The "Official" Monoprice Monolith HTP-1 Owners Thread - Page 135 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 3865Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #4021 of 4415 Old 06-30-2020, 10:04 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BigCoolJesus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 5,900
Mentioned: 27 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2764 Post(s)
Liked: 2105
Shout out to the Preset Recorder! Simple enough to make a Preset that turns the PEQ option off for those of us using BEQ filters so after a movie is over just need to press a button and voila, back to normal.
audioworker likes this.
BigCoolJesus is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4022 of 4415 Old 06-30-2020, 10:57 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Carbo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Boston, MA , USA
Posts: 1,727
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 510 Post(s)
Liked: 354
Quote:
Originally Posted by BigCoolJesus View Post
1) If I remember correctly, there is a small issue with Emotiva amps that use XLR cables in that Emotiva follows a different pin design than the universal regarding which pin carries the hot signal. This is an easy issue to overcome, either by switching the speaker output wires on the amp (Red to Black, Black to Red) or getting a special XLR cable that switches the correct pin/signal path.



See this thread for a better explanation: https://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-re...-question.html
I think this only matters if you use more than one Amp and that Amp is different than Emo. If he only uses the Emo(and I think he has 11 channels) he should be fine.
RetiredandLovingIt likes this.

1) JVC RS540, Monolith HTP-1, Outlaw Audio 7700 & 7140, Wharfedale Jade 7's series speakers, RSL C34e(Atmos)
2) LG OLED65B6, Integra DRC-R1.1, Emotiva XPA9, Klipsch RP8000F, Klipsch RP404C, Klipsch RP500SA, Klipsch RP140D
3) Sony XBR55F900, Yamaha CXA5100 & MX5000, GoldenEar SuperSat 3 System
Carbo is offline  
post #4023 of 4415 Old 06-30-2020, 11:01 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BigCoolJesus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 5,900
Mentioned: 27 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2764 Post(s)
Liked: 2105
Quote:
Originally Posted by Carbo View Post
I think this only matters if you use more than one Amp and that Amp is different than Emo. If he only uses the Emo(and I think he has 11 channels) he should be fine.

Ohhh, you're right. Forgot about that.
Carbo and RetiredandLovingIt like this.
BigCoolJesus is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4024 of 4415 Old 06-30-2020, 12:44 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
wilbur_the_goose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Pennsylvania
Posts: 1,504
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 631 Post(s)
Liked: 375
For those wondering about a shelf for the HTP-1 - I'm using the old standby - the hockey puck solution.

I wanted to raise my HTP-1 "3 hockey pucks" above the device below it, so I bought 12 ice hockey pucks. Stacked 3 in each corner and it looks great in my Standout Designs cabinet and keeps cool.

Granted, this probably wouldn't work in a rack system, but I've found hockey pucks to be fantastic for HT equipment placement.
maser and ScottieBoysName like this.
wilbur_the_goose is offline  
post #4025 of 4415 Old 06-30-2020, 01:26 PM
Member
 
maser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 127
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by wilbur_the_goose View Post
For those wondering about a shelf for the HTP-1 - I'm using the old standby - the hockey puck solution.

I wanted to raise my HTP-1 "3 hockey pucks" above the device below it, so I bought 12 ice hockey pucks. Stacked 3 in each corner and it looks great in my Standout Designs cabinet and keeps cool.

Granted, this probably wouldn't work in a rack system, but I've found hockey pucks to be fantastic for HT equipment placement.

That's a great idea that I will copy! I have been looking for a good way to raise one of my D-Sonic amps that's in the bottom of a Standout Designs rack. The new HTP-1 will be going in the center (speaker) shelf.
maser is offline  
post #4026 of 4415 Old 06-30-2020, 01:32 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
noah katz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 1999
Location: Mountain View, CA USA
Posts: 23,792
Mentioned: 20 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2640 Post(s)
Liked: 1006
Another way is to cut lengths of ABS pipe and put them over the existing feet; I raised my printer that way to fix a clearance issue with the other things on my computer desk.


Quote:
Originally Posted by wilbur_the_goose View Post
For those wondering about a shelf for the HTP-1 - I'm using the old standby - the hockey puck solution.

I wanted to raise my HTP-1 "3 hockey pucks" above the device below it, so I bought 12 ice hockey pucks. Stacked 3 in each corner and it looks great in my Standout Designs cabinet and keeps cool.

Granted, this probably wouldn't work in a rack system, but I've found hockey pucks to be fantastic for HT equipment placement.
maser likes this.

Noah
noah katz is online now  
post #4027 of 4415 Old 06-30-2020, 05:48 PM
Senior Member
 
Maconi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 258
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 213 Post(s)
Liked: 214
Out of stock. Hope everyone who wanted one got one this time around.
RetiredandLovingIt likes this.
Maconi is online now  
post #4028 of 4415 Old 06-30-2020, 06:17 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2020
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 27 Post(s)
Liked: 23
For the second time this month, when I turned on my HTP-1, all settings (speaker layout, crossovers, volume levels, startup volume, etc) were reset to default.
I have "Fast Startup" set to off.
I have the latest firmware.
The last time it happened I was on an older firmware.

Anyone else have this issue?

Luckily I saved all my settings to a .json file and was able to load all settings back quickly. Otherwise, I would have been really angry.
martin0711 is offline  
post #4029 of 4415 Old 06-30-2020, 07:09 PM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2019
Posts: 682
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 445 Post(s)
Liked: 597
Quote:
Originally Posted by Maconi View Post
Out of stock. Hope everyone who wanted one got one this time around.
I got mine thankfully and am really excited about it, finally be able to dial in Atmos and play all these nice shiny discs that are supposed to look and sound so great!
I wonder how many they actually had in stock? Hopefully they will start getting more regular shipments in so those who want one will be able to give Monoprice their money.

7.2.6 system. Monoprice HTP-1. JBL 590 fronts and 520 center all driven by a Bryston 6BST. 530 surrounds and NHT Superzero Atmos heights, all driven by 2 Bryston 9BSTs. Twin GSG Audio Devastators with LaVoce 214 drivers and pushed with a Behringer NX6000D amp. 2019 75" Vizio P-series Quantum.
Gary Mertz is offline  
post #4030 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 07:14 AM
Advanced Member
 
shepP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 965
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 70 Post(s)
Liked: 29
By any chance does anyone have the pronto hex codes for the basic functions? I'm still using Irule and would like to program it ahead of time before my unit arrives but I don't know how to convert the NEC remote information provided in the manual into the pronto hex format used by irule.
shepP is online now  
post #4031 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 09:31 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 92
Mentioned: 106 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 683
Quote:
Originally Posted by Maconi View Post
Out of stock. Hope everyone who wanted one got one this time around.
We will have more stock maybe as early as Friday. If not, it will be early next week.

Hobie
Monoprice - Monolith
MonolithGuy is online now  
post #4032 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 09:37 AM
Advanced Member
 
mitchlampert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Florida
Posts: 638
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 187 Post(s)
Liked: 85
Quote:
Originally Posted by BigCoolJesus View Post
Shout out to the Preset Recorder! Simple enough to make a Preset that turns the PEQ option off for those of us using BEQ filters so after a movie is over just need to press a button and voila, back to normal.
I just received my HTP-1 and was hoping I could build a Preset Recorder that would ONLY reset the last 10 PEQ slots that BEQ uses and leave the remaining "house curve" PEQ slots with a single button push. I haven't had a chance to even turn this thing on but was hoping someone who's played with their's could let me know in advance?
mitchlampert is offline  
post #4033 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 09:42 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
nonstopdoc1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: St. Louis, MO
Posts: 1,265
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 932 Post(s)
Liked: 404
Quote:
Originally Posted by nonstopdoc1 View Post
AFAIK, V1.4 supports upto 5 subs. How do you connect the 4th/5th? The manual still shows 3 subs and the link to updated user guide in post #2 is not working
Anyone? or may be a link to the most recent user guide?

@MonolithGuy

HT - Seymour Centerstage XD 2.39:1 133" W| JVC X790R | JBL SDP-55 | Nord NC500 | ATI AT528NC | Procella P8/P5V | Revel C763L | Monolith 12" x4
Living Room - LG OLED 65" | Denon X4400H | Monolith 3x200 | KEF Q900 L/R | Paradigm Millenia 20 CC | Polk Surrounds | Rythmik FV15HP x2
nonstopdoc1 is online now  
post #4034 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 10:02 AM
Advanced Member
 
TimoJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Finland
Posts: 614
Mentioned: 19 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 480 Post(s)
Liked: 270
Quote:
Originally Posted by nonstopdoc1 View Post
Also, AFAIK, V1.4 supports upto 5 subs. How do you connect the 4th/5th? The manual still shows 3 subs and the link to updated user guide in post #2 is not working
I think it depends what speakers you have, WebGUI's speaker setup page shows how to connect them. For my system it looks like in the picture attached.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Mono.jpg
Views:	120
Size:	101.3 KB
ID:	2751586  
nonstopdoc1 likes this.
TimoJ is online now  
post #4035 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 01:39 PM
Advanced Member
 
McLuvin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Texas
Posts: 786
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 400 Post(s)
Liked: 173
Quote:
Originally Posted by Carbo View Post
I think this only matters if you use more than one Amp and that Amp is different than Emo. If he only uses the Emo(and I think he has 11 channels) he should be fine.

Wouldn't connecting to a subwoofer plate amp with the Emo amp be considered different in this case?
McLuvin is online now  
post #4036 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 02:03 PM
Member
 
canavan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 134
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by shepP View Post
By any chance does anyone have the pronto hex codes for the basic functions? I'm still using Irule and would like to program it ahead of time before my unit arrives but I don't know how to convert the NEC remote information provided in the manual into the pronto hex format used by irule.
try IrScrutinizer. In the "Generate" pane, you can enter the NEC protocol parameters, it'll convert that to Pronto 0000 codes, which should work "everywhere". Not sure which NEC protocol dialect you need, in the worst case, just try all of them.
canavan is offline  
post #4037 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 02:14 PM
Senior Member
 
Maconi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 258
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 213 Post(s)
Liked: 214
Quote:
Originally Posted by McLuvin View Post
Wouldn't connecting to a subwoofer plate amp with the Emo amp be considered different in this case?
Yes, from my knowledge your subs will have correct polarity (since your sub amps will be wired correctly) while all your speakers will have reverse polarity (because Emotiva is dumb). You either have to wire all your speakers in backwards (to correct polarity) or connect your subs backwards (to reverse their polarity to match the speakers).

I have 2 XPA Gen3 units I've been considering opening up and resoldering just so I don't have to deal with reverse connections/adapters all the time.
Maconi is online now  
post #4038 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 03:21 PM
Advanced Member
 
shepP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 965
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 70 Post(s)
Liked: 29
Quote:
Originally Posted by canavan View Post
try IrScrutinizer. In the "Generate" pane, you can enter the NEC protocol parameters, it'll convert that to Pronto 0000 codes, which should work "everywhere". Not sure which NEC protocol dialect you need, in the worst case, just try all of them.

The manual says, The HTP-1 accepts NEC format remote codes at address 0x36c9. Vol up in the table is listed as 0bf4. How would I input that into the generate pane?
shepP is online now  
post #4039 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 04:34 PM
Member
 
canavan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 134
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by shepP View Post
The manual says, The HTP-1 accepts NEC format remote codes at address 0x36c9. Vol up in the table is listed as 0bf4. How would I input that into the generate pane?
That one will cost you an email to monoprice support, because the manual is "unusual" to say the least, and they should fix this. The NEC codes are 32bit, but the first 16 bit are always an 8 bit device code followed by another 8 bits with the complement of the device code. Then an 8 bit function code followed by its complement. Therefore, if Monoprice claims the device address is 0x36C9, the device code is actually just 0x36, and you can just compute the complement as (0xff - 0x36 = 0xC9). The function code for vol up would be just 0x0b, you can directly enter hex numbers for D and F with the "0x" prefix.

The various flavors of NEC protocol differ regarding the way repeat codes are sent. vol up should be a good candidate to test if you have chosen the right dialect.
canavan is offline  
post #4040 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 07:38 PM
Advanced Member
 
mitchlampert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Florida
Posts: 638
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 187 Post(s)
Liked: 85
Tonight I received my HTP-1 and I have a few questions. First, is there a way to overlay the volume on the picture screen while I change the volume? Second, when I try to calibrate DIRAC, the output is so low, I have to max out everything just to get a -15dB reading during the level set. Am I doing something wrong?

Thanks!
mitchlampert is offline  
post #4041 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 08:25 PM
** Man of Leisure **
 
AustinJerry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Austin, Texas
Posts: 22,716
Mentioned: 491 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12746 Post(s)
Liked: 7676
Quote:
Originally Posted by mitchlampert View Post
Tonight I received my HTP-1 and I have a few questions. First, is there a way to overlay the volume on the picture screen while I change the volume? Second, when I try to calibrate DIRAC, the output is so low, I have to max out everything just to get a -15dB reading during the level set. Am I doing something wrong?

Thanks!
It has been discussed frequently here—the HTP-1 has no on-screen display. And as to whether you are doing something wrong during the Dirac calibration—yes. There are links in the Dirac thread that discuss properly setting levels: https://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-re...ve-thread.html
AustinJerry is online now  
post #4042 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 09:22 PM
Senior Member
 
Maconi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 258
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 213 Post(s)
Liked: 214
Quote:
Originally Posted by mitchlampert View Post
Tonight I received my HTP-1 and I have a few questions. First, is there a way to overlay the volume on the picture screen while I change the volume?
If you want to see a volume overlay you have to enable CEC for volume control. That will let your TV volume control the HTP-1's volume. The HTP-1 itself does not have OSD.
Maconi is online now  
post #4043 of 4415 Old 07-01-2020, 09:48 PM
Advanced Member
 
TimoJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Finland
Posts: 614
Mentioned: 19 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 480 Post(s)
Liked: 270
Quote:
Originally Posted by canavan View Post
try IrScrutinizer. In the "Generate" pane, you can enter the NEC protocol parameters, it'll convert that to Pronto 0000 codes, which should work "everywhere". Not sure which NEC protocol dialect you need, in the worst case, just try all of them.
How do you generate the whole series of codes with the IrScrutinizer?

Earlier I also wanted Pronto codes for some discrete code functions not preset on the HTP-1 remote. But I just couldn't figure out IrScrutinizers logic... In the end I made them with DOS program Makehex, it outputted all 255 codes. Then with some Excel work I had them all sorted.

I used NEC1 protocol, that worked, but it caused slow or too long codes when compared to the original remote. I later tested with other NEC protocols and found a much better one but I don't recall which it was. In the end I used IrScrutinizer to generate few codes and learned others from the remote. In Makehex I used these parameters: Protocol=nec1 Device=54.201 Function=0..255
TimoJ is online now  
post #4044 of 4415 Old 07-02-2020, 06:17 AM
Advanced Member
 
mitchlampert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Florida
Posts: 638
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 187 Post(s)
Liked: 85
Quote:
Originally Posted by AustinJerry View Post
It has been discussed frequently here—the HTP-1 has no on-screen display. And as to whether you are doing something wrong during the Dirac calibration—yes. There are links in the Dirac thread that discuss properly setting levels: https://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-re...ve-thread.html
Gotta say, that's a deal breaker for me. It should be easy to implement and for folks with high end projector systems that have their equipment out of sight, the need for on screen volume is a prerequisite.
mitchlampert is offline  
post #4045 of 4415 Old 07-02-2020, 06:26 AM
Member
 
matty1137's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 188
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 137 Post(s)
Liked: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by mitchlampert View Post
Gotta say, that's a deal breaker for me. It should be easy to implement and for folks with high end projector systems that have their equipment out of sight, the need for on screen volume is a prerequisite.
The WebGUI mirrors the front panel display. All you need to do is take a quick glance at your smart device to see volume, audio codec, video resolution, and much more. My equipment rack is at the rear of my theater. It works great. Have you even tried viewing info status of a processor on a smart device?
It’s getting annoying reading people complain about the lack of an OSD. If you absolutely must have this feature then this isn’t the processor for you and please move on. Don’t knock it until you’ve tried.
philipbtz and llang269 like this.
matty1137 is online now  
post #4046 of 4415 Old 07-02-2020, 06:33 AM
Advanced Member
 
mitchlampert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Florida
Posts: 638
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 187 Post(s)
Liked: 85
Quote:
Originally Posted by matty1137 View Post
The WebGUI mirrors the front panel display. All you need to do is take a quick glance at your smart device to see volume, audio codec, video resolution, and much more. My equipment rack is at the rear of my theater. It works great. Have you even tried viewing info status of a processor on a smart device?
It’s getting annoying reading people complain about the lack of an OSD. If you absolutely must have this feature then this isn’t the processor for you and please move on. Don’t knock it until you’ve tried.
I really don't want to get into an argument here and I'm sorry if my statement offended you. I'm certainly not going to pull out my phone every time I want to change the volume. I don't pretend to be an electronics engineer but it can't be that hard to implement an on screen display. But I will move on.
mitchlampert is offline  
post #4047 of 4415 Old 07-02-2020, 06:49 AM
Advanced Member
 
TimoJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Finland
Posts: 614
Mentioned: 19 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 480 Post(s)
Liked: 270
Quote:
Originally Posted by mitchlampert View Post
I really don't want to get into an argument here and I'm sorry if my statement offended you. I'm certainly not going to pull out my phone every time I want to change the volume. I don't pretend to be an electronics engineer but it can't be that hard to implement an on screen display. But I will move on.
You can install a cheap tablet to your field of view and lock it's browser to show just the GUI webpage. Pretty easy to do.
llang269 likes this.
TimoJ is online now  
post #4048 of 4415 Old 07-02-2020, 07:14 AM
** Man of Leisure **
 
AustinJerry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Austin, Texas
Posts: 22,716
Mentioned: 491 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12746 Post(s)
Liked: 7676
Quote:
Originally Posted by mitchlampert View Post
I don't pretend to be an electronics engineer but it can't be that hard to implement an on screen display. But I will move on.
A processor with OSD has video processing chips that in addition to OSD also provide video up-scaling, which might be equally important to some prospective owners. The HTP-1 does not have video processing chips, which means OSD is just not possible. You could take issue with the design choice to omit video processing, but this keeps the cost of the processor down. If this is indeed a deal-breaker, best to move on.
crossrh and llang269 like this.
AustinJerry is online now  
post #4049 of 4415 Old 07-02-2020, 07:39 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 1,675
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 587 Post(s)
Liked: 599
Quote:
Originally Posted by mitchlampert View Post
I really don't want to get into an argument here and I'm sorry if my statement offended you. I'm certainly not going to pull out my phone every time I want to change the volume. I don't pretend to be an electronics engineer but it can't be that hard to implement an on screen display. But I will move on.

My rack it outside my room and I have zero issues the way the HTP-1 operates. What works for me is to have it power on a a good volume then I can know that its close to the volume I like to listen to and if I want to watch a movie, I can easily open the web address and double check my volume if needed.

I know it works for me, but I would be interested in your use case, do you just fiddle during your session with the remote to find an optimal volume setting?
kaotikr1 is online now  
post #4050 of 4415 Old 07-02-2020, 07:40 AM
Advanced Member
 
mitchlampert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Florida
Posts: 638
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 187 Post(s)
Liked: 85
Quote:
Originally Posted by AustinJerry View Post
A processor with OSD has video processing chips that in addition to OSD also provide video up-scaling, which might be equally important to some prospective owners. The HTP-1 does not have video processing chips, which means OSD is just not possible. You could take issue with the design choice to omit video processing, but this keeps the cost of the processor down. If this is indeed a deal-breaker, best to move on.
Thank you for that explanation! Now I completely understand. I wish I could make it work in my system as I'd rather have a DIRAC tuned system than the Genesis system I currently have that requires an outboard minidsp for the subs/BEQ.
mitchlampert is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off