Disabling Screen Lock on Harmony Remote - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 Old 11-16-2019, 07:25 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
ttibsen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Disabling Screen Lock on Harmony Remote

https://www.dropbox.com/s/84sptqhjhr...remot.pdf?dl=0
ttibsen is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 Old 11-22-2019, 02:27 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Legairre's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Posts: 6,793
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1267 Post(s)
Liked: 708
Quote:
Originally Posted by ttibsen View Post
To get into the remotes setting just tap the 3 horizontal lines on top of each other in the lower right corner of the remote's screen.

After making changes you can even re-sync the remote from there. Actually even when you make changes in the harmony software(from your mac) you don't have to hook up a cable to re-sync. Just go into setting and re-sync from there and you'll never need to hook up the cable again.

"What do you mean it's too loud? My ears aren't even bleeding yet!"
Dedicated ARC Genesis Thread
Legairre is online now  
post #3 of 3 Old 11-23-2019, 08:54 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
ttibsen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks - that was the answer I was looking for
ttibsen is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Remote Control Area

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off