..
blackspider is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #10142 of 10175 Old 11-29-2019, 05:02 PM
Advanced Member
 
marco1975's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 624
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 346 Post(s)
Liked: 258
do's this avr. support 7.1.4 channels setup?
marco1975 is offline  
post #10143 of 10175 Old 11-29-2019, 05:02 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
richardsim7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 2,208
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1432 Post(s)
Liked: 1864
Quote:
Originally Posted by marco1975 View Post
do's this avr. support 7.1.4 channels setup?
Yes with external amplification
richardsim7 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #10144 of 10175 Old 11-29-2019, 05:04 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
KenM10759's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Central MA USA
Posts: 5,804
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3501 Post(s)
Liked: 1957
Quote:
Originally Posted by marco1975 View Post
do's this avr. support 7.1.4 channels setup?
It does have seven channels amplified internally, four more that are pre-amp outputs which need an external power amplifier.
richardsim7 likes this.

KEF R500, R200C, R100, R50, SVS SB2000 sub, NAD T758v3 AVR, LG UP875 4K BlueRay, Samsung UN55JU6500F 4K LED TV, KEF M500 headphones, Sony CDP-CE500 CD changer. Office: NAD M10, KEF LS50, KEF Kube 10b, Pro-Ject RPM1 TT w/ Ortofon 2M Red. Guest room: Hafler 300 L-R, KEF Reference Model 100 center, KEF iQ10 surrounds, modded M&K V-90 sub, Bluesound Vault 2.
KenM10759 is offline  
post #10145 of 10175 Old 11-29-2019, 09:07 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Soulburner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Lincoln
Posts: 5,315
Mentioned: 49 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 1851
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackspider View Post
is there any disadvantage in using the Dirac Live iOS app on the iPad? saw a video tutorial on it & looks so much easy to use. Feels like a more simple way to tune.

Is it good enough for the non hardcore dirac users?
I would say yes, though the new version 2 is much quicker and easier than version 1 on the PC, IMO.

A touch screen won't allow me the kind of control I want, but for applying a basic correction or just doing a quick test, it works well.
richardsim7 and blackspider like this.

HT: Samsung PN64H5000 (recommended settings) | NAD T758 V3 | Buchardt S400 (2) | Polk LSiM 702 F/X (2) | Infinity RS152 (4) | Subs TBD (2)
PC: Micca OriGen G2 | Mackie MR624 (2)
Soulburner is offline  
post #10146 of 10175 Old 11-30-2019, 02:14 AM
Advanced Member
 
marco1975's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 624
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 346 Post(s)
Liked: 258
Quote:
Originally Posted by richardsim7 View Post
Yes with external amplification
Quote:
Originally Posted by KenM10759 View Post
It does have seven channels amplified internally, four more that are pre-amp outputs which need an external power amplifier.
Thanks. that is also exactly my plan, i'm just going to use the T758 stricktly as preamp.
curious about Dirac live, assuming that i want to purchase the Full version, do you do that via the software application, or do i have to go to the Dirac website?, i guess buying the Full version will be locked only for this specific AVR. correct?
marco1975 is offline  
post #10147 of 10175 Old 11-30-2019, 04:20 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
KenM10759's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Central MA USA
Posts: 5,804
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3501 Post(s)
Liked: 1957
Quote:
Originally Posted by marco1975 View Post
Thanks. that is also exactly my plan, i'm just going to use the T758 stricktly as preamp.
curious about Dirac live, assuming that i want to purchase the Full version, do you do that via the software application, or do i have to go to the Dirac website? i guess buying the Full version will be locked only for this specific AVR. correct?

I can't say for sure about other brand products, but after I had added the AM230 to my T758 to make it a full "v3" spec unit, I upgraded to the full version of Dirac. Months later when I bought an NAD Masters M10 for my office 2.1 channel system, the Dirac for that showed both the T758v3 and the M10 as having the full version of Dirac Live.
marco1975 likes this.

KEF R500, R200C, R100, R50, SVS SB2000 sub, NAD T758v3 AVR, LG UP875 4K BlueRay, Samsung UN55JU6500F 4K LED TV, KEF M500 headphones, Sony CDP-CE500 CD changer. Office: NAD M10, KEF LS50, KEF Kube 10b, Pro-Ject RPM1 TT w/ Ortofon 2M Red. Guest room: Hafler 300 L-R, KEF Reference Model 100 center, KEF iQ10 surrounds, modded M&K V-90 sub, Bluesound Vault 2.
KenM10759 is offline  
post #10148 of 10175 Old 11-30-2019, 07:46 AM
Advanced Member
 
marco1975's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 624
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 346 Post(s)
Liked: 258
Quote:
Originally Posted by KenM10759 View Post
I can't say for sure about other brand products, but after I had added the AM230 to my T758 to make it a full "v3" spec unit, I upgraded to the full version of Dirac. Months later when I bought an NAD Masters M10 for my office 2.1 channel system, the Dirac for that showed both the T758v3 and the M10 as having the full version of Dirac Live.
that's good , atleast it sounds as if we can use it on nad avr's
how is the process to upgrade to the dirac full version, via the appillcation/website?
how much the dirac upgrade cost?
marco1975 is offline  
post #10149 of 10175 Old 11-30-2019, 08:37 AM
Senior Member
 
ggrossen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: london
Posts: 284
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 182 Post(s)
Liked: 119
Quote:
Originally Posted by marco1975 View Post
that's good , atleast it sounds as if we can use it on nad avr's
how is the process to upgrade to the dirac full version, via the appillcation/website?
how much the dirac upgrade cost?
Marco - it is $99 and tied to your account you login to Dirac Live with. You do it via the Dirac website - George
richardsim7 likes this.

Spoiler!
ggrossen is offline  
post #10150 of 10175 Old 11-30-2019, 09:02 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by marco1975 View Post
that's good , atleast it sounds as if we can use it on nad avr's
how is the process to upgrade to the dirac full version, via the appillcation/website?
how much the dirac upgrade cost?
You can use the full version on how many units you want. I have two T758 v3s and full Dirac works on both
richardsim7 and Jakub Hyzyk like this.

NAD T758 v3 - KEF LS50 - SVS SB16 Ultra - HECO On wall - LG C8
HT: NAD T758 v3 - Audiovector S3 signature - S3 Signature Center - SVS PC13 Ultra - SVS Prime Elevation - Polk S15 - Optoma UHD40
AVTimme is offline  
post #10151 of 10175 Old 11-30-2019, 12:29 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Nima's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,449
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 241 Post(s)
Liked: 138
After Dirac Live calibration with a Harman Curve etc (bringing down the HF etc.) who can I effectivly find out at which MV reference level is? The analog in seems to be lower in volume than my HDMI in, so I dont trust REW (using Chinch)

TIA
N.
Nima is offline  
post #10152 of 10175 Old 11-30-2019, 04:38 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 41
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by AVTimme View Post
You can use the full version on how many units you want. I have two T758 v3s and full Dirac works on both
Well that is a welcome surprise! I had assumed it was tied to the unit since it's non-transferable. I wonder if it will transfer to other devices as well, and if so; only within manufacturer? Only within CE products? Or even to the PC/MAC version...
Jakub Hyzyk is offline  
post #10153 of 10175 Old 11-30-2019, 09:41 PM
Member
 
paul112233's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 30
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello All
I have a couple of questions that I hope you may be able to help me with. I am looking at an NAD 758 v3 to replace an Onkyo Tx RZ.
1) From reading the posts it seems that Dirac is a noticeable improvement in sound over accueq. Will it be a large improvement in sound quality?
2) Will the NAD be able to do 7.1.4 with 4 dolby atmos enabled speakers as the height channels?
3) If the NAD can do 7.1.4 will I be able to use the internal amps of the receiver to do the height channels, and run the other channels with external amps?
4) I have read that some people have had some hissing noise from the speakers that have preouts connected to an amp. How common is that? I do not want to hear hissing from my speakers connected via preouts to an amp.
5) I am assuming that the NAD has dolby surround up mixer that I can set for wide spread in order to listen to 2 channel music.
Thank you so much for your time in reading this post, and sharing some of your knowledge.
Thank you
paul112233 is offline  
post #10154 of 10175 Old 12-01-2019, 04:56 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
KenM10759's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Central MA USA
Posts: 5,804
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3501 Post(s)
Liked: 1957
Quote:
Originally Posted by paul112233 View Post
Hello All
I have a couple of questions that I hope you may be able to help me with. I am looking at an NAD 758 v3 to replace an Onkyo Tx RZ.
1) From reading the posts it seems that Dirac is a noticeable improvement in sound over accueq. Will it be a large improvement in sound quality?
2) Will the NAD be able to do 7.1.4 with 4 dolby atmos enabled speakers as the height channels?
3) If the NAD can do 7.1.4 will I be able to use the internal amps of the receiver to do the height channels, and run the other channels with external amps?
4) I have read that some people have had some hissing noise from the speakers that have preouts connected to an amp. How common is that? I do not want to hear hissing from my speakers connected via preouts to an amp.
5) I am assuming that the NAD has dolby surround up mixer that I can set for wide spread in order to listen to 2 channel music.
Thank you so much for your time in reading this post, and sharing some of your knowledge.
Thank you
1. Yes. Profoundly so. Being able to create and store up to 3 different curves in the unit for instant switching is so cool too.
2. Kind of. You get 7 amplified channels plus 4 more pre-amp'd outputs for the Dolby Atmos. You need a 4-channel amp for those.
3. No. Though one can use two of the channels for Atmos in a 5.1.2 system (as I do), one can't reassign all of them to do different things.
4. Not lately. It was never common, but there were some problems early on. Fixed. Great warranty service on that if you do get it.
5. Not sure. However, NAD has multiple other modes in the T758v3 that work fantastic for 2-channel music.

KEF R500, R200C, R100, R50, SVS SB2000 sub, NAD T758v3 AVR, LG UP875 4K BlueRay, Samsung UN55JU6500F 4K LED TV, KEF M500 headphones, Sony CDP-CE500 CD changer. Office: NAD M10, KEF LS50, KEF Kube 10b, Pro-Ject RPM1 TT w/ Ortofon 2M Red. Guest room: Hafler 300 L-R, KEF Reference Model 100 center, KEF iQ10 surrounds, modded M&K V-90 sub, Bluesound Vault 2.
KenM10759 is offline  
post #10155 of 10175 Old 12-01-2019, 05:49 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
richardsim7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 2,208
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1432 Post(s)
Liked: 1864
Quote:
Originally Posted by paul112233 View Post
5) I am assuming that the NAD has dolby surround up mixer that I can set for wide spread in order to listen to 2 channel music.
Quote:
Originally Posted by KenM10759 View Post
5. Not sure. However, NAD has multiple other modes in the T758v3 that work fantastic for 2-channel music.

Yes the NAD has Dolby Surround Upmixer, and it is indeed fantastic
tjcinnamon and KenM10759 like this.
richardsim7 is offline  
post #10156 of 10175 Old 12-01-2019, 05:51 AM
Member
 
paul112233's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 30
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello KenM10759
Thank you so much for helping me. I do appreciate your time, and knowledge.
paul112233 is offline  
post #10157 of 10175 Old 12-01-2019, 05:55 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
KenM10759's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Central MA USA
Posts: 5,804
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3501 Post(s)
Liked: 1957
Quote:
Originally Posted by richardsim7 View Post
Yes the NAD has Dolby Surround Upmixer, and it is indeed fantastic
I should know that, as I occasionally use it. I do prefer the NAD "Enhanced Stereo" mode as I've set it up with no center speaker.

KEF R500, R200C, R100, R50, SVS SB2000 sub, NAD T758v3 AVR, LG UP875 4K BlueRay, Samsung UN55JU6500F 4K LED TV, KEF M500 headphones, Sony CDP-CE500 CD changer. Office: NAD M10, KEF LS50, KEF Kube 10b, Pro-Ject RPM1 TT w/ Ortofon 2M Red. Guest room: Hafler 300 L-R, KEF Reference Model 100 center, KEF iQ10 surrounds, modded M&K V-90 sub, Bluesound Vault 2.
KenM10759 is offline  
post #10158 of 10175 Old 12-02-2019, 07:51 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jakub Hyzyk View Post
Well that is a welcome surprise! I had assumed it was tied to the unit since it's non-transferable. I wonder if it will transfer to other devices as well, and if so; only within manufacturer? Only within CE products? Or even to the PC/MAC version...
I think its for only NAD products

NAD T758 v3 - KEF LS50 - SVS SB16 Ultra - HECO On wall - LG C8
HT: NAD T758 v3 - Audiovector S3 signature - S3 Signature Center - SVS PC13 Ultra - SVS Prime Elevation - Polk S15 - Optoma UHD40
AVTimme is offline  
post #10159 of 10175 Old 12-02-2019, 09:20 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 32 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Anyone having trouble with gapless playback on Spotify connect with recent firmware? Two recent updates have the issue for me (latest + 1 previous). Not a huge deal but very noticeable on mixed albums. On an IPhone X, IOS 13.1.2.
filamint is offline  
post #10160 of 10175 Old 12-02-2019, 06:12 PM
Senior Member
 
tebling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Woodinville, WA
Posts: 259
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 148 Post(s)
Liked: 182
Quote:
Originally Posted by filamint View Post
Anyone having trouble with gapless playback on Spotify connect with recent firmware?

Yes I've noticed this. If you have a display connected, you'll notice that there's now a brief pause with silence between tracks where the Spotify logo is displayed before showing the album art of the next track. This didn't happen on the previous FW.
tebling is offline  
post #10161 of 10175 Old 12-02-2019, 07:44 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
KenM10759's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Central MA USA
Posts: 5,804
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3501 Post(s)
Liked: 1957
Quote:
Originally Posted by tebling View Post
Yes I've noticed this. If you have a display connected, you'll notice that there's now a brief pause with silence between tracks where the Spotify logo is displayed before showing the album art of the next track. This didn't happen on the previous FW.
That seems to be a Spotify problem rather than a T758v3 one. Haves there been any updates to the service?

KEF R500, R200C, R100, R50, SVS SB2000 sub, NAD T758v3 AVR, LG UP875 4K BlueRay, Samsung UN55JU6500F 4K LED TV, KEF M500 headphones, Sony CDP-CE500 CD changer. Office: NAD M10, KEF LS50, KEF Kube 10b, Pro-Ject RPM1 TT w/ Ortofon 2M Red. Guest room: Hafler 300 L-R, KEF Reference Model 100 center, KEF iQ10 surrounds, modded M&K V-90 sub, Bluesound Vault 2.
KenM10759 is offline  
post #10162 of 10175 Old 12-03-2019, 01:42 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: France
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by tjcinnamon View Post
Anyone else ever have an issue the AVR freezes when powering on?

I could not turn it off with the on unit power button nor adjust the volume via the volume knob. I had to unplug it. Then it worked fine (I.e turned on and off via the remote and buttons).

Anyone else had this happen? So far this was the first time.

Hi @tjcinnamon , I've began experiencing these freezes. They tend to happen twice a week for the past 2 weeks. Before that, I'd never had an issue with this amp. I really don't enjoy doing these hard resets by litterally unplugging the amp from the outlet. Did you manage to find a solution to this ? Does the issue still occur on your side ?
Crohny is offline  
post #10163 of 10175 Old 12-03-2019, 07:02 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tjcinnamon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 3,002
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1836 Post(s)
Liked: 508
Quote:
Originally Posted by Crohny View Post
Hi @tjcinnamon , I've began experiencing these freezes. They tend to happen twice a week for the past 2 weeks. Before that, I'd never had an issue with this amp. I really don't enjoy doing these hard resets by litterally unplugging the amp from the outlet. Did you manage to find a solution to this ? Does the issue still occur on your side ?
It just resolved itself. I did upgrade the firmware via USB... not sure if that “fixed” it but it hasn’t happened in a while.
Crohny likes this.

NAD 758 v3 with Dirac 7.4.4 + Rotel 976 + Panamax M5300-PM
Paradigm Prestige 75F's + 55C; 8x Paradigm CI Pro P65-R's
DIY MBMs: VRK Build thread + 2x Rotel 981 (bridged)
Sub: 2x Rythmik LVX12 + MiniDSP
DIY Room Treatments: Dutch Floral Prints
tjcinnamon is online now  
post #10164 of 10175 Old 12-06-2019, 11:07 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 32 Post(s)
Liked: 18
I have an Apple TV4k that doesn’t always ready Atmos metadata on some DD+ Atmos music, not can the Apple TV 4K do bitstreaming for TrueHD.

Has anyone found a way to bypass the Apple TV and play content directly from USB? I know the Bluesound app can read from other sources, but I’m not sure it can read .mp4 video files with Atmos content. Anyone tried this or other methods?
filamint is offline  
post #10165 of 10175 Old 12-06-2019, 11:45 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Soulburner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Lincoln
Posts: 5,315
Mentioned: 49 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 1851
Looked into a Chromecast?

HT: Samsung PN64H5000 (recommended settings) | NAD T758 V3 | Buchardt S400 (2) | Polk LSiM 702 F/X (2) | Infinity RS152 (4) | Subs TBD (2)
PC: Micca OriGen G2 | Mackie MR624 (2)
Soulburner is offline  
post #10166 of 10175 Old 12-06-2019, 11:55 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 32 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Chrome cast? Hmm, was hoping there was a feature on the T758v3 I hadn’t flexed yet, like the BluOS app.

The chrome cast is a step down from the ATV at any rate. I think I would go the shield route first.
filamint is offline  
post #10167 of 10175 Old 12-06-2019, 12:17 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Soulburner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Lincoln
Posts: 5,315
Mentioned: 49 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 1851
Quote:
Originally Posted by filamint View Post
Chrome cast? Hmm, was hoping there was a feature on the T758v3 I hadn’t flexed yet, like the BluOS app.

The chrome cast is a step down from the ATV at any rate. I think I would go the shield route first.
Not really. It's not a direct replacement or competitor. It's just an endpoint to whatever video or audio stream you care to point it to. I use it with my phone and it's the best $35 I've ever spent ($25 over last weekend, check to see if still on sale).

HT: Samsung PN64H5000 (recommended settings) | NAD T758 V3 | Buchardt S400 (2) | Polk LSiM 702 F/X (2) | Infinity RS152 (4) | Subs TBD (2)
PC: Micca OriGen G2 | Mackie MR624 (2)
Soulburner is offline  
post #10168 of 10175 Old 12-06-2019, 04:57 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
atlantasteve's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 83
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 15
All of a sudden my NAD IP address is 0.0.0.0. How can I reestablish an internet connection? All my other devices work fine. Also, I can not access settings in the Bluos app.

Last edited by atlantasteve; 12-06-2019 at 05:20 PM.
atlantasteve is offline  
post #10169 of 10175 Old 12-06-2019, 10:37 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Soulburner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Lincoln
Posts: 5,315
Mentioned: 49 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 1851
Quote:
Originally Posted by atlantasteve View Post
All of a sudden my NAD IP address is 0.0.0.0. How can I reestablish an internet connection? All my other devices work fine. Also, I can not access settings in the Bluos app.
Is this the IP assigned by your router? That should be handled by DHCP...

If all else fails, start from step 1 of the NAD instructions for connecting to WiFi.

HT: Samsung PN64H5000 (recommended settings) | NAD T758 V3 | Buchardt S400 (2) | Polk LSiM 702 F/X (2) | Infinity RS152 (4) | Subs TBD (2)
PC: Micca OriGen G2 | Mackie MR624 (2)
Soulburner is offline  
post #10170 of 10175 Old 12-07-2019, 05:59 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
atlantasteve's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 83
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by Soulburner View Post
Is this the IP assigned by your router? That should be handled by DHCP...

If all else fails, start from step 1 of the NAD instructions for connecting to WiFi.
Thanks. I started Bluos settings over and all is well!
atlantasteve is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off