The NAD T775/T785 AVRs w/ HDMI 1.3 Thread! - Page 156 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 32Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #4651 of 4712 Old 08-23-2018, 08:02 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Mashie Saldana's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: UK
Posts: 2,072
Mentioned: 15 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1138 Post(s)
Liked: 963
What is the price difference between the two cards and a 758v3?

Tower Cinema - 9.1.6 in a 12'x12' room
Input : Nvidia Shield TV, Panasonic DMP-UB400
Magic : Marantz SR7010, Marantz SR6010, 2x NAD T743
Output : Panasonic TX65EZ952B, SVS PB13 Ultra, Monitor Audio GSLCR 2xGS20 2xGS10 4xGSFX 6xBX1
Mashie Saldana is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4652 of 4712 Old 08-23-2018, 08:41 AM
Newbie
 
schuttac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 13
After quick search and prices on safeandsoundhq.

AM230 $549.00
VM130 $499.00
VM300 $599.00
BluOS upgrade $199.00

To get TXX5 to T758 V3 level it needs AM230, VM130 and BluOS upgrade. Totals to $1247

Are the amplifiers in the TXX5 series better than the T758?

TXX5 to T777 V3 level needs AM230, VM300 and BluOS upgrade. Totals to $1347
schuttac is offline  
post #4653 of 4712 Old 08-23-2018, 10:22 AM
Member
 
shobaffum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 103
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Great news! Thanks for posting that.

Quote:
Originally Posted by schuttac View Post
According to the following link on NAD's website the AM230, VM130 and VM300 MDC Modules are now supported in the TXX5 series AVR's. It is serial number dependant though.

support.nadelectronics.com/hc/en-us/articles/360006178893-Which-MDC-options-are-available-for-my-product-

Lubarsky's Law of Cybernetic Entomology: There's always one more bug.
shobaffum is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4654 of 4712 Old 08-23-2018, 12:38 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Phil Tomaskovic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Warrenville, Il
Posts: 1,918
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 212 Post(s)
Liked: 45
Quote:
Originally Posted by schuttac View Post
According to the following link on NAD's website the AM230, VM130 and VM300 MDC Modules are now supported in the TXX5 series AVR's. It is serial number dependant though.

support.nadelectronics.com/hc/en-us/articles/360006178893-Which-MDC-options-are-available-for-my-product-

There is also new firmware available. nadelectronics.com/product/t-765-av-surround-sound-receiver/. See "Download" tab. Version 2.0.7.

Both links start with https.
Any idea what’s in this update? I’m on mcu 1.41 for my 787. Is it only for receivers updated with the vm300 card?

Phil Tomaskovic
Phil Tomaskovic is offline  
post #4655 of 4712 Old 08-26-2018, 06:09 PM
Member
 
ramw5p's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 146
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Question on 7.1 analog input

Can I use the audio out form a processor into the 7.1 analog input...making the 785 basically a "amplifier". for instance...i have a amp that can process 5.2.4 but only has 7 channels of amplification, can i take the pre outs of the processor and run them into the analog inputs of the 785 making use of its substantial amplification section???

There is a good deal on a 785 near me, but i have a processor that does 4k already, but would love to use the amp part to the 785. Just making sure i can / cannot use the amp before i buy. Thanks.
ramw5p is offline  
post #4656 of 4712 Old 08-27-2018, 03:02 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Mashie Saldana's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: UK
Posts: 2,072
Mentioned: 15 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1138 Post(s)
Liked: 963
Quote:
Originally Posted by ramw5p View Post
Can I use the audio out form a processor into the 7.1 analog input...making the 785 basically a "amplifier". for instance...i have a amp that can process 5.2.4 but only has 7 channels of amplification, can i take the pre outs of the processor and run them into the analog inputs of the 785 making use of its substantial amplification section???

There is a good deal on a 785 near me, but i have a processor that does 4k already, but would love to use the amp part to the 785. Just making sure i can / cannot use the amp before i buy. Thanks.
You can indeed, just set it to "7.1".

Tower Cinema - 9.1.6 in a 12'x12' room
Input : Nvidia Shield TV, Panasonic DMP-UB400
Magic : Marantz SR7010, Marantz SR6010, 2x NAD T743
Output : Panasonic TX65EZ952B, SVS PB13 Ultra, Monitor Audio GSLCR 2xGS20 2xGS10 4xGSFX 6xBX1
Mashie Saldana is offline  
post #4657 of 4712 Old 08-27-2018, 04:43 AM
Member
 
ramw5p's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 146
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
thanks! Would the volume be controlled by the 7.1 preouts [in puts into the 785 from the processor, processor volume controls]...or would the volume have to be adjusted using the 785?
ramw5p is offline  
post #4658 of 4712 Old 08-27-2018, 04:54 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Mashie Saldana's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: UK
Posts: 2,072
Mentioned: 15 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1138 Post(s)
Liked: 963
When you use an AVR as an AMP you set its volume to 0dB on it. The processor will then control the volume as normal.

On the 7x5 range I think the volume is set automatically to 0dB if you use the 12v trigger input.

Tower Cinema - 9.1.6 in a 12'x12' room
Input : Nvidia Shield TV, Panasonic DMP-UB400
Magic : Marantz SR7010, Marantz SR6010, 2x NAD T743
Output : Panasonic TX65EZ952B, SVS PB13 Ultra, Monitor Audio GSLCR 2xGS20 2xGS10 4xGSFX 6xBX1
Mashie Saldana is offline  
post #4659 of 4712 Old 08-27-2018, 08:53 AM
Senior Member
 
NCCaniac's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 426
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 123
I got an Amazon Fire TV dongle over the weekend and first hooked it up through the back HDMI input of my Oppo BDP-103 connected to my T775 and it worked fine, but then I thought why not connect it directly to the unused HDMI 3 input my T775 and just set it up as a new source. I set up the source to use HDMI 3 for both audio and video and that works getting video and Dolby digital sound, but now I am noticing a slight audio delay. I thought the HDMI inputs on the T775 were direct passthrough. Is there something I missed?

Mark
Panasonic VIERA TC-P60ST60 Plasma, NAD T775 receiver, OPPO BDP-103, AT&T uVerse
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon turntable w/Ortofon 2M Red cartridge, NAD PP-2 phono preamp
Era D5 front left/right, Era D5 LCR center, Triad in-ceiling Mini 8/LCR surrounds, dual SVS SB12-NSD subs
NCCaniac is offline  
post #4660 of 4712 Old 09-11-2018, 10:16 AM
Senior Member
 
NCCaniac's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 426
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 123
Quote:
Originally Posted by NCCaniac View Post
I got an Amazon Fire TV dongle over the weekend and first hooked it up through the back HDMI input of my Oppo BDP-103 connected to my T775 and it worked fine, but then I thought why not connect it directly to the unused HDMI 3 input my T775 and just set it up as a new source. I set up the source to use HDMI 3 for both audio and video and that works getting video and Dolby digital sound, but now I am noticing a slight audio delay. I thought the HDMI inputs on the T775 were direct passthrough. Is there something I missed?
Now another oddity. The Amazon Fire TV dongle plugged into the HDMI 3 input is having trouble maintaining sync with the TV when the uVerse set top box (HDMI 1 input) and Oppo 103 (HDMI 2 input) have no issue like that. Could it be the fact the HDMI cable on the dongle is only about 5 inches long (i.e., HDMI cables under 6 feet long somethimes having issues)?

Mark
Panasonic VIERA TC-P60ST60 Plasma, NAD T775 receiver, OPPO BDP-103, AT&T uVerse
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon turntable w/Ortofon 2M Red cartridge, NAD PP-2 phono preamp
Era D5 front left/right, Era D5 LCR center, Triad in-ceiling Mini 8/LCR surrounds, dual SVS SB12-NSD subs
NCCaniac is offline  
post #4661 of 4712 Old 09-13-2018, 11:56 AM
Member
 
raschneider's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 52
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 27 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by NCCaniac View Post
Now another oddity. The Amazon Fire TV dongle plugged into the HDMI 3 input is having trouble maintaining sync with the TV when the uVerse set top box (HDMI 1 input) and Oppo 103 (HDMI 2 input) have no issue like that. Could it be the fact the HDMI cable on the dongle is only about 5 inches long (i.e., HDMI cables under 6 feet long somethimes having issues)?
I have a Chromecast plugged directly into my T775 and have not experienced any issues like you describing. I would try a different HDMI port and see if you have the same results. If you still have the same results I believe you set a sync delay under the DSP options. Another option is to reflash the firmware and see if that corrects the issue. I have reflashed the firmware a couple of time for random issues like the volume increasing without any input.
raschneider is offline  
post #4662 of 4712 Old 09-25-2018, 07:09 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
bommai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Melbourne, FL
Posts: 5,415
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 620 Post(s)
Liked: 203
Quote:
Originally Posted by schuttac View Post
According to the following link on NAD's website the AM230, VM130 and VM300 MDC Modules are now supported in the TXX5 series AVR's. It is serial number dependant though.



support.nadelectronics.com/hc/en-us/articles/360006178893-Which-MDC-options-are-available-for-my-product-



There is also new firmware available. nadelectronics.com/product/t-765-av-surround-sound-receiver/. See "Download" tab. Version 2.0.7.



Both links start with https.


My serial number starts with K09T775HD.... nad says it needs to start with T79 or above. Is mine too old? It starts with K09. I thought the T775 just refers to the model number. Hmm.

Still the MDC boards are damn expensive.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro
bommai is offline  
post #4663 of 4712 Old 09-26-2018, 02:44 AM
Newbie
 
schuttac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 13
This is the response I got from NAD after logging a request with them on the serial no requirement.


"Yes your T775 with serial number starting T7Y is higher than T79. Your T7Y was manufactured Nov 2007, which is later than Sept 2007."



My T765 sn starts with T85. This was bought before the HD models were available as far as I am aware so your sn that starts with K09 is quite interesting.

Upgrading my T775 to AM230, VM300 and BluOS Kit is two thirds the price of a new T758v3 and a bit more than a third of the price of a new T777v3 where I stay. Effectively I will upgrade my T775 to a T777v3 at a third of the price. I think this is quite reasonable.
schuttac is offline  
post #4664 of 4712 Old 09-26-2018, 01:35 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
bommai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Melbourne, FL
Posts: 5,415
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 620 Post(s)
Liked: 203
I got a response from nad stating that my K09 is newer than T79 that they require (not very obvious to me). So looks like my T775 is eligible to be upgraded. The price is still shocking to me as it would require both vm300 and am230. Do I need to buy the BluOS kit separately. Why didn’t they put it part of vm300 since the Ethernet port is there? What is the best place to buy the MDC cards from?

For the price of these MDC cards, I could buy a T758v3 and use my old T763 as a power amp.

Or stick with my denon 4300 for now!!!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro
bommai is offline  
post #4665 of 4712 Old 10-12-2018, 04:51 PM
Member
 
mafoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Hopkinton, MA
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
T775 - SUBW1 and SUBW2 Pre-out do not work

Hi,
I have a T775 I bought new in late 2007, no MDC upgrades. The SUBW1/SUBW2 pre-out seemed to have stopped working. I've tried 2 different cables and 2 different subwoofers which all work on a different AVR. I've also tried a full factory reset and the latest firmware upgrade. I have not gotten any sound w/ the level test signal on the subwoofer w/ any of these experiments. All the other amped (not pre) outputs work on all 7 channels.

Any ideas?
mafoo is offline  
post #4666 of 4712 Old 10-12-2018, 05:50 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Phil Tomaskovic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Warrenville, Il
Posts: 1,918
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 212 Post(s)
Liked: 45
Do you have a subwoofer enabled in your speakers preferences?

Phil Tomaskovic
Phil Tomaskovic is offline  
post #4667 of 4712 Old 10-12-2018, 06:00 PM
Member
 
mafoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Hopkinton, MA
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Phil Tomaskovic View Post
Do you have a subwoofer enabled in your speakers preferences?
Yes. Subwoofer is enabled in the speaker configuration.
mafoo is offline  
post #4668 of 4712 Old 10-12-2018, 06:21 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Phil Tomaskovic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Warrenville, Il
Posts: 1,918
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 212 Post(s)
Liked: 45
I would check another set of preouts like front right and left to see if those are sending any signal to eliminate whether all the preouts are bad.

Phil Tomaskovic
Phil Tomaskovic is offline  
post #4669 of 4712 Old 10-17-2018, 01:20 PM
Newbie
 
wjcole's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Phil Tomaskovic View Post
If the firmware change is just for 4K then there is no reason to update. It won't do anything without the new video card. There might be some other fixes in the update but probably not much to get excited about.

The 787 has the extra hdmi card so it has 7 total input ports and 2 outputs, it also has an Ethernet connection which basically only provides control with the mobile app to use as a remote. Not sure if the 785 had the vm200 and am200 cards?

Not a bad price hopefully it lasts for you. Nad replaced my 785 that I upgraded with all the new cards with a new 787 after it kept blowing out channels multiple times. Now the 787 is in the shop for 3 months now and the authorized repair still hasn't been able to figure out what's wrong. When I took it in, it was going into protection mode as soon as I turned it on.
I have a T775 with the VM150 module and it was damaged by lightning. Looking for a replacement VM150 - anybody out there have one they would like to sell?
wjcole is offline  
post #4670 of 4712 Old 10-23-2018, 06:44 PM
Member
 
mafoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Hopkinton, MA
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Phil Tomaskovic View Post
I would check another set of preouts like front right and left to see if those are sending any signal to eliminate whether all the preouts are bad.
At least two of the preouts (checked front r/l) are fine and can light up the subwoofer, so I think just SUBW1/SUBW2 are bad. Can't seem to find any configuration that would cause this (and yes, subwoofer is on in the configuration). They (subw1/subw2) must be doing a little something since when I power on the t775 when the subwoofer is powered on, the sub make a little 'wump' noise. After that, I get nothing. No response from NAD.
mafoo is offline  
post #4671 of 4712 Old 10-23-2018, 07:14 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Phil Tomaskovic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Warrenville, Il
Posts: 1,918
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 212 Post(s)
Liked: 45
You might try calling NAD directly. I’ve found their online support lacking at times. However, they will probably just say you need to take it into a service center.

Ive had the opposite problem where the amped outputs for some channels stopped working. Required new amp board.

Phil Tomaskovic
Phil Tomaskovic is offline  
post #4672 of 4712 Old 11-07-2018, 04:27 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I have a NAD T-785 that has an HDMI issue. I have tried different inputs and different hdmi cables on the input and monitor output. For example, when I connect an blu-ray player to an input of the NAD T-785 I do not get any picture (blue screen) but I get sound output from all the speakers from the blu-ray disc as it plays. I would appreciate it if anyone has an idea what the problem is. I recently changed the AM200 card as mine was bad (I had the check dsp error). I have also removed and re-inserted the HDMI card several times to make sure it had a good connection.


Regards,
gwho
gwho is offline  
post #4673 of 4712 Old 11-13-2018, 06:35 PM
Member
 
mafoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Hopkinton, MA
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by gwho View Post
I have a NAD T-785 that has an HDMI issue. I have tried different inputs and different hdmi cables on the input and monitor output. For example, when I connect an blu-ray player to an input of the NAD T-785 I do not get any picture (blue screen) but I get sound output from all the speakers from the blu-ray disc as it plays. I would appreciate it if anyone has an idea what the problem is. I recently changed the AM200 card as mine was bad (I had the check dsp error). I have also removed and re-inserted the HDMI card several times to make sure it had a good connection.


Regards,
gwho
So my broken T775 sub pre-out led me to re-evaluate and pulled me down the upgrade bunny hole, so now have a Denon x4400h...Also a new Sony 65" x900f and Sony UBP-X700, because really what's the point of buying a 4kx60fps pass-through AVR without a 4k source and 4k destination ! A bonus was Best Buy hauling away my 14 year old rear-projection DLP, and an even older 32" (220lb!!) CRT.

At any rate, the T775 is now just pulling power amp duty bi-amping my front LCR speakers, w/ the Denon handling the 4 surrounds, and I can reconfigure to up to 7.2.4 if I get to Atmos solution w/ existing Denon+T775. I have one annoyance w/ this setup. The Denon trigger out is hooked to the T775 trigger in, and every time the T775 comes up, it is set to -20db. Any idea how to get it to power up to 0db? I realize the relative gain for analog input 7.1 can be set in +3db increments, but it maxes out at +12db.
mafoo is offline  
post #4674 of 4712 Old 12-03-2018, 06:20 AM
Newbie
 
schuttac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 13
T775 upgrade to AM230 and VM300

I ordered the AM230 and VM300 MDC modules last week Thursday to upgrade my T775 and yesterday the AM200 decided to go faulty. I get the "Check DSP Board" error. The new MDC's will only arrive in 3 to 4 weeks time.
schuttac is offline  
post #4675 of 4712 Old 12-03-2018, 01:29 PM
Member
 
shobaffum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 103
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by schuttac View Post
I ordered the AM230 and VM300 MDC modules last week Thursday to upgrade my T775 and yesterday the AM200 decided to go faulty. I get the "Check DSP Board" error. The new MDC's will only arrive in 3 to 4 weeks time.
I'm looking forward to hearing how this goes! I still have my T775HD2 but I am now using an M15HD2 in my home theater. I hope to upgrade the MDC cards in that soon.

Lubarsky's Law of Cybernetic Entomology: There's always one more bug.
shobaffum is online now  
post #4676 of 4712 Old 12-12-2018, 08:50 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I have a T785 with a bad AM200. Does anyone that has upgraded to the AM230 have one sitting around they'd be willing to sell? I have no need for Atmos in my setup and I really don't want to spend $550 to upgrade to a card I don't need. Thanks.
Jay Anderfuren is offline  
post #4677 of 4712 Old 12-15-2018, 07:53 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jay Anderfuren View Post
I have a T785 with a bad AM200. Does anyone that has upgraded to the AM230 have one sitting around they'd be willing to sell? I have no need for Atmos in my setup and I really don't want to spend $550 to upgrade to a card I don't need. Thanks.
Hi there! I also have a T785 on which I upgraded the audio board (for the AM200z) not so long ago. The original one (AM100 in think) died suddenly.... I'm looking to upgrade to a AM230/VM300, so maybe we can come up with something? The AM board I have is a year and a half old. PM me if you're interested
Ender66 is offline  
post #4678 of 4712 Old 12-15-2018, 08:48 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ender66 View Post
Hi there! I also have a T785 on which I upgraded the audio board (for the AM200z) not so long ago. The original one (AM100 in think) died suddenly.... I'm looking to upgrade to a AM230/VM300, so maybe we can come up with something? The AM board I have is a year and a half old. PM me if you're interested
PM sent.
Jay Anderfuren is offline  
post #4679 of 4712 Old 12-22-2018, 11:03 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Hello!
My name is Arthur and I'm from France.
I want to buy a NAD T775.
The hdmi board is dead.


If the hdmi card of T765 v100 is good for T755 ?

Thank you.
Lynyrd is offline  
post #4680 of 4712 Old 12-22-2018, 11:07 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lynyrd View Post
Hello!
My name is Arthur and I'm from France.
I want to buy a NAD T775.
The hdmi board is dead.


If the hdmi card of T765 v100 is good for T755 ?

Thank you.
Sorry,if the hdmi board of T765 VM100 is good for T775.
Lynyrd is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Nad

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off