Multiple Harmony Elite Hubs in one house. - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 11-25-2019, 05:15 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Multiple Harmony Elite Hubs in one house.

Hello! I've got someone looking to swap their current remote control system to harmony Hubs. they need home theater control in three separate rooms, is it best to purchase 3 hubs? they like the looks of the cell phone app and would like to make that their primary way of controlling their systems. is it hard to switch between hubs on the app when moving between rooms?

Thanks!

Davin
Davinjw is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 11-25-2019, 05:21 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 451
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 243 Post(s)
Liked: 120
i have three in my house, no issues at all..but of course I never use the app, except for editing..
ipca204 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Remote Control Area

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off