"OFFICIAL" 2019 Marantz "NR-Series"/"SR-Series" AVR Owner's Thread + FAQ (Posts 1-6) - Page 5 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 12Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #121 of 150 Old 11-05-2019, 02:49 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
taxman48's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 3,297
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 433 Post(s)
Liked: 392
Thanks JD:


Press MAIN on the remote control unit to set the operating zone to the MAIN ZONE.

The MAIN button lights.


Press SETUP.

The menu is displayed on the TV screen.


Use to select the menu to be set or operated, then press ENTER.

Use to change to desired setting.

Press ENTER to enter the setting.

To return to the previous item, press BACK.

Exiting the menu, press SETUP while the menu is displayed. The menu display disappears.

taxman48 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #122 of 150 Old 11-05-2019, 05:38 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 152
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 113 Post(s)
Liked: 43
The Marantz AVR Remote app was working great until the last update that all but completely broke it. It crashes all the time. There was a disclaimer in the app that said that before upgrading, you should ensure that your marantz avr was running the latest firmware and I checked that it had. But it broke anyway. And my iphone is set to auto update apps so it updated the marantz app anyway and now pressing certain buttons causes the app to crash. Anyone else having issues?


I have a Marantz NR1710.
ou8thissn1 is offline  
post #123 of 150 Old 11-06-2019, 05:29 PM
Senior Member
 
ragged's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 471
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 32
I have the 6014. I have a firestick plugged in one of the hdmi ports, then output to sony 295es pj. The receiver still passes the firestick video to the pj even if the receiver is turned off.

What setting should I change to stop that from happening?

Tnx!
ragged is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #124 of 150 Old 11-07-2019, 03:20 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,575
Mentioned: 757 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22893 Post(s)
Liked: 12518
Quote:
Originally Posted by pappaduke View Post
Subject
Marantz 2016 app not working correctly

Response By Email (NJ Customer Support) (11/06/2019 02:42 PM)
Hi,

We are aware of the App issue when using iOS 13.2 or iOS 3.3.0. Our Engineering team is currently working on a fix and should have it released very soon. We apologize for the inconvenience and hope to have this corrected shortly.

In the meantime, the Apps are working with the Android platform or any iOS device not updated to 13.2 or 3.3.0.

Thanks,
Marantz NA
..
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #125 of 150 Old 11-07-2019, 03:28 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,575
Mentioned: 757 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22893 Post(s)
Liked: 12518
Quote:
Originally Posted by ragged View Post
I have the 6014. I have a firestick plugged in one of the hdmi ports, then output to sony 295es pj. The receiver still passes the firestick video to the pj even if the receiver is turned off.

What setting should I change to stop that from happening?

Tnx!
If you don't want ANY source to pass through in standby, set <HDMI Pass Through> (p. 182 Owner's manual) to OFF.

If you simply don't want that particular HDMI input to pass through, set <Pass Through Source> (p. 183 Owner's manual) to a different HDMI input noting the factory default setting is CBL/SAT as most often a cable/sat box is the most common source connected and more often than not, the wife and kids prefer not to use the surround setup but rather simply the TV speakers.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #126 of 150 Old 11-07-2019, 08:34 PM
Senior Member
 
645824's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 417
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 169 Post(s)
Liked: 77
Hi,

I’m using my SR5014 as a pre. I went with the 5014 instead of the Marantz 7705 simply because of cost, I wasn’t willing to wait until Oct 2020 for the 7706 to come out, the 5014 already supported HDCP2.3, and the 5014 had all of the features that I needed.

My 7.1 speakers are all powered so I connect to the 5014’s RCA PreOuts. I’ll never have anything connected to the power outputs. In reading through all of the manual, I don’t see a way disable/deactivate the power amps.

Other than opening it up and disconnecting some wires, is there a way to disable the power amps? I’m assuming that the box will run cooler/longer with the amps disconnected.

Thanks,

Scott

PS. For those following me, you’ll know that I’m a long-time Oppo user and for the past several years I used my Oppo 103D as my in/out switcher (among other things). But with the advent of 4K, I had to bite the bullet. So the SR5014 is my first receiver in 3 decades.
645824 is offline  
post #127 of 150 Old 11-08-2019, 04:26 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,575
Mentioned: 757 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22893 Post(s)
Liked: 12518
Quote:
Originally Posted by 645824 View Post
Hi,

I’m using my SR5014 as a pre. I went with the 5014 instead of the Marantz 7705 simply because of cost, I wasn’t willing to wait until Oct 2020 for the 7706 to come out, the 5014 already supported HDCP2.3, and the 5014 had all of the features that I needed.

My 7.1 speakers are all powered so I connect to the 5014’s RCA PreOuts. I’ll never have anything connected to the power outputs. In reading through all of the manual, I don’t see a way disable/deactivate the power amps.

Other than opening it up and disconnecting some wires, is there a way to disable the power amps? I’m assuming that the box will run cooler/longer with the amps disconnected.

Thanks,

Scott

PS. For those following me, you’ll know that I’m a long-time Oppo user and for the past several years I used my Oppo 103D as my in/out switcher (among other things). But with the advent of 4K, I had to bite the bullet. So the SR5014 is my first receiver in 3 decades.
1. Nope.
2. Nope, as most of the heat is generated by the video card.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #128 of 150 Old 11-08-2019, 05:28 AM
Senior Member
 
ragged's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 471
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by ragged View Post
I have the 6014. I have a firestick plugged in one of the hdmi ports, then output to sony 295es pj. The receiver still passes the firestick video to the pj even if the receiver is turned off.

What setting should I change to stop that from happening?

Tnx!
If you don't want ANY source to pass through in standby, set <HDMI Pass Through> (p. 182 Owner's manual) to OFF.

If you simply don't want that particular HDMI input to pass through, set
(p. 183 Owner's manual) to a different HDMI input noting the factory default setting is CBL/SAT as most often a cable/sat box is the most common source connected and more often than not, the wife and kids prefer not to use the surround setup but rather simply the TV speakers.
Thanks for the help!
ragged is online now  
post #129 of 150 Old 11-08-2019, 06:22 AM
Senior Member
 
645824's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 417
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 169 Post(s)
Liked: 77
Quote:
2. Nope, as most of the heat is generated by the video card
Uh... the photo of the guts of the SR5014 shows the heat sink that runs then width of the case on the amp channels.

https://www.us.marantz.com/Assets/Images/Products/SR5014/SR5014_7-Channel.jpg

I see a much smaller horizontal heat sink on the circuit board, but nothing else that compares to the size of the amps’ heat sink

Thanks,

Scott
645824 is offline  
post #130 of 150 Old 11-12-2019, 06:21 AM
Senior Member
 
ragged's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 471
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Does anyone have this rack mounted with a MA shelf and faceplate? Can't find it listed in the MA database and need to get the measurements for the faceplate. Don't trust that I can get the right measurements myself to send to customavrack.
ragged is online now  
post #131 of 150 Old 11-15-2019, 12:41 AM
Advanced Member
 
Sam Ash's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 785
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 452 Post(s)
Liked: 57
Any users of the NR1200 ? - How does this unique 2 channel AV Receiver perform ?

Is it capable of driving 4 ohm speakers ?
Sam Ash is offline  
post #132 of 150 Old 11-15-2019, 01:25 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,575
Mentioned: 757 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22893 Post(s)
Liked: 12518
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sam Ash View Post
Any users of the NR1200 ? - How does this unique 2 channel AV Receiver perform ?

Is it capable of driving 4 ohm speakers ?
The NR1200 is covered in the following thread --> https://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-re...tz-nr1200.html
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #133 of 150 Old 11-16-2019, 08:52 AM
Member
 
te36's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Interested in the NR1710.

Would like an Atmos 5.1.2 setup where the .2 are TML/TMR via the built-in speakers on my ceiling mounted projector. Projector has HDMI and analog stereo line-in.

I see no config option in the manual to assign TML/TMR to PCM stereo-out on the HDMI output, nor to the zone-2 pre-out.

Should this not be a simple software config option in the AVR ?

Any other option than adding a speaker->line adapter to the speaker-out surround channels ? Seems silly.
te36 is offline  
post #134 of 150 Old 11-16-2019, 12:37 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,575
Mentioned: 757 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22893 Post(s)
Liked: 12518
Quote:
Originally Posted by te36 View Post
Interested in the NR1710.

Would like an Atmos 5.1.2 setup where the .2 are TML/TMR via the built-in speakers on my ceiling mounted projector. Projector has HDMI and analog stereo line-in.

I see no config option in the manual to assign TML/TMR to PCM stereo-out on the HDMI output, nor to the zone-2 pre-out.

Should this not be a simple software config option in the AVR ?

Any other option than adding a speaker->line adapter to the speaker-out surround channels ? Seems silly.
Not possible. Pony up for some dedicated Atmos speakers.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #135 of 150 Old 11-16-2019, 12:51 PM
Member
 
te36's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
Not possible. Pony up for some dedicated Atmos speakers.
Nah, paying ca. 100 EUR more for the 7.2 Marantz instead of the 5.2 plus 8 EUR for the High/Low adapter plus an audio cable to the projector. Thats probably a damage of 120 EUR. Can not invest more, i am poor
te36 is offline  
post #136 of 150 Old 11-24-2019, 03:10 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 47
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 25 Post(s)
Liked: 7
Hello. Anyone give me some advice? I have an STB TV connected to AV Marantz SR 5013 via a hdmi cable and when I switch the audio input signal of PCM stereo to DTS X: Neural or Multi h Stereo in my audio settings, the sound from the speakers fluctuates. Strengthens and weakens. What can it cause? It only makes SetTopBox TV from other sources doesn't do it.
riki68 is offline  
post #137 of 150 Old 11-24-2019, 05:04 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,575
Mentioned: 757 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22893 Post(s)
Liked: 12518
Quote:
Originally Posted by riki68 View Post
Hello. Anyone give me some advice? I have an STB TV connected to AV Marantz SR 5013 via a hdmi cable and when I switch the audio input signal of PCM stereo to DTS X: Neural or Multi h Stereo in my audio settings, the sound from the speakers fluctuates. Strengthens and weakens. What can it cause? It only makes SetTopBox TV from other sources doesn't do it.
Oops! Wrong thread. This thread covers the 2019 models (ie. SR5014). Please repost in the 2018 Marantz Owner's thread.

https://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-re...sts-1-7-a.html
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #138 of 150 Old 11-29-2019, 02:56 PM
Advanced Member
 
Superman07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Virginia
Posts: 636
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 175 Post(s)
Liked: 45
Has anybody tried out the Atmos / height virtualization feature on these and can comment on how effective it is?


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
Superman07 is online now  
post #139 of 150 Old 12-02-2019, 02:15 PM
Member
 
Freddicus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: North NJ
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
Airplay has always worked on Zone 2 models, but first it hijacks the main zone and only then can you select it to Zone 2 and then reselect the original source playing in the main zone, or turn it off if it wasn't being used.
So is there no way around this? My use case is to have AirPlay trigger turning on Zone 2 only. It doesn't seem like this is possible so I end up leaving Zone 2 turned on indefinitely...

Audio: Marantz SR6014 | (FL/FR) Sony SS-U421AV | (FC) Sony SS-CN5000 | (SL/SR) Sony SSF-5000 | (FHL/FHR) Polk Audio S10 | Sub (1) Polk Audio PSW505
Video: BenQ W1070 | Elite Screens Sable Frame B2, 92-inch 16:9 (SB92WH2)
Sources: PS4 | PC | Switch | Wii U
Cable: DELONG 10m (33ft) Fiber Optic HDMI
Freddicus is offline  
post #140 of 150 Old 12-02-2019, 04:22 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,575
Mentioned: 757 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22893 Post(s)
Liked: 12518
Quote:
Originally Posted by Freddicus View Post
So is there no way around this? My use case is to have AirPlay trigger turning on Zone 2 only. It doesn't seem like this is possible so I end up leaving Zone 2 turned on indefinitely...
Not streaming directly to the AVR no, rather only if you stream to a 3rd party device (eg. Apple TV) connected to the AVR.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #141 of 150 Old 12-03-2019, 07:59 AM
Member
 
Freddicus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: North NJ
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
Not streaming directly to the AVR no, rather only if you stream to a 3rd party device (eg. Apple TV) connected to the AVR.
@jdsmoothie - Any downside to keeping Zone 2 on all the time?

Audio: Marantz SR6014 | (FL/FR) Sony SS-U421AV | (FC) Sony SS-CN5000 | (SL/SR) Sony SSF-5000 | (FHL/FHR) Polk Audio S10 | Sub (1) Polk Audio PSW505
Video: BenQ W1070 | Elite Screens Sable Frame B2, 92-inch 16:9 (SB92WH2)
Sources: PS4 | PC | Switch | Wii U
Cable: DELONG 10m (33ft) Fiber Optic HDMI
Freddicus is offline  
post #142 of 150 Old 12-03-2019, 11:34 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,575
Mentioned: 757 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22893 Post(s)
Liked: 12518
Quote:
Originally Posted by Freddicus View Post
@jdsmoothie - Any downside to keeping Zone 2 on all the time?
Nope .. or rather not as long as there is plenty of ventilation space around the AVR.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #143 of 150 Old 12-06-2019, 11:56 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,575
Mentioned: 757 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22893 Post(s)
Liked: 12518
I asked the below question a couple of months ago with one response as to the Dolby Atmos Height Virtualizer effectiveness but no response as to whether Audyssey is disabled, so I'll ask again now that there should be some more 2019 model owners in the house.

Quote:
So the question is then, can a 2019 model owner confirm for us whether Audyssey is disabled when using the Dolby Atmos Height Virtualizer as well as their take on how well the virtualizer works with their speaker/room configuration? And how does it compare to DTS Virtual:X?
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #144 of 150 Old 12-06-2019, 12:20 PM
Senior Member
 
Michaeldef's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Orlando, Fla
Posts: 229
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 113 Post(s)
Liked: 56
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
I asked the below question a couple of months ago with one response as to the Dolby Atmos Height Virtualizer effectiveness but no response as to whether Audyssey is disabled, so I'll ask again now that there should be some more 2019 model owners in the house.
i can let you know Xmas morning, if i can decide on the 1710 or 2600

Theater 1, Denon AVR X8500 H, 77 inch LG C9,Oled, RBH Signitures & surrounds,etc.SVS PC 4000 sub Oppo 95, Denon DVD 3930, Epson UB 5040 Projection
Michaeldef is offline  
post #145 of 150 Old 12-07-2019, 01:39 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2019
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Hi everyone,

Anybody experience HDMI problems with the SR5014?
I decided to buy this unit and have now the second unit with exact sam fault at home:

After one week working fine the SR5014 ARC stoped working. So from turning off the unit to next Power on it's HDMI board stoped working. Switching the hdmi inputs doesn't work. All stay black. Only way to resolve this is a microprocessor reset but it only helps temporarily. As soon I turn the unit off and on again it's not working again. Wit every microprocessor reset it works again until I switch power off/on again.
Rest works fine, like analogue input or streaming via Heos. So it's only the HDMI not working.
Unit got repaired and same problem showed up 2 weeks later again.

Yesterday the dealer changed it to a complete new one. I set up the unit at home, configured it and het a test run --> working fine. 2h later I wanted to watch TV. HDMI fails again. Exact same thing as the other one did.

So I got now 2 units with exact same behaviour so I'm thinking they have some major issues on this model.

I already checked cables and had a NR1710 on loan from the dealer who's good friends with me, and this one's running flawless. Also if I hook up my ald AVR it's workin immediately fine. So I'm pretty sure it's the 5014 that cause all the issues and I'm all out of ideas.

Best
slpy is offline  
post #146 of 150 Old 12-07-2019, 02:30 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,575
Mentioned: 757 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22893 Post(s)
Liked: 12518
Quote:
Originally Posted by slpy View Post
Hi everyone,

Anybody experience HDMI problems with the SR5014?
I decided to buy this unit and have now the second unit with exact sam fault at home:

After one week working fine the SR5014 ARC stoped working. So from turning off the unit to next Power on it's HDMI board stoped working. Switching the hdmi inputs doesn't work. All stay black. Only way to resolve this is a microprocessor reset but it only helps temporarily. As soon I turn the unit off and on again it's not working again. Wit every microprocessor reset it works again until I switch power off/on again.
Rest works fine, like analogue input or streaming via Heos. So it's only the HDMI not working.
Unit got repaired and same problem showed up 2 weeks later again.

Yesterday the dealer changed it to a complete new one. I set up the unit at home, configured it and het a test run --> working fine. 2h later I wanted to watch TV. HDMI fails again. Exact same thing as the other one did.

So I got now 2 units with exact same behaviour so I'm thinking they have some major issues on this model.

I already checked cables and had a NR1710 on loan from the dealer who's good friends with me, and this one's running flawless. Also if I hook up my ald AVR it's workin immediately fine. So I'm pretty sure it's the 5014 that cause all the issues and I'm all out of ideas.

Best
Perhaps a problem with the batch your dealer received as this model has been out for 5 months and no other related posts. Another possibility is there is something unique to your setup that is causing the issue. Are you using a power strip or UPS? If yes, try connecting directly to the wall outlet.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #147 of 150 Old 12-07-2019, 03:04 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2019
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Thanks for replying
Sorry to mention, I'm from Europe. The SR5014 is only available like 2 months here.
I don't run an UPS and units are already connected to the wall socket.
But I think your right with a faulty batch. At least that would explain why both show the exactly s issues.
And maybe it's related to Europe models only. Who knows.
slpy is offline  
post #148 of 150 Old 12-07-2019, 05:39 AM
Advanced Member
 
Superman07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Virginia
Posts: 636
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 175 Post(s)
Liked: 45
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
I asked the below question a couple of months ago with one response as to the Dolby Atmos Height Virtualizer effectiveness but no response as to whether Audyssey is disabled, so I'll ask again now that there should be some more 2019 model owners in the house.


Thanks for posting that, although not sure if it was in response to my question.

I need a new receiver sooner or later that supports 4k. I’d like to wait until HDMI 2.1 refreshes come so it’ll be good for a good while. However I don’t know when that will be, so I’m considering a 2019 Marantz model as a stopgap. Plus I keep toying Atmos but don’t feel like cutting into our ceiling.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
Superman07 is online now  
post #149 of 150 Old Today, 02:15 PM
Newbie
 
Keendark's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Hi!
I have a SR6014 and should have the latest firmware, Heos is updated but I can’t pair my AirPods with the receiver, the changelog says it’s possible now.
Anyone seen any instructions?
My fw is 1000-1094-2004-0025
//KD

Samsung 65” KS8005
Marantz SR6014
Keendark is offline  
post #150 of 150 Old Today, 05:04 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 84,575
Mentioned: 757 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22893 Post(s)
Liked: 12518
Quote:
Originally Posted by Keendark View Post
Hi!
I have a SR6014 and should have the latest firmware, Heos is updated but I can’t pair my AirPods with the receiver, the changelog says it’s possible now.
Anyone seen any instructions?
My fw is 1000-1094-2004-0025
//KD
Google is your friend ….

https://denon.custhelp.com/app/answe...oth-headphones
jdsmoothie is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off